We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (08/16/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

August 17, 2019

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Piper

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Black Russian Terrier, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'The Big Lebowski, Janet Emery, Melesa Mc Nutt

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CCH NITECH GRCH'PR'Cravens Southern Blue Gus, Janet Davidson Butcher, Jonathan Cravens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCH NITECH GRCH'PR'Cravens Southern Blue Gus, Janet Davidson Butcher, Jonathan Cravens

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Oak Hill's Margeaux, Sandra L Hoesel

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Benson's My Whispering Breeze, Peggi Benson, Danielle York, Jerry Benson, Monty York

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB 'PR'Muddy Creek Sip'n on sweet t, Michelle Williams

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Porcelaine, CH Oak Hill's Margeaux
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Muddy Creek Sip'n on sweet t
3rd) American Leopard Hound, 'PR'The Big Lebowski
4th) Redbone Coonhound, CH'PR'Benson's My Whispering Breeze

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB Seawind's Bellatrix, Carol D'aloisio

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
ORANGE & WHITE
Adult Male RBMV RBM Smith's Maestro De Pondside TAN, W Edward Smith
BHM BMV BM GUN Smith's Legend De Pondside TAN, W Edward Smith
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB TR Indiana De Broughton, Stephen Broughton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM URO1 Willo-b-woods Jungle Green, Susan Willoughby
Jr. Male CH My Joy Love My Reeses To Piece, Linda Lewiston, Denise Rempert
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB My Joy Betwix And Between, Linda Lewiston, Denise Rempert

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Terrifick Slvr Trystine Rose, Terri Sidell
RCH CH Pretti Terrifick Slvr Garnet, Terri Sidell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nala

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Terrifick Slvr Trystine Rose
3rd) Epagneul Breton, TR Indiana De Broughton
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, Seawind's Bellatrix

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Mary-sues Mirror Image, Danette Clayton
BHF RBF CH Ziemabora's Itonlytakes Aspark, Heather Piniak

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Siberian Husky, Mary-sues Mirror Image

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM Devoue Majic Of Camelot, Wendy Mc Ginnis
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Gallery's, Heaven Is A Kitkat, Judy Styka, Kathleen Matela
CH BOB CH Shumaker Hills May Luck Endure, Amber Thomas

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB UAGI GRCH Holly Hills Moon & Stars Align, Debora J Getz, Kimberly Bachert
RCH UNJ NI NC URO1 PTA CH Hollyhills Darkstarsupernovarises SPOT-ON, Jennifer Zaiko, Kimberly Bachert

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT, Lee Ann Layman, Judith Allen

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOW BOB URO1 Hooligan Acres' Blues & Royals, Jane Herold
Female Puppy BF CH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly A Zaiko
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ki

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB URO1 Wigglebutt Johnny Cash, Evyenia Lawley

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Blueridge Vista Huba, J Nover-horn

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF Wheatcroft's Lady Ameliarose, Kim Smith
CH UNJ NC NI USA UFA NV PTE URO1 GRCH Mariahs Double Carbon Copy SPOT-ON, Jennifer Zaiko
RCH CH Mariah's Dream Treasure, Danette Clayton, Suzanne Crider
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT-ON, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH URO1 CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
RCH CH URO1 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT, Jean Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Starfyre's Aged To Perfection, Sharyl Sadowski

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise SPOT
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, URO1 EGCH Skyhi's Quietly Making Noise SPOT
3rd) Pumi, CH Blueridge Vista Huba
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Shumaker Hills May Luck Endure

Terriers

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Diamond C's Outta This World! SPOT, Andrea Hunderman And Kim Caines
GRCH PTS GRCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH London's Duchess Of Iontach SPOT-ON, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Mck Waltz Of The Flowers, Paula Tucek

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Mardeck N' Deloran's Seraphim, Marcy A Dotton Roberts
RCH CH Luvah's Faithful Friend, Marcy A Dutton Roberts
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Mardeck N' Deloran's Seraphim, Marcy A Dotton Roberts
CH Luvah's Faithful Friend, Marcy A Dutton Roberts

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Diamond C's Outta This World! SPOT
3rd) Schipperke, CH Mardeck N' Deloran's Seraphim
4th) Mi-Ki, Listed Entry

BIS Porcelaine, CH Oak Hill's Margeaux, Sandra L Hoesel
RBIS Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta

View Event >