Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Silver City K-9 Club (08/10/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

August 11, 2019

Hosted By: Silver City K-9 Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Male BM BOB Rockets Ohno Itsdevo@fahnestok, Brynn Holic, Frank Holic, Kerry Rodgers
CH CH Tysadie's Davincci's Work Of Art, Tara J Chumsae

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King, Darlene James

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM BOB Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb, Terry Thurrott

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy RBM Graham Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Kelly Hall-daigneault
Adult Male BM CH URO1 Esmonds Bazinga, Patricia S Wicks
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Freyr Scotty 2 Hotty V Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Lynne M Panno

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Boxer, Rockets Ohno Itsdevo@fahnestok
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry
4th) Mastiff, Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb

Scenthounds

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Open Male BM Bodaway Kilchi Bodie, Lisa A Sutliff
Open Female BF BOW BOB Kaiah Catori Shima, Lisa A Sutliff

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Redbone Coonhound, Kaiah Catori Shima

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Merci Isle Antipodes, Patty Ewing

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dorothy Baker
1st) Whippet, Merci Isle Antipodes

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
GRCH BOB CH EGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
BHM BM BOB CH Fishercreeks A Shore Thing, Theresa Kuchinos, Jill Kuchinos

German Shorthaired Pntr, 8 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Jr. Male Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson
Adult Male CH Cythl Drhvn Happily Ever After, Emilie Laston
BHM BM Coyotehill Kaia's Renegade Storm, Dawn M Bradshaw
Jr. Female CH Windheim's Raven Haired Beauty, Karen Reilly
Open Female BF BOW Kaia's Harmony 4 Seasons, Dawn M Bradshaw
BHF Coyotehill Kaia's Renegade Aria, Dawn M Bradshaw
CH BOB URO1 CH Windheimnhideaways Home Brewed, Denise A Avery, James D Avery

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Jr. Male BM Colonial's In The Zone, Maryterese Russo
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Colonial Jazzs Perfect Harmony, Maryterese Russo

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH RGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
Adult Male BM BOB Hawks Nest Hotter Than Lava, Carolyn S Kurth, Rochelle Kurth, Spencer Blake

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Female Puppy BF BOB Debettencourts Aurora Borealis, Amber De Bettencourt, Alexis De Bettencourt
RBF Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
Jr. Male BM BOB Golden Glow Ticket Out Of Town, Betsy Newman, Kim Jackson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dorothy Baker
1st) Golden Retriever, Colonial Jazzs Perfect Harmony
2nd) Field Spaniel, CH EGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 CH Windheimnhideaways Home Brewed
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Debettencourts Aurora Borealis

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Royalstar Bison Hunter @thakk, Linda Yates
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Aliak Darkk Splash Of Cream, Francesca Morano

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James
RCH CH Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Samoyed, CH White Magic's Dream Catcher
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, 'PR'Aliak Darkk Splash Of Cream

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Saffires Bottle Of Red, Linda Barden
BHM RBM Hemlocks Stormwatch, Karen Ann Bachelle, Sharon L Ruppel, Frederick Bachelle
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM Sumerwynds Ringwraith, Maureen Okeeffe
Open Male CH Celtic Spirit De Mon Plaisir, Lynne Alarie-bibeau, Jeffrey P Bibeau
Adult Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female RBFV RBF Delorean De Mon Plaisir, Gail Mc Laughlin
BHF BFV BF BOW CH Shenanigans De Mon Plaisir, Kathleen Bouffard, Jeffrey Bouffard
CH CH Homestretch Icon De L'aurore, Kristine R Barberi
GRCH BOB GRCH Sumerwynd Rhaegar De Mon Plaisir, Kathleen Bouffard, Jeffrey Bouffard

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Dmr Navigatin By Moonlite Lreu, Michele De Tour, Mary Mc Eneany

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 9 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Benevers Heaven Sent, Carol Kasabian
Open Male RBM URO1 CH Benevers This Magic Moment, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
Open Female BF Benevers Black Magic Woman, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
CH GRCH Woodrose Sumone Towatch Overme, Peter Hildreth, William Maxim
RCH GRCH Benevers Magic Carpet Ride, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
GRCH BOB GRCH White Raven Pizza Or Death, Ashley Nadeau

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
SMOOTH
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Stoneyacre Wicked Ways, Jennifer Hammond, Douglas Vohnoutka

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Lasvada's Ace Of Spades, Courtney Moshier

Lapinporokoira, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON, Dana C Runkle

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
BHM BM BOB Wyndemere's Hold'n Out For U, Cynthia Booth

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan, Cindy L O'neill
GRCH GRCH Benevers In The Strike Zone, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy BM Katana Blue Ain't My Colour, Katrina Stewart
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Katana's Reflections Of, Katrina L Stewart
RCH CH Gracemeretr Somn Wicked Kassank, Patricia E Ferrell
GRCH GRCH Irish Hill The Big Bang, Linda Loring

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH Sumerwynd Rhaegar De Mon Plaisir
2nd) Briard, CH Dmr Navigatin By Moonlite Lreu
3rd) Lapinporokoira, CH Laaksossa Tarjan Laulu SPOT-ON
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH White Raven Pizza Or Death

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Stoney Brooks Top Gun, Hailey Gillotti

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Open Male BM 'PR'Sevensins Buildin Steel Bridges, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio, Nelson Corporan
CH CH Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter
RCH CH Carter's Runnin' On The Ledge SPOT-ON, Ellen H Kennedy
GRCH BOB UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Glen Of Imaal Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Liberty's Tenacity, Ara Lynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Adult Male BM BOB CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden, Leslea L Stanton

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel U R My Sunshine, Darin Gillies, Tracey Gillies
CH URO1 CH'PR'Warrenmtn's Terrier Blu Blood SPOT-ON, Cindy Schroeder
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Rat Terrier, UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
4th) Glen Of Imaal Terrier, CH Liberty's Tenacity

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RBM Maximum Bramble Of Bek Lori Garman

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic, Gary Lipstreu

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Cunha's Sherif, Briannah Cunha
Female Puppy RBF Hfk N Mobulls Incredibull Zoey, Holly Steadman
BHF BF BOW BOB Jones Bulldogs Thelmalou Poppy, Barbara Jones

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
BHM BM BOB Narwyn When In Rome, Kat Smith

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB UCD URO2 CH Sunsprite Ms Molly Brown, Joy L Hickman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Havanese, Narwyn When In Rome
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, UCD URO2 CH Sunsprite Ms Molly Brown
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) Brussels Griffon, CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI, GRCH White Raven Pizza Or Death, Ashley Nadeau

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH Sumerwynd Rhaegar De Mon Plaisir, Kathleen Bouffard, Jeffrey Bouffard
RBIS Havanese, Narwyn When In Rome, Kat Smith

View Event >