We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 21.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Maple Leaf Kennel Club (08/03/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show

August 3, 2019

Hosted By: Maple Leaf Kennel Club

Location: Codrington, Ontario

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM BOB CH Candyland Yippeekiyay Tirzah, Francine Parke

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Castlekeeps Opps I Didit Again, Jennifer L Johansson

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Male BM CH'PR'Starfyre Shenanigans, Ruth Ann Miller, Jolene Hicks, Keith Hicks
Adult Female BF BOW 'PR'Attaway Kinobi Midori, Rebecca Peters Campbell, Melissa J Pearce
BHF RBF CH'PR'Runway N Secrethaven's Timeles, Cathie Leloff
CH BOB CH'PR'Astraeus Dockside Red, Lisa M Finlay, Robert Finlay
RCH CH'PR'Secrethavenwnsbrezerunway Jade, Cathie Leloff
GRCH GRCH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway Dna, Cathie Leloff

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHF BF BOB Ouija Kanridge Thai To Puzzled, Melissa Cullen, Jodi Matton

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CCB GRCH Lepus Ron Weasley, Jennifer Johansson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CCB GRCH Lepus R U Gonna Go My Way, Roberta Jamieson Or Kim Green

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Castlekeeps Opps I Didit Again
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Astraeus Dockside Red
3rd) Afghan Hound, CH Candyland Yippeekiyay Tirzah
4th) Whippet, CCB GRCH Lepus Ron Weasley

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak, Kristine Scott

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Charjan Redsails In The Sunset, Donna Kolaski, Charles White, Janice White
BHF BF CH Charjan Ruling The Sea, Charles White

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH UAGI Icons Adrenaline Rush L'aurore SPOT, Pennie Jackson, Karen Simchak

German Shepherd Dog Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH UAGI Icons Adrenaline Rush L'aurore SPOT
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Charjan Redsails In The Sunset
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry

Terriers

Dandie Dinmont Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess, Carol Grice

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Dandie Dinmont Terrier, CH Skye Dreamer Pocket Princess

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Nbk Maserati, Marissa Jamieson

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM Daniel Konti Eros Bright Star, Ellen Purvis
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Danielkonti Elect Beautiful Jenna, Ellen Purvis

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
TOY
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Pantaloons Xing Yun, Jane Lavery
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Poodle M/C, CH Pantaloons Xing Yun
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, CH Nbk Maserati
4th) Biewer Terrier, CH Danielkonti Elect Beautiful Jenna

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Shadowland Cuss A Blue Streak, Kristine Scott
RBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH UAGI Icons Adrenaline Rush L'aurore SPOT, Pennie Jackson, Karen Simchak

View Event >