Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (07/27/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

July 28, 2019

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM Thor-kourt Koi Knemofendr, Kristeen Kohrs
CH BOB CH Take The Money And Run SPOT-ON, Kara Lyn Berry

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Von Tassen Light In Bright Eye, Selina Fluker

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness SPOT, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Great Dane, CH Take The Money And Run SPOT-ON
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, Listed Entry
4th) Kangal Dog, 'PR'Von Tassen Light In Bright Eye

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF Turnaround Farms No Hope, Doris Whaley Campbell, James Campbell
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Calvary Xrds Blessed In Black, Deborah I Long

Dachshund, 5 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH Tarlyn Makes The Mark W Lorica, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV URO1 Taks Beauty Praskovya Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
CH USA UFA URO2 CH Lorica's Waiting Up For Santa SPOT, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell
RCH URO1 CH Lorica's Little Spark, Jessica Campbell, Lorne Campbell

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Calvary Crossroads In His Time, Deborah I Long
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'Turnaroundfarms Chicks Lonesom, James L Campbell, Doris Whaley-campbell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Dachshund, CH Tarlyn Makes The Mark W Lorica
2nd) English Coonhound, CH'PR'Turnaroundfarms Chicks Lonesom
3rd) American B & T Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Calvary Xrds Blessed In Black

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Spryfeat Ambitious Zander Run, Charlotte A Yealey

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 'PR'Csb Agent Rosa Klebb #3, Steven Beckerman

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH CH Sandsprite Somerset At Clarwic, Clarence Gelwicks
GRCH BOB GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Borzoi, CH Spryfeat Ambitious Zander Run
2nd) Whippet, GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Csb Agent Rosa Klebb #3

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Guardian Of The Palace, Karen Reilly
Jr. Female BF Windheim's Raven Haired Beauty, Karen Reilly

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Highlight's Talk Of The Town, Melissa Wein

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy RBM Seminary Ridge's Last Call, Adair B Toddes
Open Male Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Rose Creek Sweet Autumn Leigh, Joanne Martin
BHF RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Whisper

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM CH Piccolo's Thomas Magnus Pi, Evelyn Comer
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Piccolo's As You Like It, Evelyn Comer

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH URO2 CH Rose City's Ask Her To Dance SPOT, Amanda Marie Bishop
GRCH BOB PTN CA URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Guardian Of The Palace
3rd) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, PTN CA URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB URO1 CH Unmei's Un-named Son SPOT-ON, Taylor Jones
RCH CH Unmei's Twin Blades Of Power, Taylor A Jones

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Snocrest's Good As Gold, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
RCH CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor, Hilary Huskey

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Akita, URO1 CH Unmei's Un-named Son SPOT-ON
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Snocrest's Good As Gold

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM Bluskyy's My Light,my Fire, Kelly Hargis
CH BOB CH Bridgelady's Never Walk Alone, Deborah Frank

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM BOB Mickena's Reach For The Skye, Michele Beatty, Kenneth Beatty
Open Male RBM Glebevonwood Grace's Boy, Christina Sullivan
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW CH Kysarah-lindel U Talking To Me, Susan Tomlinson, Linda Delarso
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Mickena's Red Skye On Horizon, Michele Beatty, Kenneth Beatty
GRCH BOB GRCH Kysarah's Secret Love, Michele D Beatty, Kenneth Beatty
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cinder

Shetland Sheepdog
Judge Darryl Hurst
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Phoenix Imaginary Friend SPOT, Karen Peak

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Bridgelady's Never Walk Alone
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Kysarah's Secret Love

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 12 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy RBM Seven Sins' Megatherium, Elissa Bradford
Open Male BM BOW Seven Sins' Archelon, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio
Female Puppy BF Srk's Sail Across The Sun, Elissa Bradford, Frances Howell, Michael Delvecchio
Open Female CH Ohanas New Americana, Jacqueline Combs
BHF RBF UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH'PR'Sevensins' Steel-thorned Roses, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio
CH URO3 CH'PR'Kaotic's The Destroyer @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy, David Davis Jr
RCH CH'PR'Shaw's Blackbird, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB RGCH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior, Warren Shaw
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Hulbert's Ruby Magic, Kendel Hulbert

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Open Female BF BOB CH Dabneys Lime Ahhhhhh Rita!, Anita Dengler

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) German Pinscher, CH Dabneys Lime Ahhhhhh Rita!
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, RGCH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
BHM BM Fischer's Lil' Gilly, Joyce D Fischer
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Fischer's Lil Bailies Irish Cream, Joyce D Fischer

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Biewer Terrier, Fischer's Lil Bailies Irish Cream
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Great Dane, CH Take The Money And Run SPOT-ON, Kara Lyn Berry
RBIS German Pinscher, CH Dabneys Lime Ahhhhhh Rita!, Anita Dengler

View Event >