We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Peru Coonhound Conformation Club (08/03/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

August 3, 2019

Hosted By: Central Indiana Coonhound Conformation Club

Location: Peru, Indiana

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Open Male BM BOB 'PR'Thunder Rolls Waldrep, Brett M Waldrep

American Leopard Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy 'PR'Circle C Annie Get Your Gun, Megan Eaves
Adult Female BF BOB CCH NATLDC NITECH GRCH'PR'Fifty Shades Of Grey, Andi Emory, Keith Emory, Curtis Elburn

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Woodz All Blue Black Jack, Kayde Wood, Brooklyne Wood, Jason Wood
Female Puppy Invalid Entry

English Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Wilsons Flamin Redhot Fireball, Karhli Wilson
Adult Female BF BOW CH'PR'Newcom's Money Moves, Ava Newcom
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Thndrstrk Midnight Marsupial, Danielle Haney, Ava Newcom

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Female BF BOB FCH GRWCH NITECH CH'PR'Herrell's Casey, Bill Herrell

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Gray Woodz Jesse James, Wyatt Gray, Brooklyne Wood
BHF BF BOB 'PR'Muddy Creek Sip'n on sweet t, Michelle Williams
CH CCH GRCH'PR'Red Eagle Outlaw In The City, Morgan Elburn, Lisa Hunzinker

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CH'PR'Woodz All Blue Black Jack
2nd) Plott Hound, FCH GRWCH NITECH CH'PR'Herrell's Casey
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Muddy Creek Sip'n on sweet t
4th) American Leopard Hound, CCH NATLDC NITECH GRCH'PR'Fifty Shades Of Grey

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Clayborn's Doc Holiday, Lauren Moore
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Clayborn Sunera Milky Way, Lauren Moore

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Clayborn's Doc Holiday

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Keswicke Since My First Breath, Monica La Polt, Laurin Howard

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
ALL OTHER COLORS
ORANGE & WHITE
Open Male RBMV RBM Smith's Maestro De Pondside TAN, W Edward Smith
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB GUN Smith's Legend De Pondside TAN, W Edward Smith
Open Female BFV BF Smith's Nugget De Pondside TAN, W Edward Smith

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Foxbrookes The Alphabet Keeper, Annalise Walgreen

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Keswicke Since My First Breath
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Foxbrookes The Alphabet Keeper
4th) Epagneul Breton, GUN Smith's Legend De Pondside TAN

Northern Breeds

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Female BF BOB CH Yamabushi No Yucca, Eileen Jarp

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Kai, CH Yamabushi No Yucca

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Schipperke, 5 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Doreve's Keeping Faith, Dorothy Clem
CH BOB CH Doreve's Rock N Roll Legend, Dorothy Clem
RCH CH Mardeck N' Deloran's Seraphim, Marcy A Dotton Roberts

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Schipperke, CH Doreve's Rock N Roll Legend

BIS English Springer Spaniel, CH Keswicke Since My First Breath, Monica La Polt, Laurin Howard
RBIS Whippet, Listed Entry

View Event >