Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Silver City K-9 Club (08/10/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

August 11, 2019

Hosted By: Silver City K-9 Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Adult Male BM BOB Rockets Ohno Itsdevo@fahnestok, Brynn Holic, Frank Holic, Kerry Rodgers
CH CH Tysadie's Davincci's Work Of Art, Tara J Chumsae

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
CH BOB CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King, Darlene James

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
Jr. Male BM BOB Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb, Terry Thurrott

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 6 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Male Puppy BM Graham Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Kelly Hall-daigneault
Female Puppy BF BOW Hi-po Hannah Vom Rabenbucht, Lynne M Panno
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH URO1 Derringer Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Margaret Bryan

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dorothy Baker
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry
4th) Great Pyrenees, CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Open Male BM Bodaway Kilchi Bodie, Lisa A Sutliff
Open Female BF BOW BOB Kaiah Catori Shima, Lisa A Sutliff

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Dorothy Baker
1st) Redbone Coonhound, Kaiah Catori Shima

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Open Male BM BOB Treasure Fire Topaz, Virginia Katilus

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Merci Isle Antipodes, Patty Ewing

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Saluki, Treasure Fire Topaz
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
GRCH BOB CH EGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
BHM BM CH Fishercreeks A Shore Thing, Theresa Kuchinos, Jill Kuchinos
CH BOB URO1 CH Fishercreeks Take A Chance On Me, Jill Kuchinos

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Male Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson
Adult Male BM CH Cythl Drhvn Happily Ever After, Emilie Laston
BHM RBM Coyotehill Kaia's Renegade Storm, Dawn M Bradshaw
Open Female RBF Kaia's Harmony 4 Seasons, Dawn M Bradshaw
BHF BF BOW Coyotehill Kaia's Renegade Aria, Dawn M Bradshaw
CH BOB URO1 CH Windheimnhideaways Home Brewed, Denise A Avery, James D Avery

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Colonial's In The Zone, Maryterese Russo
Female Puppy BF Colonial Jazzs Perfect Harmony, Maryterese Russo

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Adult Male BM BOB Hawks Nest Hotter Than Lava, Carolyn S Kurth, Rochelle Kurth, Spencer Blake

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Male BM BOB Golden Glow Ticket Out Of Town, Betsy Newman, Kim Jackson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Field Spaniel, CH EGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Flat-Coated Retriever, URO1 CH Fishercreeks Take A Chance On Me
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 CH Windheimnhideaways Home Brewed
4th) Labrador Retriever, RGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Royalstar Bison Hunter @thakk, Linda Yates
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Aliak Darkk Splash Of Cream, Francesca Morano

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James
RCH CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Samoyed, CH Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Aliak Darkk Splash Of Cream

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Saffires Bottle Of Red, Linda Barden
BHM RBM Hemlocks Stormwatch, Karen Ann Bachelle, Sharon L Ruppel, Frederick Bachelle
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Sumerwynds Ringwraith, Maureen Okeeffe
Adult Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Adult Female RBFV RBF Delorean De Mon Plaisir, Gail Mc Laughlin
BHF BFV BF BOW CH Shenanigans De Mon Plaisir, Kathleen Bouffard, Jeffrey Bouffard
CH BOB CH Shumakerhills The Jewel Of F.h., Bonnie Skelton

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Dmr Navigatin By Moonlite Lreu, Michele De Tour, Mary Mc Eneany

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 9 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Open Male BM BOW URO1 CH Benevers This Magic Moment, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
Open Female BF Benevers Black Magic Woman, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
CH CH Benevers Heaven Sent, Carol Kasabian
RCH CH Benevers Magical Mystery Tour, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
GRCH BOB GRCH Whiteraven Spirit Of Intellect, Sid Calzolari

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Lasvada's Ace Of Spades, Courtney Moshier

Lapinporokoira, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON, Dana C Runkle

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
BHM BM BOB Wyndemere's Hold'n Out For U, Cynthia Booth

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB GRCH Benevers In The Strike Zone, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM Katana Blue Ain't My Colour, Katrina Stewart
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Katana's Reflections Of, Katrina L Stewart
RCH CH Gracemeretr Somn Wicked Kassank, Patricia E Ferrell
GRCH GRCH Irish Hill The Big Bang, Linda Loring

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Shumakerhills The Jewel Of F.h.
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Saffires Bottle Of Red
3rd) Briard, CH Dmr Navigatin By Moonlite Lreu
4th) Lapinporokoira, CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Stoney Brooks Top Gun, Hailey Gillotti

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Open Male BM 'PR'Sevensins Buildin Steel Bridges, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio, Nelson Corporan
CH CH Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter
RCH CH Carter's Runnin' On The Ledge SPOT-ON, Ellen H Kennedy
GRCH BOB VPA UWPO AP3 URO1 GRCH UWPCHX'PR'Bossi's Colby God Of Thundah, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Glen Of Imaal Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Liberty's Tenacity, Ara Lynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
GRCH BOB GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden, Leslea L Stanton

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel U R My Sunshine, Darin Gillies, Tracey Gillies
CH URO1 CH'PR'Warrenmtn's Terrier Blu Blood SPOT-ON, Cindy Schroeder
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Glen Of Imaal Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet
3rd) Rat Terrier, UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, VPA UWPO AP3 URO1 GRCH UWPCHX'PR'Bossi's Colby God Of Thundah

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RBM Maximum Bramble Of Bek Lori Garman

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Cunha's Sherif, Briannah Cunha
Female Puppy RBF Hfk N Mobulls Incredibull Zoey, Holly Steadman
BHF BF Jones Bulldogs Thelmalou Poppy, Barbara Jones

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
BHM BM BOB Narwyn When In Rome, Kat Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Havanese, Narwyn When In Rome
2nd) Boston Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, Cunha's Sherif
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
FLAT-COATED RETRIEVER, URO1 CH Fishercreeks Take A Chance On Me, Jill Kuchinos
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, VPA UWPO AP3 URO1 GRCH UWPCHX'PR'Bossi's Colby God Of Thundah, Belynda J Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

BIS Saluki, Treasure Fire Topaz, Virginia Katilus
RBIS Rottweiler, Listed Entry

View Event >