Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Peru Coonhound Conformation Club (08/03/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

August 3, 2019

Hosted By: Central Indiana Coonhound Conformation Club

Location: Peru, Indiana

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB 'PR'Thunder Rolls Waldrep, Brett M Waldrep

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB GRCH'PR'Circle M Voodoo, Abby Mccorkle, Megan Eaves, Matt Mc Corkle

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Woodz All Blue Black Jack, Kayde Wood, Brooklyne Wood, Jason Wood
Female Puppy Invalid Entry

English Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Wilsons Flamin Redhot Fireball, Karhli Wilson
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Newcom's Money Moves, Ava Newcom
CH CCH CH'PR'Thndrstrk Midnight Marsupial, Danielle Haney, Ava Newcom

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB GRCH'PR'Wabash River Wild Side, Nicole Rorvik, Curtis Elburn, Morgan Elburn

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'Gray Woodz Jesse James, Wyatt Gray, Brooklyne Wood
BHF RBF 'PR'Muddy Creek Sip'n on sweet t, Michelle Williams

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) English Coonhound, CH'PR'Newcom's Money Moves
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Wabash River Wild Side
3rd) American Leopard Hound, GRCH'PR'Circle M Voodoo
4th) American B & T Coonhound, 'PR'Thunder Rolls Waldrep

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Clayborn's Doc Holiday, Lauren Moore
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Clayborn Sunera Milky Way, Lauren Moore

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Clayborn's Doc Holiday

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Keswicke Since My First Breath, Monica La Polt, Laurin Howard

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
ALL OTHER COLORS
ORANGE & WHITE
Open Male RBMV RBM Smith's Maestro De Pondside TAN, W Edward Smith
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB GUN Smith's Legend De Pondside TAN, W Edward Smith
Open Female BFV BF Smith's Nugget De Pondside TAN, W Edward Smith

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Foxbrookes The Alphabet Keeper, Annalise Walgreen

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Keswicke Since My First Breath
3rd) Epagneul Breton, GUN Smith's Legend De Pondside TAN
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB CH Yamabushi No Yucca, Eileen Jarp

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Kai, CH Yamabushi No Yucca

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Schipperke, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Doreve's Keeping Faith, Dorothy Clem
CH BOB CH Mardeck N' Deloran's Seraphim, Marcy A Dotton Roberts
RCH CH Luvah's Faithful Friend, Marcy A Dutton Roberts

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Schipperke, CH Mardeck N' Deloran's Seraphim

BIS Schipperke, CH Mardeck N' Deloran's Seraphim, Marcy A Dotton Roberts
RBIS Kai, CH Yamabushi No Yucca, Eileen Jarp

View Event >