I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (07/27/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

July 27, 2019

Hosted By: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Location: Whitmore, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Female BF Marvel Fairytaleending V Bchmk, Savannah Langdon
GRCH BOB EGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd, Jeff Suntken, Kim Suntken

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Doberman Pinscher, EGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor
3rd) Great Dane, Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bandit Beeler, Conrad Beeler

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Bavarian Mountain Hound, Alexis Roy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Darom's Something Is Not Right, Jessic Atchison

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom's Something Is Not Right
2nd) Basenji, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Laws' Uptown Girl, Susan Bechtel, Cindy Laws

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Ace's What Goes Around... Rebecca Townsend, Jennifer Marenich

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, Laws' Uptown Girl

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF UWP Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack
GRCH BOB EGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH'PR'Sierra Island Of Dreams, Diana L Allen

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Yamabushi No Yucca, Eileen Jarp

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Kai, Yamabushi No Yucca
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Sierra Island Of Dreams
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, EGCH Wildwood's Winkler

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB PTM NI UWP SC RGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB EGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, EGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, PTM NI UWP SC RGCH Quinn Vom Royale
3rd) White Shepherd, CH Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Amadeus De La Bombonetti SPOT-ON, Cheryl Smith

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB GRCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB GRCH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su
2nd) Schipperke, GRCH Raffinee Armani
3rd) French Bulldog, URO1 GRCH Amadeus De La Bombonetti SPOT-ON
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Doberman Pinscher, EGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, EGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

View Event >