We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Lake Shore Siberian Husky Club (08/10/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

August 11, 2019

Hosted By: Lake Shore Siberian Husky Club

Location: St. Joseph, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Crushin It Von Galaxy Box, Sarah Rupp

Great Dane Entries
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Saravilla Midnite Quinnovation, Stephanie E Hayden

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Boxer, CH Crushin It Von Galaxy Box

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CCH Till's Find Your Dream, Tricia Till
RCH CCH Till's I Have Confidence In Me, Tricia Till
GRCH CGRCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop, Tricia Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Beagle, CCH Till's Find Your Dream

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH URO1 Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can SPOT, Dawn Harbison, Greta Dalrymple

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB Rijeka's Bolt Action Banner, Paula Tucek

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH URO1 Stonehenge Catch Me If You Can SPOT
2nd) Vizsla, Rijeka's Bolt Action Banner

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH PTA'PR'Diamond E's Night Ranger, Pamela J Eaves
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Helderberg's Gray Again, Helen M Kutska, Melanie A Kutska
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away, Donna Sager, Angel Asher
RCH CH'PR'Mikka-dekk Jrny North @kurscha, Linda Orton

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Till's Perfect Ten, Tricia Till

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy RBF Mary-sues Mirror Image, Danette Clayton
BHF BF Ziemabora's Itonlytakes Aspark, Heather Piniak
CH CH Snocrest's Good As Gold, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
RCH CH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic, Danette Clayton, Karen A Webber
GRCH BOB GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Ziemabora's Flight Of Fancy, Heather Piniak And Karen A Webber

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, Till's Perfect Ten

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH GRCH Morningstars Megan @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith
RCH GRCH Mariah's Holiday Dream, Danette Clayton
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick, Kim Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Wheatcroft's Lady Ameliarose, Kim Smith
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran PTN UWP UCD UACHX UROC GRCH Mariahs Dream Chaser SPOT-ON, Suzanne L Crider

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Hollybrook's Wild Irish Rose, Denise Wilusz, Ron Wilusz
RCH URO1 CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH GRCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, URO1 GRCH Wheatcrofts Daniel Patrick
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) White Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Hollybrook's Wild Irish Rose

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH URO1 Hollywood's Blue Crush, Anissa Shotbolt, Blake Fenrich
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Kalifornia's Iron Hammer Blake Fenrich, Anissa Shotbolt

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB PTS GRCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH London's Duchess Of Iontach SPOT-ON, Shannon Dobbins

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Mck Waltz Of The Flowers, Paula Tucek

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Dalmatian, PTS GRCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT
2nd) American Bully, CH URO1 Hollywood's Blue Crush
3rd) Papillon, Mck Waltz Of The Flowers

BIS Beagle, CCH Till's Find Your Dream, Tricia Till
RBIS Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

View Event >