Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Lakes Biewer Terrier Club (08/17/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

August 17, 2019

Location: Detroit, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) South African Boerboel, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Ibizan Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Samoyed, EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
2nd) Norwegian Elkhound, NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB UWP USJ URO1 GRCH Starr's I Am Negan, Alyssa Mannon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Xena

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB RGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Moro Fairyhale Phenomenal One, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, RGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
2nd) White Shepherd, URO2 GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, UWP USJ URO1 GRCH Starr's I Am Negan

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH C And D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
2nd) Biewer Terrier, PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON

BIS French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, RGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

View Event >