I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club (08/17/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

August 18, 2019

Hosted By: Grand River Kennel Club

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Female Puppy BF Hafsa Imperial Asmira, Meredith Halfpenny
CH BOB CH Velisa Dana, Meredith Halfpenny

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Adult Male BM Dura Lex Polonia Lennon, Beata Achita
CH BOB CH Cresswell's Medicine Man, Cathy Eastman, Paul Harrison, Cindy Harrison

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB URO1 NC NI PTS CH Crixus De Cabeza Grande, Kelly Mc Intosh
RCH SC NV AI URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Cresswell's Medicine Man
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, URO1 NC NI PTS CH Crixus De Cabeza Grande
3rd) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Velisa Dana
4th) Black Russian Terrier, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
CH CH Doxieluv Remembrance, Tina Gibson
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Rockindox Screech Hound, Cassie Rzeznik

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Dachshund, CA GRCH Rockindox Screech Hound

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Generations Wizards Kyanite, Stephanie Bajona
CH CH Charsada Beyond T'lookin Glass, Brenda Burns
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Johannes
NFP Jaymice

Greyhound, 4 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB CCB SV URO2 AN EHD MI EC CH Lakilanni Sunspot Baby SPOT, Laurie Soutar
RCH CCB PTA CH Lakilanni Thick As A Brick, Laurie Soutar
GRCH CCB SV SC AN CA URO1 CCM PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB CH Castlekeeps Opps I Didit Again, Jennifer L Johansson

Thai Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
BHM BM Kitchi Kanridges Rising Star, Melissa Cullen
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Ouija Kanridge Thai To Puzzled, Melissa Cullen, Jodi Matton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen
Kitchi Kanridges Rising Star, Melissa Cullen

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
CH CH Mccartney's Xpensive Date, Pam Pettit
GRCH BOB GRCH Mccartney's Star Line Up, Pam Pettit
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
ALGRCH CCM Hdstars Fairy Tale-cinderella, Roberta Jamieson
CCB GRCH Lepus Ron Weasley, Jennifer Johansson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Generations Wizards Kyanite
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Castlekeeps Opps I Didit Again
3rd) Whippet, GRCH Mccartney's Star Line Up
4th) Greyhound, CCB SV URO2 AN EHD MI EC CH Lakilanni Sunspot Baby SPOT

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Adult Female BF BOB Ashleysown Canadian Shandys, Janet Marechal

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
CH BOB CH Nanjay's Collaboration, Julianna Wright
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Nanjay's Collaboration, Julianna Wright

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Frankie

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Gregory Storms
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Male BM BOW Bijou's Limited Edition, Laura Turner
Jr. Female BF K-lar's Chocolate Chia 4 Bijou, Laura Turner
GRCH BOB GRCH Jettys Majestic Calamity Jane, Nancy Musters, Jeannette Hagen, Rayna Sandaj
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Grace

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
BHM BM BOW Ourdreams Redy T Start A Rukus, Lois Brown, Mary-ellen Harvey
BHF BF Ourdream's Hold My Halo, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey, Audrey Harvey
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Heelmark Shikari Shootforthemoon, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey, Ritu Mihir
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Ourdream's Hold My Halo, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey, Audrey Harvey
URO1 GRCH Heelmark Shikari Shootforthemo, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey, Ritu Mihir
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UWPCH NC PTS GRCH Ourdreams Star Spangled Banner, Mary Ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey
Female Veteran: NE UWP PTS GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey

Weimaraner, 2 Entries
Judge Gregory Storms
Jr. Male BM Colray's Suit Burns Better, Tricia Waite, Brian Holden
CH BOB URO1 CH Wynder's Beneath The Waves SPOT-ON, Bronwyn Macdonald
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Marlowe-conner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gregory Storms
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Jettys Majestic Calamity Jane
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Nanjay's Collaboration
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Vizsla, URO1 GRCH Heelmark Shikari Shootforthemoon

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 5 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Taylak's Pure Crystal In Topaz, Zena Campbell
RBFV Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'To.paz Raise Our Glass V Taylak, June Demers
RCH CH'PR'Chatelet Taylak My Casanova, Carole Luke
GRCH BOB NI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT, Jessica King

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
CH BOB CH Maplemyst True North, Amanda Lumsden

Norrbottenspetz, 2 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Arthayr B What The Deuce, Paul Petrie
Female Puppy BF Arthayr B My Winter Goddess, Carol Jones

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Female Puppy BF Snowybear's Winter Storm, Tina Gibson
CH BOB CH Snowybear's Unshakable Mtn, Shelley M Maranta
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bailey

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
GRCH BOB GRCH Kabu's Ludicrous Speed, Joanna Suan

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, NI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Kabu's Ludicrous Speed
3rd) Norrbottenspetz, CH Arthayr B What The Deuce
4th) Finnish Lapphund, CH Maplemyst True North

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
CH BOB URO2 CH Pintado's Catch Me If You Can, Virginia Hills
RCH CH Charjan Redsails In The Sunset, Donna Kolaski, Charles White, Janice White
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP George
NFP Cully
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 CH Pintado's Catch Me If You Can, Virginia Hills
Female Veteran: CH Kinring's Precious Jewel, Lucinda Haidon

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
ROUGH-FACED
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Mon Reve De Chaparral, Martina Collingridge

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Glasgowhill Legacy Of Twinpine, Sandra Hamilton
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Omega Dreams Etched In Silver SPOT-ON, Kathy Dodds, Meaganne Dodds

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
CH BOB CH NHD URO1 EN Quake Fire Vom Royale, Tegan Taylor

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Female Puppy BF BOB T Bar S's Tonbe Zanj, Sandra Lake

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
RCH Invalid Entry

Schapendoes, 2 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Female Puppy RBF Glissdoes Mocca Toffee, Chari O'leary
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Happiest Tails Twinkle Star, Charlotte O'leary

Shetland Sheepdog
Judge Mike Keeler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Chase

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Open Male Invalid Entry
CH GRCH Braehead's Amber, Lynda Proulx
RCH CH Whitestar's From Russia With Love SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss
GRCH BOB NBOB EGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Hunter
NFP Scarlett

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) White Shepherd, NBOB EGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, URO2 CH Pintado's Catch Me If You Can
3rd) Schapendoes, CH Happiest Tails Twinkle Star
4th) Min American Shepherd, Invalid Entry

Terriers

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Open Male BM BOB Bullyhill Moon Shark At Puzzle, Jodi Matton

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
CH BOB CH Geisler's A Hard Days Night, Sherry Leitch
RCH CH Rivendell Good Gracious, Sherry Leitch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
CH Invalid Entry

Rat Terrier
Judge Mike Keeler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Flowrider's Choco Latte, Sandra Hamilton
CH BOB CH Flowrider's Nip And Tuck, Sandra Hamilton
RBF 'PR'Flowrider's Enchantress Sandra Hamilton

Toy Fox Terrier Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Harmony

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Geisler's A Hard Days Night
2nd) Bedlington Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Miniature Bull Terrier, Invalid Entry
4th) Scottish Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Affenpinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
CH BOB CH Bucky Barnes V. Tani Kazari, C Hope Avon

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
CH BOB CH Nbk Maserati, Marissa Jamieson

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
Open Male RBM Arcreya's Zeus, Molly Denton
Adult Male BM Sundance Kid Happy Top Dog, Molly Denton
CH BOB CH Shadowalkers U Had Me At Hello, Susan Matheson Cumiisky

French Bulldog Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Samson

Japanese Chin Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Yuna

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Mike Keeler
TOY
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Azzaro By Miss Alexandra, Jeannette Hagen

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Mike Keeler
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Gently Born Fabiona Fashion, Ellen Gordeyev

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mike Keeler
1st) Chihuahua, CH Shadowalkers U Had Me At Hello
2nd) Affenpinscher, CH Bucky Barnes V. Tani Kazari
3rd) Papillon, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
VIZSLA, URO1 GRCH Heelmark Shikari Shootforthemoon, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey, Ritu Mihir

BIS Afghan Hound, CH Generations Wizards Kyanite, Stephanie Bajona
RBIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Jettys Majestic Calamity Jane, Nancy Musters, Jeannette Hagen, Rayna Sandaj

View Event >