I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Minnesota Mixed Breed Club (08/03/2019) / Drag Racing - Sunday Show

August 4, 2019

Hosted By: Minnesota Mixed Breed Club

Location: Clairmont, Minnesota

Flat

Judge: Karyn Pingel

APTITUDE
Listed Entry
Listed Entry
USA UFA URO1 GRCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
USA UFA Sundance's Ballroom Blitz, Unrecognized, Jodi Silvernail
USA UFA Sundance's Tiger Lili, Unrecognized, Jodi Silvernail
UFA CH Casabella's Girls Got Tude, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
Listed Entry
USA UFA Brighton, Unrecognized, Traci Fonder

CATEGORY: C

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
FASTEST OVERALL: USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) CA RATN USA UFR Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, Basset Bleu De Gascogne, Ann Mickow
FASTEST OVERALL: CA RATN USA UFR Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird

CATEGORY: D

Under 10

REGULAR
1st) UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
FASTEST OVERALL: UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) UAGII USR UFR GRCH Casabellas Grt Expectations SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
FASTEST OVERALL: UAGII USR UFR GRCH Casabellas Grt Expectations SPOT-ON

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) ALCH CA USR UFR Hopes Carry Me Back, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing
2nd) AP UAGI USA UFA UWPCH URO1 GRCH'PR'Aliak's Foxy's King Tut SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Debra J Flohr And Denise K Johnson
3rd) USA UFA AP UWPCH CH'PR'Kikid's Foxy Aphrodite SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Debra J Flohr, Daniel R Flohr, Denise Johnson
FASTEST OVERALL: ALCH CA USR UFR Hopes Carry Me Back
Steeplechase

Judge: Karyn Pingel

APTITUDE
Listed Entry
Listed Entry
USA UFA URO1 GRCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
USA UFA Brighton, Unrecognized, Traci Fonder
USA UFA Sundance's Ballroom Blitz, Unrecognized, Jodi Silvernail
USA UFA Sundance's Tiger Lili, Unrecognized, Jodi Silvernail
UFA CH Casabella's Girls Got Tude, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
Listed Entry

CATEGORY: C

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
FASTEST OVERALL: USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) CA RATN USA UFR Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, Basset Bleu De Gascogne, Ann Mickow
FASTEST OVERALL: CA RATN USA UFR Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird

CATEGORY: D

Under 10

REGULAR
1st) UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
FASTEST OVERALL: UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) UAGII USR UFR GRCH Casabellas Grt Expectations SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
FASTEST OVERALL: UAGII USR UFR GRCH Casabellas Grt Expectations SPOT-ON

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) CA UAGI USCH UFR Sweet As Colorado Toffee, Unrecognized, Natalee Yates
2nd) VPN AP2 UCD USR UFR UWPV UAGII URO2 UGWPCH'PR'Aliak's King Of Queens SPOT-ON, Alaskan Klee Kai, Denise Johnson
3rd) USA UFA AP UWPCH CH'PR'Kikid's Foxy Aphrodite SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Debra J Flohr, Daniel R Flohr, Denise Johnson
FASTEST OVERALL: CA UAGI USCH UFR Sweet As Colorado Toffee

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) AP2 UAGI USR UFA URO1 UWPCH GRCH'PR'Aliak's Town Crier SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Denise Johnson
2nd) ALCH CA USR UFR Hopes Carry Me Back, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing
FASTEST OVERALL: AP2 UAGI USR UFA URO1 UWPCH GRCH'PR'Aliak's Town Crier SPOT

August 4, 2019

Flat

Judge: Karyn Pingel

APTITUDE
Listed Entry

CATEGORY: C

Under 10

REGULAR
1st) Listed Entry
2nd) Listed Entry
FASTEST OVERALL: Listed Entry

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
FASTEST OVERALL: USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) CA RATN USA UFR Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, Basset Bleu De Gascogne, Ann Mickow
FASTEST OVERALL: CA RATN USA UFR Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird

CATEGORY: D

Under 10

REGULAR
1st) USA UFA URO1 GRCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
2nd) UFA CH Casabella's Girls Got Tude, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
3rd) RATN USR UFR UNJ UCDX UWPO CA UGRACH7 UGWPCH UROG FO GRCH URX Casanovas Midnight Spirit SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol Lauren-schmidt
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFA URO1 GRCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) UAGII USR UFR GRCH Casabellas Grt Expectations SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
FASTEST OVERALL: UAGII USR UFR GRCH Casabellas Grt Expectations SPOT-ON

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) CA UAGI USCH UFR Sweet As Colorado Toffee, Unrecognized, Natalee Yates
2nd) USA UFA AP UWPCH CH'PR'Kikid's Foxy Aphrodite SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Debra J Flohr, Daniel R Flohr, Denise Johnson
3rd) VPN AP2 UCD USR UFR UWPV UAGII URO2 UGWPCH'PR'Aliak's King Of Queens SPOT-ON, Alaskan Klee Kai, Denise Johnson
FASTEST OVERALL: CA UAGI USCH UFR Sweet As Colorado Toffee

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) USA UFA Sundance's Tiger Lili, Unrecognized, Jodi Silvernail
2nd) USA UFA Brighton, Unrecognized, Traci Fonder
3rd) USA UFA Sundance's Ballroom Blitz, Unrecognized, Jodi Silvernail
4th) AP2 UAGI USR UFA URO1 UWPCH GRCH'PR'Aliak's Town Crier SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Denise Johnson
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFA Sundance's Tiger Lili

Steeplechase

Judge: Karyn Pingel

APTITUDE
Listed Entry

CATEGORY: C

Under 10

REGULAR
1st) Listed Entry
2nd) Listed Entry
FASTEST OVERALL: Listed Entry

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
FASTEST OVERALL: USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras

12.5 - 15

REGULAR
1st) CA RATN USA UFR Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird, Basset Bleu De Gascogne, Ann Mickow
FASTEST OVERALL: CA RATN USA UFR Jawdi's Mavis Song Bird
CATEGORY: D

Under 10

REGULAR
1st) UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
2nd) UFA CH Casabella's Girls Got Tude, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
3rd) USA UFA URO1 GRCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
FASTEST OVERALL: UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON

10 - 12.5

REGULAR
1st) UAGII USR UFR GRCH Casabellas Grt Expectations SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
FASTEST OVERALL: UAGII USR UFR GRCH Casabellas Grt Expectations SPOT-ON

12.5 - 15

CHAMP
1st) CA UAGI USCH UFR Sweet As Colorado Toffee, Unrecognized, Natalee Yates

REGULAR
1st) USA UFA AP UWPCH CH'PR'Kikid's Foxy Aphrodite SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Debra J Flohr, Daniel R Flohr, Denise Johnson
2nd) VPN AP2 UCD USR UFR UWPV UAGII URO2 UGWPCH'PR'Aliak's King Of Queens SPOT-ON, Alaskan Klee Kai, Denise Johnson
FASTEST OVERALL: CA UAGI USCH UFR Sweet As Colorado Toffee

Over 15

REGULAR
1st) USA UFA Sundance's Tiger Lili, Unrecognized, Jodi Silvernail
2nd) USA UFA Brighton, Unrecognized, Traci Fonder
3rd) USA UFA Sundance's Ballroom Blitz, Unrecognized, Jodi Silvernail
4th) ALCH CA USR UFR Hopes Carry Me Back, Shetland Sheepdog, Natalee Yates, Kenneth Rushing
FASTEST OVERALL: USA UFA Sundance's Tiger Lili

View Event >