Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (08/03/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

August 3, 2019

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Comstock Park, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB EGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Doberman Pinscher, EGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor

Scenthounds

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CCH Till's I Have Confidence In Me, Tricia Till
Female Puppy BF Till's Find Your Dream, Tricia Till
CH CCH Chardon Upon Further Review, Klaranne Spearbraker And Ellanne K Spearbraker
GRCH CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Beagle, CCH Till's I Have Confidence In Me

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Spanky Emma Of Murphdogg, Elaine Staley

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Spanky Emma Of Murphdogg

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Windstar N Shevans Contraband, Sherry L Forslund

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB UWP PTA CH Wsk's Iron Town Miner, Morghan Minnick

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH GRCH Jacknic's Partly Cloudy, Kathleen Esio-king
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Patchland's Bandango, Kathryn Kobreek
BHF BF BOW Mozaic Unique Phenomenon, Gina Wainiola
CH CH Trademark Silverlining Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
RCH CH Liberty's Yogi The Bear, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH BOB GRCH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus SPOT, Kim Huling

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus SPOT
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Windstar N Shevans Contraband

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Till's Perfect Ten, Tricia Till

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Norwegian Elkhound, NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Till's Perfect Ten
3rd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Fastbreaks Good To Go, Wynell Brush, Lisa Kingsley

Border Collie, 11 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Old Oaks Just In Time, Karen Cattin

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly A Zaiko
GRCH BOB AV AI NN UWP GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB Windswept A Gentlemans Girl, Eran Stoutmeyer

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB RGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Moro Fairyhale Phenomenal One, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, RGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
2nd) Border Collie, EGCH Old Oaks Just In Time
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Fastbreaks Good To Go
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Windswept A Gentlemans Girl

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Diamond C's Outta This World! SPOT, Andrea Hunderman And Kim Caines
GRCH PTS GRCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Shih Tzu, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy RBF S'dandi's Rainbow's End, Sally Watkeys
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Magic Fancy The Bet Is On Me, Pamela Yarrinton

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Dalmatian, CH Diamond C's Outta This World! SPOT
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Schipperke, GRCH Raffinee Armani
4th) English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, RGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RBIS Beagle, CCH Till's I Have Confidence In Me, Tricia Till

View Event >