We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club (08/10/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

August 11, 2019

Hosted By: Upstate Kennel Club

Location: Elma, New York

Guardian Dogs

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Newfoundland, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Ebb Tide's Rembrandt, Joan Greenwald

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB GRCH Vonbremen's Doomsday I'm A Comin', Colleen R Winslow
RCH CH Vonbremen's Dolce' Vida, Colleen R Winslow

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Rottweiler, GRCH Vonbremen's Doomsday I'm A Comin'
2nd) Newfoundland, Listed Entry
3rd) Leonberger, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Bloodhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
BHF BF Sandstorm Atocha Treasure, Kathleen Morton
CH BOB CH Sandstorm Chocolate Obsession, Kathleen Morton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
2nd) Saluki, CH Sandstorm Chocolate Obsession

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB Parkhurst American Baby, Jillian Barry, Jairus Martin
CH CH Parkhurst's Mytrange Dela Fame, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob A Parhurst

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB CH Locksley's Whispers Of Mhf, Katie-nicole Marble

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 USA CA UFA CH Wynridge's Black Magic Woman, Natasha Perry-amyot, Lisa Amyot, Krystal Zandbergen

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
GRCH BOB GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO3 GRCH Jason's High Flying Aviator, Suzanne Y Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM Top Gun Fond Memories Of Frank, Michael Lis
BHF BF BOW Schutzen's Stay On Target, Theresa Novoa
CH BOB CH Legacyk Pretty Woman On Rodeo Dr, Lindsey Nicholas, Nancibeth Koutstaal
RCH CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild, Lindsey Nicholas

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Stabyhoun, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Feather Hollows Merlin, Katherine Napier

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Mount Bethel's Rory Kade, Darcy Kallus
Female Puppy BF Propert's Way Spice Of Life, Marriah Propert
CH CH Mount Bethel Lily Bleu Me Away, Darcy Kallus
RCH CH Urban Art Freedom, Cherie Perks, Nancy Musters, Debra Pohl, Rayna White
GRCH BOB URX UAGII UROC UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Legacyk Pretty Woman On Rodeo Dr
2nd) Clumber Spaniel, CH Locksley's Whispers Of Mhf
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Cocker Spaniel, URO1 USA CA UFA CH Wynridge's Black Magic Woman

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Bokyo No Tora Go Miyagi Kozaki, Mira Micin

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOB Snocrest's Vigilante, Susan La Mere, Jennifer La Mere, Shira Lee Barkon, Mark Shveima

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Japanese Akita, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, Snocrest's Vigilante

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Epic's Dark Knight, Aimee J Nothnagle

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Freki Von Eintze SPOT-ON, Alexandra De Foucault, Christine Kemper

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Red Rock Burn Baby Burn, Deanna Maholsic

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM CH Silverwood Warp Speed, Kathryn Daly
CH BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne, Carol Gefell

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH CH Braehead's Amber, Lynda Proulx
RCH CH Arya Of White Star, Thomas Robertson
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH White Star's Victorious Hagar SPOT-ON, Tom Robertson, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Border Collie, Listed Entry
2nd) White Shepherd, URO2 GRCH White Star's Victorious Hagar SPOT-ON
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) Min American Shepherd, Red Rock Burn Baby Burn

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Hulbert's Ruby Magic, Kendel Hulbert

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Border Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Affenpinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Bucky Barnes V. Tani Kazari, C Hope Avon

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM Cobbycorp Special Edition, Christine Scinta, William S Bey
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Show-me Picture Perfect, Bethany Allsop
CH CH Runnin With The Big Dogs, Bethany Allsop

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOB Jessarae's Won't Back Down, Susan C Austin

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
CH GRCH Isleviews Commanding Attention, Cheryl L Walek
RCH CH G8rcreek I Call Shotgun, Lori B Engl

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Schipperke, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, Jessarae's Won't Back Down
4th) Affenpinscher, CH Bucky Barnes V. Tani Kazari

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Legacyk Pretty Woman On Rodeo Dr, Lindsey Nicholas, Nancibeth Koutstaal
RBIS Beagle, Listed Entry

View Event >