Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Silver City K-9 Club (08/10/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

August 10, 2019

Hosted By: Silver City K-9 Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Tysadie's Davincci's Work Of Art, Tara J Chumsae

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB URO2 CH Apollo Xxxv Jr. SPOT-ON, Tory Davis

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Jr. Male BM BOB Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb, Terry Thurrott

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 8 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Male Puppy RBM Graham Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Kelly Hall-daigneault
Adult Male BM BOW CH URO1 Esmonds Bazinga, Patricia S Wicks
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Echo Mirror Image V Rabenbucht, Maureen Cousino
RCH CH URO1 Derringer Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Margaret Bryan
RBF Hi-po Hannah Vom Rabenbucht Lynne M Panno

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Mastiff, Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb
2nd) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Echo Mirror Image V Rabenbucht
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
CH BOB CCH Killian Star Of The Sea, Alice Gori
RCH CCH Candlelight Mia Luna Love Letters, Alice Gori

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Alleyne Dickens
Open Male BM BOW BOB Bodaway Kilchi Bodie, Lisa A Sutliff
Open Female BF Kaiah Catori Shima, Lisa A Sutliff

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Alleyne Dickens
1st) Redbone Coonhound, Bodaway Kilchi Bodie
2nd) Beagle, CCH Killian Star Of The Sea

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Adult Female BF BOB CH URO1 Katz O'nellie Of Woodacres' SPOT-ON, Rebecca B Smith

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Scottish Deerhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry
3rd) Borzoi, CH URO1 Katz O'nellie Of Woodacres' SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB Listed Entry

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB CH EGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
BHM BM BOB CH Fishercreeks A Shore Thing, Theresa Kuchinos, Jill Kuchinos

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Windheim's Raven Haired Beauty, Karen Reilly
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH Windheimnhideaways Home Brewed, Denise A Avery, James D Avery

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Colonial's In The Zone, Maryterese Russo
Female Puppy BF Colonial Jazzs Perfect Harmony, Maryterese Russo
CH CH Colonials Mother's Choice, Maryterese Russo

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Debettencourts Aurora Borealis Amber De Bettencourt, Alexis De Bettencourt

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM BOB Golden Glow Ticket Out Of Town, Betsy Newman, Kim Jackson

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Adult Female BF BOB CH A-farm's Winchester Strt Shtr, Debra A Romano

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Field Spaniel, CH EGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Golden Retriever, Colonial's In The Zone
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Fishercreeks A Shore Thing

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM BOW 'PR'Forever Greene Ilamaaq, Heather Osborne
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Snook Nook Nukka, Jean D Bouteiller
CH BOB CH'PR'Forever Greene Kima, Anne Galullo And Vincent Galullo

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James
RCH CH Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Snowdncr's Girls Like U,yes Me, Melissa Mount, James Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Samoyed, CH White Magic's Dream Catcher
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Snowdncr's Girls Like U,yes Me
3rd) Chinook, CH'PR'Forever Greene Kima

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM BOB Saffires Bottle Of Red, Linda Barden
Adult Male RBM Wishniak Pinnacle Boudin Rouge, Robin Mulligan, Kimberly Gregg

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
MALINOIS
Adult Male BMV RBM Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male Sumerwynds Ringwraith, Maureen Okeeffe
Open Male BMV BM CH Celtic Spirit De Mon Plaisir, Lynne Alarie-bibeau, Jeffrey P Bibeau
Adult Male RBMV Listed Entry
Adult Female RBFV RBF Delorean De Mon Plaisir, Gail Mc Laughlin
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH Shenanigans De Mon Plaisir, Kathleen Bouffard, Jeffrey Bouffard
CH CH Shumakerhills The Jewel Of F.h., Bonnie Skelton
RCH CH Homestretch Icon De L'aurore, Kristine R Barberi

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Male BM BOB Bon-clyde Spirit Of Action, Irene Provenzano

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Dmr Navigatin By Moonlite Lreu, Michele De Tour, Mary Mc Eneany

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Open Male BM BOW URO1 CH Benevers This Magic Moment, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
Adult Male RBM CH White Raven Hells Bells, Emily Luther
Open Female BF Benevers Black Magic Woman, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
GRCH BOB GRCH White Raven Pizza Or Death, Ashley Nadeau

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Female Puppy BF BOB Bartletts' Karma Is Comimg, Ninon Bartlett

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Female Puppy BF BOB Dust E Boots' Faisons Ce, Joanne Martone

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM Benevers Smoke On The Water, Carol Kasabian
BHM RBM Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes, Carol Kasabian
CH BOB CH Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan, Cindy L O'neill
GRCH GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Female BF Rockwoods Foley Street, Barbara Kenealy
CH BOB URO1 CH Belmark Angel In Disguise, Linda Mendenhall
RCH CH Rockwoods Fearless Angel, Linda Mendenhall, Jeffrey Mendenhall
GRCH GRCH Irish Hill The Big Bang, Linda Loring

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH CH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso
GRCH BOB GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Shenanigans De Mon Plaisir
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, URO1 CH Belmark Angel In Disguise
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan
4th) Briard, CH Dmr Navigatin By Moonlite Lreu

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
BHF BF CH Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter
CH CH Carter's Runnin' On The Ledge SPOT-ON, Ellen H Kennedy
GRCH BOB UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Glen Of Imaal Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
BHM BM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Briarhill Blue Caoimhe, Kathy Georgianna
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Liberty's Tenacity, Ara Lynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
GRCH BOB GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
CH BOB URO1 CH'PR'Warrenmtn's Terrier Blu Blood SPOT-ON, Cindy Schroeder

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dorothy Baker
1st) Glen Of Imaal Terrier, CH Liberty's Tenacity
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
4th) Rat Terrier, URO1 CH'PR'Warrenmtn's Terrier Blu Blood SPOT-ON

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Jr. Male RBM UWP 007/Ark-9 Raiden Of Bpb, Lori Garman, Katie Peneston
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Prince Charmer, Heather Kuzma
RCH UWP CH FS Shireline King Thorin, Philip M Perry

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
CH BOB CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic, Gary Lipstreu

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Dorothy Baker
BHF BF BOB CH Snoaire's Aint She Sweet, Marsha Clamp

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Dorothy Baker
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Jones Bulldogs Thelmalou Poppy, Barbara Jones

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dorothy Baker
1st) American Bully, GRCH Prince Charmer
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Snoaire's Aint She Sweet
3rd) Brussels Griffon, CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic
4th) French Bulldog, Jones Bulldogs Thelmalou Poppy

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI, URO1 CH Benevers This Magic Moment, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian

BIS Field Spaniel, CH EGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
RBIS Glen Of Imaal Terrier, CH Liberty's Tenacity, Ara Lynn

View Event >