I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc. (07/27/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

July 27, 2019

Hosted By: Michigan American Eskimo Dog Association, Inc.

Location: Whitmore, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF Marvel Fairytaleending V Bchmk, Savannah Langdon
GRCH BOB EGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd, Jeff Suntken, Kim Suntken

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Doberman Pinscher, EGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor
3rd) Great Dane, Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bandit Beeler, Conrad Beeler

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Bavarian Mountain Hound, Alexis Roy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Darom's Something Is Not Right, Jessic Atchison

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom's Something Is Not Right

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Laws' Uptown Girl, Susan Bechtel, Cindy Laws

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Ace's What Goes Around... Rebecca Townsend, Jennifer Marenich

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, Laws' Uptown Girl

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF UWP Mischievous Nymph, Colleen Lack
GRCH BOB EGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH'PR'Sierra Island Of Dreams, Diana L Allen

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Yamabushi No Yucca, Eileen Jarp

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Alaskan Malamute, EGCH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) Kai, Yamabushi No Yucca
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Sierra Island Of Dreams

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB PTM NI UWP SC RGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB EGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee
CH CH Ec Serenity's Wonderful Tonite SPOT, Misuzu A Lee

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) German Shepherd Dog, PTM NI UWP SC RGCH Quinn Vom Royale
2nd) White Shepherd, CH Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, EGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Amadeus De La Bombonetti SPOT-ON, Cheryl Smith

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Schipperke, GRCH Raffinee Armani
2nd) French Bulldog, URO1 GRCH Amadeus De La Bombonetti SPOT-ON
3rd) Pug, GRCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS Doberman Pinscher, EGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
RBIS Bavarian Mountain Hound, Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

View Event >