Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Killbuck Valley Sportsman Association Inc (08/10/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

August 11, 2019

Hosted By: Killbuck Valley Sportsman Association Inc

Location: Holmesville, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Atlantean's Lowbacca, Brandon Mc Cluney
Adult Female BF Cle Strong's Midknight, Mark Ozanich
CH BOB CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek
RCH CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Male BM BOB Caeruleus Totaleclipse O'rrvrroc, Mark Davenport

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Leonberger, GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker
2nd) Great Dane, Caeruleus Totaleclipse O'rrvrroc
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Here For The Party, Janet Davidson-butcher, Jackie Carpenter

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CCH Ironwood Wise Guy At Tarr Hill, Brittanney Dagan, Bethany Dagan

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH CH Red's Jack Daniels Ms, Rita Kepner
GRCH BOB GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Jr. Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Poseys R Rdg Ruby Red Slippers, Amber Posey

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) American Leopard Hound, CCH GRCH'PR'Here For The Party
2nd) Beagle, CCH Ironwood Wise Guy At Tarr Hill
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Poseys R Rdg Ruby Red Slippers
4th) Dachshund, GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH CH K Star Sparkle De Teddy B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
CH CH Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
GRCH BOB EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
BHF BF BOB CH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB PTN CA URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, PTN CA URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music SPOT-ON
4th) Brittany, GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Lori Sargent
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Japanese Akita, Listed Entry
2nd) Akita, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Royal's Once In A Blue Moon, Karacel Hayman

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB UJJ SV SC SI URO1 AN CA EGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UJJ SV SC SI URO1 AN CA EGCH Dyson Vom Royale
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Royal's Once In A Blue Moon
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift

Terriers

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Female Puppy BF BOB Rice's Ice Dancer, Karin n rice

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
GRCH BOB EGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Norwich Terrier, EGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, Rice's Ice Dancer

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Crest-vue Furever Love @ Ccruz, Breanna Dean

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lori Sargent
CH BOB CH Witzend Forever Love, Betty Dzatko, Tammy Dzatko

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lori Sargent
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Crest-vue Furever Love @ Ccruz
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Witzend Forever Love

BIS German Shepherd Dog, UJJ SV SC SI URO1 AN CA EGCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
RBIS Norwich Terrier, EGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

View Event >