We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (08/03/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

August 3, 2019

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Comstock Park, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB EGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Doberman Pinscher, EGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor

Scenthounds

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOW CCH Till's I Have Confidence In Me, Tricia Till
Female Puppy BF Till's Find Your Dream, Tricia Till
CH CCH Chardon Upon Further Review, Klaranne Spearbraker And Ellanne K Spearbraker
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Spanky Emma Of Murphdogg, Elaine Staley

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Spanky Emma Of Murphdogg

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOB Windstar N Shevans Contraband, Sherry L Forslund

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB GRCH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea, Mike Winkler

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB UWP PTA CH Wsk's Iron Town Miner, Morghan Minnick

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Jacknic's Partly Cloudy, Kathleen Esio-king
GRCH BOB GRCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM BOW Patchland's Bandango, Kathryn Kobreek
BHF BF Mozaic Unique Phenomenon, Gina Wainiola
CH CH Trademark Silverlining Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
RCH CH Liberty's Yogi The Bear, Cheryl Pulaski
GRCH BOB GRCH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus SPOT, Kim Huling

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Crownroyal's Just My Cuppa Tea
2nd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus SPOT
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Windstar N Shevans Contraband

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB Till's Perfect Ten, Tricia Till

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Norwegian Elkhound, NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, Till's Perfect Ten

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Fastbreaks Good To Go, Wynell Brush, Lisa Kingsley

Border Collie, 11 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm, Debra Rojewski
GRCH AN CA MC PTE URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly A Zaiko
GRCH BOB AV AI NN UWP GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Female BF BOB Windswept A Gentlemans Girl, Eran Stoutmeyer

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB RGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Moro Fairyhale Phenomenal One, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, RGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Fastbreaks Good To Go
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, CH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm
4th) German Shepherd Dog, AV AI NN UWP GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Diamond C's Outta This World! SPOT, Andrea Hunderman And Kim Caines
GRCH PTS GRCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB GRCH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Shih Tzu, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB S'dandi's Rainbow's End, Sally Watkeys
Jr. Female RBF Magic Of Being Naughty No Angel, Pamela Yarrington

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Schipperke, GRCH Raffinee Armani
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Diamond C's Outta This World! SPOT
3rd) Shih Tzu, S'dandi's Rainbow's End
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND, NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj
DUTCH SHEPHERD, AN CA MC PTE URO1 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, AV AI NN UWP GRCH Coppermoon's Enzo Vom Royale, Patti De Bono

BIS Doberman Pinscher, EGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, RGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

View Event >