Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (07/27/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

July 28, 2019

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM Thor-kourt Koi Knemofendr, Kristeen Kohrs
CH BOB CH Take The Money And Run SPOT-ON, Kara Lyn Berry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness SPOT, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness SPOT
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, CH Take The Money And Run SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Tarlyn Makes The Mark W Lorica, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
CH BOB USA UFA URO2 CH Lorica's Waiting Up For Santa SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
RCH URO1 CH Lorica's Little Spark, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Dachshund, USA UFA URO2 CH Lorica's Waiting Up For Santa SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Spryfeat Ambitious Zander Run, Charlotte A Yealey

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Csb Agent Rosa Klebb #3, Steven Beckerman

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Sandsprite Somerset At Clarwic, Clarence Gelwicks
GRCH GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Whippet, CH Sandsprite Somerset At Clarwic
2nd) Borzoi, CH Spryfeat Ambitious Zander Run
3rd) Silken Windhound, Invalid Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN, Mary K Shannon

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Highlight's Talk Of The Town, Melissa Wein

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM Seminary Ridge's Last Call, Adair B Toddes
Open Male Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Rose Creek Sweet Autumn Leigh, Joanne Martin
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM CH Piccolo's Thomas Magnus Pi, Evelyn Comer
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Piccolo's As You Like It, Evelyn Comer

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH URO2 CH Rose City's Ask Her To Dance SPOT, Amanda Marie Bishop
GRCH BOB PTN CA URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Highlight's Talk Of The Town
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, PTN CA URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music SPOT-ON
4th) Brittany, GRCH K Star Hope Pour Brewella TAN

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Unmei's Twin Blades Of Power, Taylor A Jones
RCH URO1 CH Unmei's Un-named Son SPOT-ON, Taylor Jones

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Snocrest's Good As Gold, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Snocrest's Good As Gold
2nd) Akita, CH Unmei's Twin Blades Of Power

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM Bluskyy's My Light,my Fire, Kelly Hargis
CH BOB CH Bridgelady's Never Walk Alone, Deborah Frank

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOW Mickena's Reach For The Skye, Michele Beatty, Kenneth Beatty
Open Male RBM Glebevonwood Grace's Boy, Christina Sullivan
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Mickena's Red Skye On Horizon, Michele Beatty, Kenneth Beatty
RCH CH Kysarah-lindel U Talking To Me, Susan Tomlinson, Linda Delarso
GRCH BOB GRCH Kysarah's Secret Love, Michele D Beatty, Kenneth Beatty
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cinder

Shetland Sheepdog
Judge Debra Florek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Phoenix Imaginary Friend SPOT, Karen Peak

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Kysarah's Secret Love
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Bridgelady's Never Walk Alone

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy RBM Seven Sins' Megatherium, Elissa Bradford
Open Male BM Seven Sins' Archelon, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio
Female Puppy BF BOW Srk's Sail Across The Sun, Elissa Bradford, Frances Howell, Michael Delvecchio
BHF RBF UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH'PR'Sevensins' Steel-thorned Roses, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio
CH BOB CH'PR'Shaw's Roll Over Beethoven, Warren Shaw
RCH URO3 CH'PR'Kaotic's The Destroyer @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy, David Davis Jr
GRCH URO3 GRCH'PR'Shaw's Get Your Shine On @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Hulbert's Ruby Magic, Kendel Hulbert

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Open Female BF BOB CH Dabneys Lime Ahhhhhh Rita!, Anita Dengler

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) German Pinscher, CH Dabneys Lime Ahhhhhh Rita!
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Shaw's Roll Over Beethoven

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
BHM BM BOW BOB Fischer's Lil' Gilly, Joyce D Fischer
Female Puppy BF Fischer's Lil Bailies Irish Cream, Joyce D Fischer

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Biewer Terrier, Fischer's Lil' Gilly
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness SPOT, Sarah E Peak
RBIS German Pinscher, CH Dabneys Lime Ahhhhhh Rita!, Anita Dengler

View Event >