I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (07/27/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

July 27, 2019

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Male Puppy BM Thor-kourt Koi Knemofendr, Kristeen Kohrs
CH BOB CH Take The Money And Run SPOT-ON, Kara Lyn Berry

Kangal Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Von Tassen Light In Bright Eye, Selina Fluker

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness SPOT, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Great Dane, CH Take The Money And Run SPOT-ON
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness SPOT
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Female Puppy BF Turnaround Farms No Hope, Doris Whaley Campbell, James Campbell
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Calvary Xrds Blessed In Black, Deborah I Long

English Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Calvary Crossroads In His Time, Deborah I Long
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'Turnaroundfarms Chicks Lonesom, James L Campbell, Doris Whaley-campbell

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Open Female BF BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Woodward's Rag Mtn Nikita, Jason L Woodward, Katie L Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Open Female BF BOB CCH GRCH'PR'All American Pumpkin Spice, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'All American Pumpkin Spice
2nd) Plott Hound, CCH GRCH'PR'Woodward's Rag Mtn Nikita
3rd) American B & T Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Calvary Xrds Blessed In Black
4th) English Coonhound, CH'PR'Turnaroundfarms Chicks Lonesom

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Spryfeat Ambitious Zander Run, Charlotte A Yealey

Thai Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Vanessa Russo Pegasus Prince, Charles Choyce, Tetyana Choyce

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Sandsprite Somerset At Clarwic, Clarence Gelwicks
GRCH GRCH Sandsprite Kennebec At Agstone, Charlene Stone

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Whippet, CH Sandsprite Somerset At Clarwic
2nd) Borzoi, CH Spryfeat Ambitious Zander Run
3rd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Vanessa Russo Pegasus Prince

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH GRCH K Star Hope Pour Shooting Star, Mary Kathy Shannon
GRCH BOB GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN, Mary Kathy Shannon

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Male Puppy BM BOW Seminary Ridge's Last Call, Adair B Toddes
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Chilbrook Benchmark, Debby Kay
Female Puppy RBF CH Rose Creek Sweet Autumn Leigh, Joanne Martin
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Whisper

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Piccolo's Thomas Magnus Pi, Evelyn Comer
Female Puppy BF CH Piccolo's As You Like It, Evelyn Comer

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH URO2 CH Rose City's Ask Her To Dance SPOT, Amanda Marie Bishop
GRCH BOB PTN CA URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music SPOT-ON, Wendy Coffey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, PTN CA URO2 UWP GRCH Sapphire's Love Me Like Music SPOT-ON
2nd) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais
3rd) Brittany, GRCH K Star Hope Pour Tea-z-man TAN
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Piccolo's Thomas Magnus Pi

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB URO1 CH Unmei's Un-named Son SPOT-ON, Taylor Jones
RCH CH Unmei's Inochi No Shihaisha, Tiffanie Branch

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV RBM 'PR'Centralcoast Enzo Kissed By Fire, Rosanne Taufield

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Snocrest's Good As Gold, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska
RCH CH Ivie's Strength Is Honor, Hilary Huskey

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Snocrest's Good As Gold
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, Listed Entry
3rd) Akita, URO1 CH Unmei's Un-named Son SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Open Female BF BOB CH Beauvol's Ginjer B'zinger, Lisa Naert, N J Royer

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Bridgelady's Never Walk Alone, Deborah Frank

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Male BM Mickena's Reach For The Skye, Michele Beatty, Kenneth Beatty
Open Male RBM Glebevonwood Grace's Boy, Christina Sullivan
Open Female BF BOW CH Kysarah-lindel U Talking To Me, Susan Tomlinson, Linda Delarso
GRCH BOB GRCH Ez Brooks Kong SPOT, Susie Zeiner

Shetland Sheepdog,
Judge Cheryl Tice
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Phoenix Imaginary Friend SPOT, Karen Peak

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ez Brooks Kong SPOT
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Bridgelady's Never Walk Alone
3rd) Berger Picard, CH Beauvol's Ginjer B'zinger

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Male Puppy Seven Sins' Megatherium, Elissa Bradford
Open Male RBM Seven Sins' Archelon, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio
Adult Male BM 'PR'Skye's Fade To Black, Kellilyn Fitzpatrick
BHM 'PR'Skye's Unexpected Journey, Mark Gonzalez
Female Puppy BF BOW Srk's Sail Across The Sun, Elissa Bradford, Frances Howell, Michael Delvecchio
BHF RBF UWPO AP2 VPA UWPCH'PR'Sevensins' Steel-thorned Roses, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio
CH BOB URO3 CH'PR'Kaotic's The Destroyer @ Ba SPOT, Erica Noseworthy, David Davis Jr
RCH CH'PR'Shaw's Roll Over Beethoven, Warren Shaw
GRCH RGCH'PR'Shaw's Rosie Junior, Warren Shaw
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Johnny

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Open Female BF BOB CH Dabneys Lime Ahhhhhh Rita!, Anita Dengler

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO3 CH'PR'Kaotic's The Destroyer @ Ba SPOT
2nd) German Pinscher, CH Dabneys Lime Ahhhhhh Rita!

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Cheryl Tice
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Bolt Action Egyptian Jewel, Stacey Criswell, Donijo Atkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Byb Money May, Thomas Ballard

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Cheryl Tice
Female Puppy BF BOB Fischer's Lil Bailies Irish Cream, Joyce D Fischer

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cheryl Tice
1st) American Bully, GRCH Byb Money May
2nd) Biewer Terrier, Fischer's Lil Bailies Irish Cream

BIS Great Dane, CH Take The Money And Run SPOT-ON, Kara Lyn Berry
RBIS American Bully, GRCH Byb Money May, Thomas Ballard

View Event >