I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (07/27/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

July 28, 2019

Hosted By: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Location: Whitmore, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female RBF Lyndobe's Josephinenom Phinnie, Susan Jaranowski
Open Female BF Marvel Fairytaleending V Bchmk, Savannah Langdon
GRCH BOB EGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CA GRCH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd, Jeff Suntken, Kim Suntken

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Doberman Pinscher, EGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor
3rd) Great Dane, Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB Listed Entry

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB CCB SV SC AN CA URO1 CCM PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Greyhound, CCB SV SC AN CA URO1 CCM PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT
2nd) Basenji, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF UWP Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack
GRCH BOB EGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH'PR'Sierra Island Of Dreams, Diana L Allen

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF BOB Yamabushi No Yucca, Eileen Jarp

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Alaskan Malamute, EGCH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Sierra Island Of Dreams
3rd) Kai, Yamabushi No Yucca

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Bouvier Des Flanders,
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB PTM NI UWP SC RGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Catskill Egri Estike SPOT-ON, Cynthia Lundquist, Maggie Lundquist, Keith Moore

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB EGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Levi

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM CH Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee
CH BOB CH Ec Serenity's Wonderful Tonite SPOT, Misuzu A Lee
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Moro Fairyhale Phenomenal One, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Pumi, CH Catskill Egri Estike SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, EGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
3rd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High
4th) German Shepherd Dog, PTM NI UWP SC RGCH Quinn Vom Royale

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender
3rd) Australian Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling
RCH CH Baby Chichi SPOT-ON, Kimberly Bling

Chinese Crested, 11 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson
RCH CH Zuo&kyloe's Star Shine, Jan Spiker
GRCH GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Freespirit's Pixie Dust, Nancy Bartlett-hensley, Linda K Grems
RCH CH Freespirit's Black Beauty, Linda K Grems

Pug, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH Eaglesdare Won Ton Taun Taun, Regina Wolicki, Mary Wolicki
GRCH BOB GRCH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel, Mary Wolicki, Regina Wolicki
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eaglesdare Ewok From Endore, Regina Wolicki And Mary Wolicki

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF Kimbrays Precious Gem, Sandra Kellogg
CH BOB CH Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves, Carol A Townsend

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT
2nd) Pug, GRCH Eaglesdare Cocoa Chanel
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Miniature Pinscher, CH Freespirit's Pixie Dust

BIS American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry
RBIS Greyhound, CCB SV SC AN CA URO1 CCM PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker

View Event >