I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (07/27/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

July 28, 2019

Hosted By: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Location: Whitmore, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF Lyndobe's Josephinenom Phinnie, Susan Jaranowski
Open Female RBF Marvel Fairytaleending V Bchmk, Savannah Langdon
GRCH BOB EGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CA GRCH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd, Jeff Suntken, Kim Suntken

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, EGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
3rd) Great Dane, Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd

Scenthounds

Drever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF BOB Cedarhollow Lillie Blue Marion, Laurie Marion

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Drever, Cedarhollow Lillie Blue Marion

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB Listed Entry

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB CCB SV SC AN CA URO1 CCM PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Greyhound, CCB SV SC AN CA URO1 CCM PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF UWP Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack
GRCH BOB EGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH'PR'Sierra Island Of Dreams, Diana L Allen

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB Yamabushi No Yucca, Eileen Jarp

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Alaskan Malamute, EGCH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Sierra Island Of Dreams
3rd) Kai, Yamabushi No Yucca

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Bouvier Des Flandres,
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB PTM NI UWP SC RGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Catskill Egri Estike SPOT-ON, Cynthia Lundquist, Maggie Lundquist, Keith Moore

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB EGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Levi

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee
CH CH Ec Serenity's Wonderful Tonite SPOT, Misuzu A Lee
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Moro Fairyhale Phenomenal One, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, EGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, PTM NI UWP SC RGCH Quinn Vom Royale
3rd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High
4th) Pumi, CH Catskill Egri Estike SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling
RCH CH Baby Chichi SPOT-ON, Kimberly Bling

Chinese Crested, 11 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Zuo&kyloe's Star Shine, Jan Spiker
GRCH BOB GRCH Zuo's Winter Serenade Of Kyloe, Jan Spiker, Jill Rankinen

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Pug, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Eaglesdare Won Ton Taun Taun, Regina Wolicki, Mary Wolicki
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Eaglesdare Ewok From Endore, Regina Wolicki And Mary Wolicki

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Kimbrays Precious Gem, Sandra Kellogg
CH BOB CH Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves, Carol A Townsend

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su
2nd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Zuo's Winter Serenade Of Kyloe
3rd) French Bulldog, GRCH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
4th) Chihuahua, CH Kings Fashonista

BIS English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, EGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

View Event >