Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club (08/10/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

August 10, 2019

Hosted By: Upstate Kennel Club

Location: Elma, New York

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rauschund Artemis Over New Moon, Patricia Reinard-kopsa, Caroleann Havener
RBF Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
CH BOB GRCH Vonbremen's Doomsday I'm A Comin', Colleen R Winslow
RCH CH Vonbremen's Dolce' Vida, Colleen R Winslow

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) Rottweiler, GRCH Vonbremen's Doomsday I'm A Comin'
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Rauschund Artemis Over New Moon

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM Lorica-tarlyn Mischief Managed, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
CH BOB USA UFA URO2 CH Lorica's Waiting Up For Santa SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
RCH CH Tarlyn Makes The Mark W Lorica, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) Dachshund, USA UFA URO2 CH Lorica's Waiting Up For Santa SPOT
2nd) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
BHF BF BOB Sandstorm Atocha Treasure, Kathleen Morton
CH CH Sandstorm Chocolate Obsession, Kathleen Morton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) Saluki, Sandstorm Atocha Treasure
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Open Female BF Parkhurst American Baby, Jillian Barry, Jairus Martin
CH BOB CH Parkhurst's Mytrange Dela Fame, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob A Parhurst

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Open Female BF BOB CH Locksley's Whispers Of Mhf, Katie-nicole Marble

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 USA CA UFA CH Wynridge's Black Magic Woman, Natasha Perry-amyot, Lisa Amyot, Krystal Zandbergen

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Northcoast Sapphire Dust, Sharon M Skelly

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
GRCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO3 GRCH Jason's High Flying Aviator, Suzanne Y Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM Top Gun Fond Memories Of Frank, Michael Lis
BHF BF BOW Schutzen's Stay On Target, Theresa Novoa
CH BOB CH Legacyk Pretty Woman On Rodeo Dr, Lindsey Nicholas, Nancibeth Koutstaal
RCH CH Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild, Lindsey Nicholas

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Mount Bethel's Rory Kade, Darcy Kallus
Female Puppy BF Propert's Way Spice Of Life, Marriah Propert
CH BOB CH Mount Bethel Lily Bleu Me Away, Darcy Kallus
RCH CH Urban Art Freedom, Cherie Perks, Nancy Musters, Debra Pohl, Rayna White
GRCH URX UAGII UROC UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Clumber Spaniel, CH Locksley's Whispers Of Mhf
2nd) English Setter, CH Northcoast Sapphire Dust
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, URO1 USA CA UFA CH Wynridge's Black Magic Woman
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Jason's Bah Humbug

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
GRCH BOB NI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT, Jessica King

Japanese Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH NE NC PTS RATO AV GRCH Futami Go Kaijusou, Mira Micin

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Open Male BM BOB Snocrest's Vigilante, Susan La Mere, Jennifer La Mere, Shira Lee Barkon, Mark Shveima

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, NI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT
2nd) Siberian Husky, Snocrest's Vigilante
3rd) Japanese Akita, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
CH BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Lancashire Heeler, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
CH BOB CH Prestige Streetcar Name Desire, Virginia Cranston, Sidney Cranston

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Female Puppy BF BOB Red Rock Burn Baby Burn, Deanna Maholsic

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Annick Keeler
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Silverwood Warp Speed, Kathryn Daly

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne, Carol Gefell

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Annick Keeler
CH CH Arya Of White Star, Thomas Robertson
RCH CH White Star's Flying Saucer, Aaron Ackley, Cynthia Goss
GRCH BOB NBOB EGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Annick Keeler
1st) White Shepherd, NBOB EGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
2nd) Border Collie, Listed Entry
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Silverwood Warp Speed
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Darkstars Tom Terrific Of Myne

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH CH Srk's Space Oddity, Kendel Hulbert
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Hulbert's Ruby Magic, Kendel Hulbert

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Starfox Gold N Pizzazz, Sheryl Irwin

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

Affenpinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Bucky Barnes V. Tani Kazari, C Hope Avon

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Open Male RBM Cobbycorp Special Edition, Christine Scinta, William S Bey
Adult Male BM BOB CH Kissbully Finesse X-factor, Karen Olaf

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Charms Crusndn The Rd On A Harley, Sharon Carier

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Open Male BM BOB Jessarae's Won't Back Down, Susan C Austin

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV RBM CH Azzaro By Miss Alexandra, Jeannette Hagen
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH G8rcreek I Call Shotgun, Lori B Engl
BHF BFV BF G8rcreek Sunsprite Walk On, Barbara C Hoopes, Jennifer L Brueser, Michael Lobinske
CH BOB GRCH Isleviews Commanding Attention, Cheryl L Walek

Schipperke, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Schipperke, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Kissbully Finesse X-factor
3rd) Affenpinscher, CH Bucky Barnes V. Tani Kazari
4th) Papillon, Jessarae's Won't Back Down

BIS White Shepherd, NBOB EGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RBIS Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

View Event >