Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Lake Shore Siberian Husky Club (08/10/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

August 10, 2019

Hosted By: Lake Shore Siberian Husky Club

Location: St. Joseph, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CH Crushin It Von Galaxy Box, Sarah Rupp

Doberman Pinscher Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Piper

Great Dane Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Saravilla Midnite Quinnovation, Stephanie E Hayden

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Boxer, CH Crushin It Von Galaxy Box

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF BOB Bandit Beeler, Conrad Beeler
Jr. Female RBF CH Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Male Puppy BM CCH Till's I Have Confidence In Me, Tricia Till
Female Puppy BF BOW CCH Till's Find Your Dream, Tricia Till
GRCH BOB CGRCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop, Tricia Till

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
CH BOB CCH NITECH GRCH'PR'Cravens Southern Blue Gus, Janet Davidson Butcher, Jonathan Cravens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCH NITECH GRCH'PR'Cravens Southern Blue Gus, Janet Davidson Butcher, Jonathan Cravens

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH NITECH GRCH'PR'Cravens Southern Blue Gus
2nd) Beagle, CGRCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop
3rd) Bavarian Mountain Hound, Bandit Beeler

Gun Dogs

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Adult Male BM BOB Rijeka's Bolt Action Banner, Paula Tucek

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Standard Poodle, EGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
2nd) Vizsla, Rijeka's Bolt Action Banner

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 5 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF CH PTA'PR'Diamond E's Night Ranger, Pamela J Eaves
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOW 'PR'Helderberg's Gray Again, Helen M Kutska, Melanie A Kutska
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away, Donna Sager, Angel Asher
RCH CH'PR'Kurscha's Mikka Night Journey, Donna Sager

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy BF BOB Till's Perfect Ten, Tricia Till

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Female Puppy RBF Mary-sues Mirror Image, Danette Clayton
BHF BF Ziemabora's Itonlytakes Aspark, Heather Piniak
CH BOB CH Snocrest's Good As Gold, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
RCH CH Kabu's Now Thats Some Magic, Danette Clayton, Karen A Webber
GRCH GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Ziemabora's Flight Of Fancy, Heather Piniak And Karen A Webber

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Snocrest's Good As Gold
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, Till's Perfect Ten

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH GRCH Mariah's Holiday Dream, Danette Clayton
RCH GRCH Morningstars Megan @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT-ON, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Wheatcroft's Lady Ameliarose, Kim Smith
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran PTN UWP UCD UACHX UROC GRCH Mariahs Dream Chaser SPOT-ON, Suzanne L Crider

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
CH URO1 GRCH Hollybrook's Wild Irish Rose, Denise Wilusz, Ron Wilusz
RCH URO1 CH Matryoshka Iz Beloy Brigady SPOT, Taylor Gracie, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT, Joanne Svetanoff

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT-ON
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Thunderbolt Zeus SPOT

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Mary K Meek
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH URO1 Hollywood's Blue Crush, Anissa Shotbolt, Blake Fenrich
Adult Female BF Kalifornia's Iron Hammer, Blake Fenrich, Anissa Shotbolt

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
GRCH BOB PTS GRCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH London's Duchess Of Iontach SPOT-ON, Shannon Dobbins

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Mary K Meek
Jr. Female BF BOB Mck Waltz Of The Flowers, Paula Tucek

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary K Meek
1st) Dalmatian, PTS GRCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT
2nd) American Bully, CH URO1 Hollywood's Blue Crush
3rd) Papillon, Mck Waltz Of The Flowers

BIS Dalmatian, PTS GRCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins
RBIS Standard Poodle, EGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

View Event >