I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Texas K9 Association (08/10/2019) / Dock Jumping

August 10, 2019

Hosted By: Texas K9 Association

Location: Blossom, Texas

Air

Splash: 1, 37 Entries

Novice
UNJ Kiss My Kramer, Australian Shepherd, Monique Raye Krouse, 9.06
UNJCH UAGI UCD GRCH URX2 UWP UROG Stonefox Private Investigator SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 9.03
UNJCH URO1 Sieffert's Gage, Dutch Shepherd, Geneva Fain, 8.09
UNJCH SI MC AN SV Alfheims One Day At A Time SPOT-ON, Italian Greyhound, Deborah Maicach, 8.06
GNJCH URO1 Finley The Golden Boy SPOT, Golden Retriever, Julie Whitehead, 7.09
Listed Entry, 7.06
UNJCH Wicked Kool Von Schraderhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Carla Sweatt, 6.09
UNJ Orianna Vom Germelhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Mello Dee Middleton, 6.09
UNJCH CH Stonefox Criminal Investigator, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 6.09
Listed Entry, 5.09
Listed Entry, 4.06
Listed Entry, 3.09
UNJ CH Elara De Estrella Escondido, Pyrenean Mastiff, Karina Whittington, 3.03
UNJ CH Brista Luna, Pyrenean Mastiff, Karina Whittington, 3

Junior
USJ Stellars Field Of Dreams, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Rebecca Erickson, Bruce Nelson, 14.09
UJJCH URO1 Enchanted's Wild Magnolia, Golden Retriever, Amanda Pratt, 14.09
USJ Ignited's Girl On Fire, Border Collie, Venizia Barber, 14.06
UJJCH Mi Obsession Loups Du Soleil, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 14.06
UJJ CH Dawson Hollow's Fiona SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Michelle Covington, 14.03
Listed Entry, 13.09
Listed Entry, 13.06
UJJCH URO1 Riddick Vom Germelhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Geneva Fain, 13.06
UJJ CH Dawson Hollow's Griselda, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Michelle Covington, 12.06
UJJ Watkins Lil Bama Rambler, Australian Shepherd, Amanda Watkins, 12.03
Listed Entry, 11.03
Listed Entry, 10.06

Senior
USJ Bailey, Unrecognized, Sally Seymour, 19.09
Listed Entry, 19.09
Listed Entry, 19
USJCH NV NC PTS Captain Of Cooper's Legacy, Australian Shepherd, Monique Raye Krouse, 18.03
USJ URO2 Scouts Dallas Of Legacy, Dutch Shepherd, Amanda Pratt, 17.09

Master
Listed Entry, 21.06
USJ NV NC SHR Watermark's Repeat Riley, Labrador Retriever, Caren Cardwell Dockal, 21
Listed Entry, 20.09
Listed Entry, 20.03

Ultimate
Listed Entry, 24.06

Splash: 2, 36 Entries

Novice
UNJCH SI MC AN SV Alfheims One Day At A Time SPOT-ON, Italian Greyhound, Deborah Maicach, 9
UNJCH UAGI UCD GRCH URX2 UWP UROG Stonefox Private Investigator SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 8.06
UNJCH URO1 Sieffert's Gage, Dutch Shepherd, Geneva Fain, 8.06
UNJ Orianna Vom Germelhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Mello Dee Middleton, 8
Listed Entry, 8
GNJCH URO1 Finley The Golden Boy SPOT, Golden Retriever, Julie Whitehead, 7.06
UNJCH Wicked Kool Von Schraderhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Carla Sweatt, 6.09
UNJCH CH Stonefox Criminal Investigator, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 6.09
Listed Entry, 6
Listed Entry, 5
Listed Entry, 3.06
UNJ CH Elara De Estrella Escondido, Pyrenean Mastiff, Karina Whittington, 2.09
UNJ CH Brista Luna, Pyrenean Mastiff, Karina Whittington, 2.06

Junior
UJJCH URO1 Enchanted's Wild Magnolia, Golden Retriever, Amanda Pratt, 14.09
UJJ CH Dawson Hollow's Fiona SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Michelle Covington, 14.06
Listed Entry, 14.03
Listed Entry, 14
UJJ CH Dawson Hollow's Griselda, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Michelle Covington, 13.09
UJJCH URO1 Riddick Vom Germelhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Geneva Fain, 13.09
UNJ Kiss My Kramer, Australian Shepherd, Monique Raye Krouse, 10.09
Listed Entry, 10.09
Listed Entry, 10.03

Senior
Listed Entry, 19.09
USJ URO2 Scouts Dallas Of Legacy, Dutch Shepherd, Amanda Pratt, 19
USJCH NV NC PTS Captain Of Cooper's Legacy, Australian Shepherd, Monique Raye Krouse, 19
Listed Entry, 18.09
USJ Bailey, Unrecognized, Sally Seymour, 16.06
Listed Entry, 15.09
USJ Stellars Field Of Dreams, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Rebecca Erickson, Bruce Nelson, 15.06
UJJCH Mi Obsession Loups Du Soleil, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 15.03

Master
Listed Entry, 20.09
Listed Entry, 20

Ultimate
Listed Entry, 24.06
Listed Entry, 23.09
USJ NV NC SHR Watermark's Repeat Riley, Labrador Retriever, Caren Cardwell Dockal, 23.06

Splash: 3, 35 Entries

Novice
UNJCH SI MC AN SV Alfheims One Day At A Time SPOT-ON, Italian Greyhound, Deborah Maicach, 9.09
UNJ Orianna Vom Germelhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Mello Dee Middleton, 8.06
Listed Entry, 8.06
UNJCH UAGI UCD GRCH URX2 UWP UROG Stonefox Private Investigator SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 8
UNJCH URO1 Sieffert's Gage, Dutch Shepherd, Geneva Fain, 8
GNJCH URO1 Finley The Golden Boy SPOT, Golden Retriever, Julie Whitehead, 7.09
UNJCH Wicked Kool Von Schraderhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Carla Sweatt, 7.06
UNJCH CH Stonefox Criminal Investigator, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 7
Listed Entry, 5.09
Listed Entry, 4.09
Listed Entry, 3.03
UNJ CH Elara De Estrella Escondido, Pyrenean Mastiff, Karina Whittington, 2.09
UNJ CH Brista Luna, Pyrenean Mastiff, Karina Whittington, 2

Junior
UJJCH Mi Obsession Loups Du Soleil, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 14.09
USJ Stellars Field Of Dreams, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Rebecca Erickson, Bruce Nelson, 14.06
UJJ CH Dawson Hollow's Griselda, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Michelle Covington, 14
UJJCH URO1 Enchanted's Wild Magnolia, Golden Retriever, Amanda Pratt, 13.06
Listed Entry, 13.03
UJJCH URO1 Riddick Vom Germelhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Geneva Fain, 13
UNJ Kiss My Kramer, Australian Shepherd, Monique Raye Krouse, 12
Listed Entry, 10

Senior
Listed Entry, 19.09
USJCH NV NC PTS Captain Of Cooper's Legacy, Australian Shepherd, Monique Raye Krouse, 19
USJ URO2 Scouts Dallas Of Legacy, Dutch Shepherd, Amanda Pratt, 17.03
USJ Bailey, Unrecognized, Sally Seymour, 17
UJJ CH Dawson Hollow's Fiona SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Michelle Covington, 16.03
Listed Entry, 15.06
Listed Entry, 15.06

Master
Listed Entry, 22.03
Listed Entry, 21.09
Listed Entry, 21.09

Ultimate
Listed Entry, 25
USJ NV NC SHR Watermark's Repeat Riley, Labrador Retriever, Caren Cardwell Dockal, 22.09

Splash: 4, 28 Entries

Novice
Listed Entry, 9.09
UNJCH SI MC AN SV Alfheims One Day At A Time SPOT-ON, Italian Greyhound, Deborah Maicach, 9.06
UNJ Orianna Vom Germelhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Mello Dee Middleton, 8.06
UNJCH UAGI UCD GRCH URX2 UWP UROG Stonefox Private Investigator SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 8.03
UNJCH URO1 Sieffert's Gage, Dutch Shepherd, Geneva Fain, 8.03
Listed Entry, 8.03
GNJCH URO1 Finley The Golden Boy SPOT, Golden Retriever, Julie Whitehead, 7.06
UNJCH CH Stonefox Criminal Investigator, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 6.09
Listed Entry, 6
UNJCH Wicked Kool Von Schraderhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Carla Sweatt, 6
Listed Entry, 5.03
Listed Entry, 3.06

Junior
UJJCH Mi Obsession Loups Du Soleil, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 14.09
UJJ CH Dawson Hollow's Griselda, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Michelle Covington, 14.06
UJJ CH Dawson Hollow's Fiona SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Michelle Covington, 13.06
Listed Entry, 13.03
UJJCH URO1 Riddick Vom Germelhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Geneva Fain, 12.09
UNJ Kiss My Kramer, Australian Shepherd, Monique Raye Krouse, 11.03

Senior
USJCH NV NC PTS Captain Of Cooper's Legacy, Australian Shepherd, Monique Raye Krouse, 19.03
USJ Bailey, Unrecognized, Sally Seymour, 18.09
Listed Entry, 17.06
Listed Entry, 15.09
USJ Stellars Field Of Dreams, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Rebecca Erickson, Bruce Nelson, 15.03

Master
Listed Entry, 22.03
Listed Entry, 22
Listed Entry, 21.09

Ultimate
USJ NV NC SHR Watermark's Repeat Riley, Labrador Retriever, Caren Cardwell Dockal, 23

Fetch It

Splash: 5, 2 Entries

Supreme
Listed Entry, 13
USJ URO2 Scouts Dallas Of Legacy, Dutch Shepherd, Amanda Pratt, 12

August 11 - Air

Splash: 1, 31 Entries

Novice
UNJ Orianna Vom Germelhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Mello Dee Middleton, 9.06
Listed Entry, 8.06
GNJCH URO1 Finley The Golden Boy SPOT, Golden Retriever, Julie Whitehead, 8.03
Listed Entry, 8.03
UNJCH UAGI UCD GRCH URX2 UWP UROG Stonefox Private Investigator SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 7.03
UNJCH CH Stonefox Criminal Investigator, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 6.06
Stonefox Strike Force SPOT, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 6.03
Listed Entry, 6.03
UNJCH Wicked Kool Von Schraderhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Carla Sweatt, 5.09
UNJ AI AV NN MC Akaya-alfheim's Shades Of Blue, Italian Greyhound, Carol L Wyatt, 3.09
UNJ CH Elara De Estrella Escondido, Pyrenean Mastiff, Karina Whittington, 3
UNJ CH Brista Luna, Pyrenean Mastiff, Karina Whittington, 2.09
Listed Entry, 2.06

Junior
UJJCH URO1 Enchanted's Wild Magnolia, Golden Retriever, Amanda Pratt, 14.06
UJJCH Mi Obsession Loups Du Soleil, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 14.06
UJJ CH Dawson Hollow's Griselda, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Michelle Covington, 14.03
Listed Entry, 14
UJJ CH Dawson Hollow's Fiona SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Michelle Covington, 13
UJJCH URO1 Riddick Vom Germelhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Geneva Fain, 12.06
Listed Entry, 11.09
UNJ Kiss My Kramer, Australian Shepherd, Monique Raye Krouse, 11.03
Listed Entry, 10.09
UNJCH SI MC AN SV Alfheims One Day At A Time SPOT-ON, Italian Greyhound, Deborah Maicach, 10.03

Senior
USJ Bailey, Unrecognized, Sally Seymour, 18.09
USJ URO2 Scouts Dallas Of Legacy, Dutch Shepherd, Amanda Pratt, 17.09
USJCH NV NC PTS Captain Of Cooper's Legacy, Australian Shepherd, Monique Raye Krouse, 17.09
USJ Stellars Field Of Dreams, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Rebecca Erickson, Bruce Nelson, 16.09

Master
USJ NV NC SHR Watermark's Repeat Riley, Labrador Retriever, Caren Cardwell Dockal, 21.06
Listed Entry, 20.03
Listed Entry, 20

Splash: 2, 31 Entries

Novice
UNJ Orianna Vom Germelhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Mello Dee Middleton, 9.09
Listed Entry, 9
UNJCH UAGI UCD GRCH URX2 UWP UROG Stonefox Private Investigator SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 7.09
GNJCH URO1 Finley The Golden Boy SPOT, Golden Retriever, Julie Whitehead, 7.06
UNJCH Wicked Kool Von Schraderhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Carla Sweatt, 7.03
Stonefox Strike Force SPOT, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 6.06
Listed Entry, 6.06
UNJCH CH Stonefox Criminal Investigator, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 6.03
Listed Entry, 3.03
UNJ AI AV NN MC Akaya-alfheim's Shades Of Blue, Italian Greyhound, Carol L Wyatt, 3.03
UNJ CH Elara De Estrella Escondido, Pyrenean Mastiff, Karina Whittington, 3.03
UNJ CH Brista Luna, Pyrenean Mastiff, Karina Whittington, 2.06

Junior
UJJCH URO1 Enchanted's Wild Magnolia, Golden Retriever, Amanda Pratt, 14.09
UJJ CH Dawson Hollow's Fiona SPOT-ON, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Michelle Covington, 14.09
Listed Entry, 14.06
UJJCH Mi Obsession Loups Du Soleil, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 14
Listed Entry, 12.09
UJJCH URO1 Riddick Vom Germelhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Geneva Fain, 12.03
Sck Where The Wild Things Are, Labrador Retriever, Elizabeth Latson, Kellie Latson, 12
UNJCH SI MC AN SV Alfheims One Day At A Time SPOT-ON, Italian Greyhound, Deborah Maicach, 11.03
UNJ Kiss My Kramer, Australian Shepherd, Monique Raye Krouse, 11
Listed Entry, 11
Listed Entry, 10.06

Senior
USJCH NV NC PTS Captain Of Cooper's Legacy, Australian Shepherd, Monique Raye Krouse, 18
USJ Stellars Field Of Dreams, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Rebecca Erickson, Bruce Nelson, 16

Master
USJ NV NC SHR Watermark's Repeat Riley, Labrador Retriever, Caren Cardwell Dockal, 22.03
Listed Entry, 21.03
Listed Entry, 21
USJ URO2 Scouts Dallas Of Legacy, Dutch Shepherd, Amanda Pratt, 20.03

Splash: 3, 26 Entries

Novice
UNJ Orianna Vom Germelhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Mello Dee Middleton, 9.06
UNJCH UAGI UCD GRCH URX2 UWP UROG Stonefox Private Investigator SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 9.03
Listed Entry, 8.03
GNJCH URO1 Finley The Golden Boy SPOT, Golden Retriever, Julie Whitehead, 7.09
UNJCH Wicked Kool Von Schraderhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Carla Sweatt, 6.06
UNJCH CH Stonefox Criminal Investigator, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 6.03
Stonefox Strike Force SPOT, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 6
Listed Entry, 6
UNJ CH Brista Luna, Pyrenean Mastiff, Karina Whittington, 2.09
UNJ CH Elara De Estrella Escondido, Pyrenean Mastiff, Karina Whittington, 2.09
UNJ AI AV NN MC Akaya-alfheim's Shades Of Blue, Italian Greyhound, Carol L Wyatt, 2.03

Junior
UJJCH Mi Obsession Loups Du Soleil, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 14.09
Listed Entry, 12.09
UNJ Kiss My Kramer, Australian Shepherd, Monique Raye Krouse, 11
UJJCH URO1 Riddick Vom Germelhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Geneva Fain, 11
UNJCH SI MC AN SV Alfheims One Day At A Time SPOT-ON, Italian Greyhound, Deborah Maicach, 10.09
Listed Entry, 10.09
Listed Entry, 10.03

Senior
USJCH NV NC PTS Captain Of Cooper's Legacy, Australian Shepherd, Monique Raye Krouse, 19.06
USJ Stellars Field Of Dreams, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Rebecca Erickson, Bruce Nelson, 17.03
UJJCH URO1 Enchanted's Wild Magnolia, Golden Retriever, Amanda Pratt, 15

Master
Listed Entry, 21.03
USJ URO2 Scouts Dallas Of Legacy, Dutch Shepherd, Amanda Pratt, 20

Ultimate
Listed Entry, 26.03
Listed Entry, 23
USJ NV NC SHR Watermark's Repeat Riley, Labrador Retriever, Caren Cardwell Dockal, 22.06

Splash: 4, 22 Entries

Novice
Listed Entry, 9.09
UNJ Orianna Vom Germelhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Mello Dee Middleton, 9.03
GNJCH URO1 Finley The Golden Boy SPOT, Golden Retriever, Julie Whitehead, 8
Listed Entry, 8
UNJCH UAGI UCD GRCH URX2 UWP UROG Stonefox Private Investigator SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 7.09
Listed Entry, 7.03
UNJCH CH Stonefox Criminal Investigator, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 7.03
UNJCH Wicked Kool Von Schraderhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Carla Sweatt, 6.09
Stonefox Strike Force SPOT, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 6.03
UNJ AI AV NN MC Akaya-alfheim's Shades Of Blue, Italian Greyhound, Carol L Wyatt, 4

Junior
UJJCH Mi Obsession Loups Du Soleil, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Karen A Shivers, 14.03
Listed Entry, 12.09
Listed Entry, 11.09
UJJCH URO1 Riddick Vom Germelhaus, German Shepherd Dog, Geneva Fain, 11.03
UNJ Kiss My Kramer, Australian Shepherd, Monique Raye Krouse, 10.06
UNJCH SI MC AN SV Alfheims One Day At A Time SPOT-ON, Italian Greyhound, Deborah Maicach, 10

Senior
USJCH NV NC PTS Captain Of Cooper's Legacy, Australian Shepherd, Monique Raye Krouse, 19
USJ Stellars Field Of Dreams, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Rebecca Erickson, Bruce Nelson, 15.09

Master
Listed Entry, 20.09

Ultimate
USJ NV NC SHR Watermark's Repeat Riley, Labrador Retriever, Caren Cardwell Dockal, 32
Listed Entry, 25.09
Listed Entry, 22.06

View Event >