Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (07/27/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

July 28, 2019

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Winchester, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Diamond Lane's Frozen Hearts, Amanda Grimes
RCH CH Amanda's Diamond Dragon Rider, Amanda Grimes

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Leonberger, 8 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy CH Kalahari's Intoxicating Advent, Karen Albers
Jr. Male BM BOW Cherrywood's Beartooth Bruin, Susan Lattier
BHM RBM Redwood Trail Goliath's Mt Evans, Sandy Beggs, Sandy Pearsall
Jr. Female BF Monarch's Bia, Susan Lattier
CH BOB GRCH El Dorado's Just One More, David Mallory, Kimberly Mallory
RCH CH Redwood Trail Faith, Nicole Strickland

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Open Male BM BOB Silver Storm Cloud Von Himmel, Kimberly Deel, Roger Deel

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Leonberger, GRCH El Dorado's Just One More
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, Silver Storm Cloud Von Himmel
4th) Boxer, CH Diamond Lane's Frozen Hearts

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Male BM BOB CCH FCH CH GRWCH'PR'Scarberry's Mark Of Carbon, Kolby D Scarberry, Robert L Scarberry

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Walnut Ridge Fire & Ice, Mandy Middleton
CH BOB NITECH CH CCH Walnut Ridge Ringtail Havok, Mandy Middleton, Ralph I Fussnecker

Mountain Cur, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB UWP CA UCD URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mandy Middleton

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Female BF GRCH'PR'Eradicators Upping The Ante, Joshua Balanowski, Kate Paulson
CH BOB GRCH CCH'PR'Bolt Action Concealed Weapon, Tricia L Snedegar, Lyndon Crosby

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CCH'PR'Bolt Action Concealed Weapon
2nd) Mountain Cur, UWP CA UCD URO1 CCH Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON
3rd) American B & T Coonhound, CCH FCH CH GRWCH'PR'Scarberry's Mark Of Carbon
4th) American Leopard Hound, NITECH CH CCH Walnut Ridge Ringtail Havok

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Allalwansahel Tuxentiuscretosus, William E Rice, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway, Beverly J Forbes

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM C'lestial Eldorado, Liz Green
Open Female BF BOW C'lestial Oriental Pearl, Liz Green
CH BOB CH Russkiy Azart Diamant Di Yalmea, Jill A Zamowski

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Open Female BF BOB Steppin'wolf's Mended Bonds, Karen Brinkley

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Shasei's Rum Daiquiri, Sharon Furlong
GRCH GRCH Khaharatu Black Ops Shasei, Charles F Peek

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Windnsatin Coco Loco, Mary Child
CH CH'PR'Windnsatin Luck Be A Lady, Mary Childs
RCH URO1 CH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air SPOT, Maryjane Childs
GRCH BOB SGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Borzoi, CH Russkiy Azart Diamant Di Yalmea
2nd) Silken Windhound, SGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
3rd) Saluki, CH Shasei's Rum Daiquiri
4th) Irish Wolfhound, Steppin'wolf's Mended Bonds

Gun Dogs

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Female BF BOB CH Classic Summer's Autumn Seabreeze, Candace Heller
RBF Classic Summer's Coastal Seadaisy Candace Heller

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH CH Golden's Glen Who's On First, Virginia Lee Montavon
RCH CH Jr's Golden Angels Pack'n Heat, Virginia Montavon
GRCH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Jewels Mtn Stand By Me, Mary Holbrook
Adult Female RBF Bear Coves American Dream, Terri Creech
GRCH BOB GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM Jewels Mtn Country Roads, Mary Holbrook
Female Puppy BF BOW Jewels Astyanax Ldy Lestrange, Mary Holbrook, Jennifer Anders
CH CH Southernroses Show Stripes, Erica Willis Wethington
GRCH BOB GRCH Ragna Rose Raider Of Hearts SPOT-ON, Erica Willis
RBF UNJ Southerrosesgypsies Last Rose Erica Willis Wethington

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) English Setter, Listed Entry
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB CH Liberty's Between Two Worlds, Amber Hamilton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Between Two Worlds

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Mary E King
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Plumview's Misty Morn, Julia Washburn
CH BOB CH Plumview's Rodeo Romeo, Julia N Washburn, Diana Cagney

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Beauceron, 4 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Birdwing Not Just A Pretty Face SPOT, Susan Griffin

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB CH Sarron Age Of Ultron, Meagan Ference, Sherri Swabb

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
GRCH BOB GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB CH Hall's Scarlett A One To Remember SPOT-ON, Cari Hall
GRCH GRCH Foxhunt's Magically Delicious SPOT-ON, Cari Hall

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Plumview's Rodeo Romeo
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sarron Age Of Ultron
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer
4th) White Shepherd, CH Hall's Scarlett A One To Remember SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CA AP VPN USR UFR UWPCH GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Open Male BM BOW CH'PR'Moonbeam's Blue Manchu, Mary Bitzer
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Moonbeam's Misdemeanor @mud-e, Crystal Mudgett-epley, John W Epley
CH GRCH Aspen's Rainy Day Dreamer, Deborah Botruff
RCH CH'PR'Aspen's Hunk Of Burninlove@ark, Mary F Bitzer
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e, Crystal Mudgett-epley, John W Epley

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CA AP VPN USR UFR UWPCH GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Male Puppy BM BOW Bab Doc Holiday, Kiley Riddle, Oliver Riddle
Female Puppy RBF Mck Naila Maysone, Amber Murray
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Ggk's Eleven's Obsession, Morgan Barrick

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Von Bales Freyja In The Dark, Camila Modica, Joshua Bales

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Female Puppy BF D'vine Gotta Catch Em All @ Ma, Amanda Grimes, Michelle Belcher
Adult Female RBF Pappys Catch Another Butterfly, Patricia Hamm
CH BOB CH Pappys Thank God Im A Country Boy, Makayla Grace Hamm

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Bichon Frise, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Ggk's Eleven's Obsession
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Von Bales Freyja In The Dark
4th) Papillon, CH Pappys Thank God Im A Country Boy

BIS Borzoi, CH Russkiy Azart Diamant Di Yalmea, Jill A Zamowski
RBIS English Setter, Listed Entry

View Event >