Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Killbuck Valley Sportsman Association Inc (08/10/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

August 10, 2019

Hosted By: Killbuck Valley Sportsman Association Inc

Location: Holmesville, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Diamond Lane's Sophia Rose, Amanda Grimes

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Atlantean's Lowbacca, Brandon Mc Cluney
Adult Female BF Cle Strong's Midknight, Mark Ozanich
CH BOB CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT, Bobi Ryczek, Amber Ryczek
RCH CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB Caeruleus Totaleclipse O'rrvrroc, Mark Davenport

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Eis Haus November Rain, Jacki Karnap

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Leonberger, GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker
2nd) Great Dane, Caeruleus Totaleclipse O'rrvrroc
3rd) Rottweiler, Eis Haus November Rain
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Costos Goddess Of Light Alusha SPOT

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Here For The Party, Janet Davidson-butcher, Jackie Carpenter

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH Red's Jack Daniels Ms, Rita Kepner
GRCH BOB GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Leopard Hound, CCH GRCH'PR'Here For The Party
2nd) Dachshund, GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms
3rd) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Pandoras U've Been Thunderstruck SPOT, April Post

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Basenji, CH Pandoras U've Been Thunderstruck SPOT

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH K Star Sparkle De Teddy B-best TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN, Mary K Shannon

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
GRCH BOB EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHF BF BOB CH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB PTN CA URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, EGCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie
3rd) Brittany, GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, PTN CA URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Japanese Akita, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Akita, Listed Entry
2nd) Japanese Akita, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Royal's Once In A Blue Moon, Karacel Hayman

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB URO1 CH Burr Oak The Hurricane, Jacki Karnap

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
CH BOB CH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Burr Oak The Hurricane
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Royal's Once In A Blue Moon
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH'PR'Slick's Legend Has It, Renee Bandy, Brad Lackey

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Rice's Ice Dancer, Karin n rice

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB EGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Norwich Terrier, EGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Slick's Legend Has It
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, Rice's Ice Dancer

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Crest-vue Furever Love @ Ccruz, Breanna Dean

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Witzend Forever Love, Betty Dzatko, Tammy Dzatko

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB D'vine Gotta Catch Em All @ Ma, Amanda Grimes, Michelle Belcher

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Crest-vue Furever Love @ Ccruz
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Witzend Forever Love
3rd) Papillon, D'vine Gotta Catch Em All @ Ma

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Burr Oak The Hurricane, Jacki Karnap
RBIS Leonberger, GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

View Event >