Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (08/03/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

August 4, 2019

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Comstock Park, Michigan

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
CH BOB CCH Chardon Upon Further Review, Klaranne Spearbraker And Ellanne K Spearbraker

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David Swank
1st) Beagle, CCH Chardon Upon Further Review

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
CH BOB CH Spanky Emma Of Murphdogg, Elaine Staley

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Swank
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Spanky Emma Of Murphdogg

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
Male Puppy BM BOB Windstar N Shevans Contraband, Sherry L Forslund

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
GRCH BOB GRCH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler

Flat-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge David Swank
Jr. Male BM Oakwoods Wishing For Winter, Cheryl A Ertelt
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Oakwood's Sum R Fun, Kathleen Dullaghan
GRCH AV AI NN AC PTS GRCH Oakwoods Shoots From The Blind, Cheryl Ertelt

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge David Swank
CH GRCH Jacknic's Partly Cloudy, Kathleen Esio-king
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge David Swank
CH CH Liberty's Geronimo, Cheryl Pulaski
RCH CH Trademark Silverlining Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
GRCH BOB GRCH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus SPOT, Kim Huling

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Swank
1st) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus SPOT
4th) Flat-Coated Retriever, Oakwood's Sum R Fun

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge David Swank
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF PTA'PR'Diamond E's Night Ranger, Pamela J Eaves
CH BOB CH'PR'Kurscha's Mikka Night Journey, Donna Sager

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
CH BOB NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge David Swank
GRCH BOB GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David Swank
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
2nd) Norwegian Elkhound, NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Kurscha's Mikka Night Journey

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 12 Entries
Judge David Swank
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge David Swank
GRCH BOB AN CA MC PTE URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge David Swank
Female Puppy BF Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly A Zaiko
GRCH BOB AV AI NN UWP GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
CH Invalid Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
GRCH BOB RGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd Entries
Judge David Swank
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Moro Fairyhale Phenomenal One, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Swank
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, RGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, AV AI NN UWP GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, AN CA MC PTE URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Invalid Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David Swank
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
GRCH BOB PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge David Swank
CH BOB CH Diamond C's Outta This World! SPOT, Andrea Hunderman And Kim Caines
GRCH PTS GRCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge David Swank
CH BOB GRCH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Shih Tzu, 3 Entries
Judge David Swank
Female Puppy RBF S'dandi's Rainbow's End, Sally Watkeys
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Magic Fancy The Bet Is On Me, Pamela Yarrinton

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Swank
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Diamond C's Outta This World! SPOT
3rd) Schipperke, GRCH Raffinee Armani
4th) English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio
TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, AV AI NN UWP GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono

BIS English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, RGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

View Event >