Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (08/16/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

August 17, 2019

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Piper

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Black Russian Terrier, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'The Big Lebowski, Janet Emery, Melesa Mc Nutt

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CCH NITECH GRCH'PR'Cravens Southern Blue Gus, Janet Davidson Butcher, Jonathan Cravens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCH NITECH GRCH'PR'Cravens Southern Blue Gus, Janet Davidson Butcher, Jonathan Cravens

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Oak Hill's Margeaux, Sandra L Hoesel

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Benson's My Whispering Breeze, Peggi Benson, Danielle York, Jerry Benson, Monty York

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
BHF BF BOB 'PR'Muddy Creek Sip'n on sweet t, Michelle Williams

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Porcelaine, CH Oak Hill's Margeaux
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH NITECH GRCH'PR'Cravens Southern Blue Gus
3rd) American Leopard Hound, 'PR'The Big Lebowski
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Muddy Creek Sip'n on sweet t

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
BHF BF BOB Seawind's Bellatrix, Carol D'aloisio

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
ORANGE & WHITE
Adult Male BMV BM Smith's Maestro De Pondside TAN, W Edward Smith
BHM RBMV RBM GUN Smith's Legend De Pondside TAN, W Edward Smith
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB TR Indiana De Broughton, Stephen Broughton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy URO1 Willo-b-woods Jungle Green, Susan Willoughby
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH My Joy Love My Reeses To Piece, Linda Lewiston, Denise Rempert
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF My Joy Betwix And Between, Linda Lewiston, Denise Rempert

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Pretti Terrifick Slvr Garnet, Terri Sidell
RCH CH Terrifick Slvr Trystine Rose, Terri Sidell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nala

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, Seawind's Bellatrix
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH My Joy Love My Reeses To Piece
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Pretti Terrifick Slvr Garnet

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy RBF Mary-sues Mirror Image, Danette Clayton
BHF BF BOB CH Ziemabora's Itonlytakes Aspark, Heather Piniak

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Ziemabora's Itonlytakes Aspark

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM Devoue Majic Of Camelot, Wendy Mc Ginnis
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Gallery's, Heaven Is A Kitkat, Judy Styka, Kathleen Matela
CH BOB CH Shumaker Hills May Luck Endure, Amber Thomas

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB UAGI GRCH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert
RCH UNJ NI NC URO1 PTA CH Hollyhills Darkstarsupernovarises SPOT-ON, Jennifer Zaiko, Kimberly Bachert

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Adult Male BM BOW BOB URO1 Hooligan Acres' Blues & Royals, Jane Herold
Female Puppy BF CH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly A Zaiko
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ki

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Male BM BOB URO1 Wigglebutt Johnny Cash, Evyenia Lawley

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Blueridge Vista Huba, J Nover-horn

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
BHF BF Wheatcroft's Lady Ameliarose, Kim Smith
CH BOB UNJ NC NI USA UFA NV PTE URO1 GRCH Mariahs Double Carbon Copy SPOT-ON, Jennifer Zaiko
RCH URO1 UAGI GRCH Wheatcroft's Mackennas A Keeper SPOT-ON, Danette Clayton
GRCH URO1 GRCH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH URO1 CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
RCH CH URO1 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Starfyre's Aged To Perfection, Sharyl Sadowski

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Pumi, CH Blueridge Vista Huba
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON
3rd) Border Collie, UAGI GRCH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align
4th) Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 EGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT

Terriers

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Diamond C's Outta This World! SPOT, Andrea Hunderman And Kim Caines
GRCH PTS GRCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH London's Duchess Of Iontach SPOT-ON, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Female BF BOB Mck Waltz Of The Flowers, Paula Tucek

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Mardeck N' Deloran's Seraphim, Marcy A Dotton Roberts
RCH CH Luvah's Faithful Friend, Marcy A Dutton Roberts
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Mardeck N' Deloran's Seraphim, Marcy A Dotton Roberts
CH Luvah's Faithful Friend, Marcy A Dutton Roberts

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Diamond C's Outta This World! SPOT
3rd) Schipperke, CH Mardeck N' Deloran's Seraphim
4th) Mi-Ki, Listed Entry

BIS Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
RBIS Porcelaine, CH Oak Hill's Margeaux, Sandra L Hoesel

View Event >