Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Silver City K-9 Club (08/10/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

August 10, 2019

Hosted By: Silver City K-9 Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Tysadie's Davincci's Work Of Art, Tara J Chumsae

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB URO2 CH Apollo Xxxv Jr. SPOT-ON, Tory Davis

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM BOB Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb, Terry Thurrott

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 8 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy RBM Graham Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Kelly Hall-daigneault
Adult Male BM BOW CH URO1 Esmonds Bazinga, Patricia S Wicks
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Freyr Scotty 2 Hotty V Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Lynne M Panno
RCH CH URO1 Derringer Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Margaret Bryan
RBF Hi-po Hannah Vom Rabenbucht Lynne M Panno

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Mastiff, Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb
2nd) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Freyr Scotty 2 Hotty V Rabenbucht SPOT-ON
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CCH Candlelight Mia Luna Love Letters, Alice Gori
RCH CCH Killian Star Of The Sea, Alice Gori

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Open Male BM Bodaway Kilchi Bodie, Lisa A Sutliff
Open Female BF BOW BOB Kaiah Catori Shima, Lisa A Sutliff

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Redbone Coonhound, Kaiah Catori Shima
2nd) Beagle, CCH Candlelight Mia Luna Love Letters

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Female BF BOB CH URO1 Katz O'nellie Of Woodacres' SPOT-ON, Rebecca B Smith

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Merci Isle Antipodes, Patty Ewing

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Borzoi, CH URO1 Katz O'nellie Of Woodacres' SPOT-ON
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
GRCH BOB CH EGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
BHM BM BOB CH Fishercreeks A Shore Thing, Theresa Kuchinos, Jill Kuchinos

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Windheim's Raven Haired Beauty, Karen Reilly
CH BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Colonial's In The Zone, Maryterese Russo
Female Puppy BF Colonial Jazzs Perfect Harmony, Maryterese Russo
CH CH Colonials Mother's Choice, Maryterese Russo

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Debettencourts Aurora Borealis Amber De Bettencourt, Alexis De Bettencourt

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM BOB Golden Glow Ticket Out Of Town, Betsy Newman, Kim Jackson

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Female BF BOB CH A-farm's Winchester Strt Shtr, Debra A Romano

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Field Spaniel, CH EGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Golden Retriever, Colonial's In The Zone
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
4th) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 3 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Forever Greene Ilamaaq, Heather Osborne
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Snook Nook Nukka, Jean D Bouteiller
CH CH'PR'Forever Greene Kima, Anne Galullo And Vincent Galullo

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
CH BOB CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James
RCH CH Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Snowdncr's Girls Like U,yes Me, Melissa Mount, James Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Dorothy Baker
1st) Samoyed, CH White Magic's Dream Catcher
2nd) Chinook, CH'PR'Snook Nook Nukka
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Snowdncr's Girls Like U,yes Me

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Saffires Bottle Of Red, Linda Barden
Adult Male RBM Wishniak Pinnacle Boudin Rouge, Robin Mulligan, Kimberly Gregg

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
Adult Male BM BOB Bon-clyde Spirit Of Action, Irene Provenzano

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
CH BOB CH Dmr Navigatin By Moonlite Lreu, Michele De Tour, Mary Mc Eneany

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Open Male RBM URO1 CH Benevers This Magic Moment, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH White Raven Hells Bells, Emily Luther
Open Female BF Benevers Black Magic Woman, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
GRCH GRCH Whiteraven Spirit Of Intellect, Sid Calzolari

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
Female Puppy BF BOB Bartletts' Karma Is Comimg, Ninon Bartlett

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
Female Puppy BF BOB Dust E Boots' Faisons Ce, Joanne Martone

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Male Puppy RBM Benevers Smoke On The Water, Carol Kasabian
BHM BM BOB Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes, Carol Kasabian
CH CH Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan, Cindy L O'neill
GRCH GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Adult Female BF Rockwoods Foley Street, Barbara Kenealy
CH CH Rockwoods Fearless Angel, Linda Mendenhall, Jeffrey Mendenhall
RCH CH Gracemeretr Somn Wicked Kassank, Patricia E Ferrell
GRCH BOB GRCH Irish Hill The Big Bang, Linda Loring

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
CH CH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso
GRCH BOB GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dorothy Baker
1st) Briard, CH Dmr Navigatin By Moonlite Lreu
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic
4th) Australian Shepherd, Saffires Bottle Of Red

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Stoney Brooks Top Gun, Hailey Gillotti

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
BHF BF BOB CH Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter
CH CH Carter's Runnin' On The Ledge SPOT-ON, Ellen H Kennedy
GRCH UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Glen Of Imaal Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
BHM BM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Briarhill Blue Caoimhe, Kathy Georgianna
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Liberty's Tenacity, Ara Lynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
GRCH BOB GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB URO1 CH'PR'Warrenmtn's Terrier Blu Blood SPOT-ON, Cindy Schroeder

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Glen Of Imaal Terrier, CH Liberty's Tenacity
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Carter's Sorry For The Wait
4th) Rat Terrier, URO1 CH'PR'Warrenmtn's Terrier Blu Blood SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Prince Charmer, Heather Kuzma
RCH UWP CH FS Shireline King Thorin, Philip M Perry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic, Gary Lipstreu

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
CH BOB CH Snoaire's Aint She Sweet, Marsha Clamp

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Jones Bulldogs Thelmalou Poppy, Barbara Jones

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dorothy Baker
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Snoaire's Aint She Sweet
2nd) French Bulldog, Jones Bulldogs Thelmalou Poppy
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Prince Charmer
4th) Brussels Griffon, CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic

BIS Field Spaniel, CH EGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
RBIS Redbone Coonhound, Kaiah Catori Shima, Lisa A Sutliff

View Event >