I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (07/27/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

July 27, 2019

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Winchester, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB GRCH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds, Amanda Grimes
RCH CH Diamond Lane's Sophia Rose, Amanda Grimes

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM Zbz's Olaf De La Cocaina, James Hood
CH BOB CH Zbz Queen Of Ice Elsa, James Hood, Jean Beattie

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Leonberger, 6 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM CH Kalahari's Intoxicating Advent, Karen Albers
BHM RBM Redwood Trail Goliath's Mt Evans, Sandy Beggs, Sandy Pearsall
CH BOB CH Redwood Trail Faith, Nicole Strickland
RCH GRCH El Dorado's Just One More, David Mallory, Kimberly Mallory

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Female BF BOB Seadog's Heart And Soul, Amanda Freadreacea

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Open Male BM BOB Silver Storm Cloud Von Himmel, Kimberly Deel, Roger Deel

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, Silver Storm Cloud Von Himmel
4th) Leonberger, CH Redwood Trail Faith

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Male BM BOB CCH FCH CH GRWCH'PR'Scarberry's Mark Of Carbon, Kolby D Scarberry, Robert L Scarberry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CCH FCH CH GRWCH'PR'Scarberry's Mark Of Carbon

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Allalwansahel Tuxentiuscretosus, William E Rice, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway, Beverly J Forbes

Borzoi, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM C'lestial Eldorado, Liz Green
Open Female BF BOW C'lestial Oriental Pearl, Liz Green
Adult Female RBF CH C'lestial Moulin Rouge, Liz Green
CH BOB CH Russkiy Azart Diamant Di Yalmea, Jill A Zamowski

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Shasei's Rum Daiquiri, Sharon Furlong
GRCH GRCH Khaharatu Black Ops Shasei, Charles F Peek

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Windnsatin Coco Loco, Mary Child
CH GRCH'PR'Jdf 24k Tea Tax Windnsatin Dna, Jean Dillon
RCH CH'PR'Windnsatin Luck Be A Lady, Mary Childs
GRCH BOB SGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Borzoi, CH Russkiy Azart Diamant Di Yalmea
2nd) Saluki, CH Shasei's Rum Daiquiri
3rd) Silken Windhound, SGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
4th) Azawakh, CH Allalwansahel Tuxentiuscretosus

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Female BF BOB CH Classic Summer's Autumn Seabreeze, Candace Heller

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM Stonebrook's On The Rocks, Amanda J Freadreacea
CH CH Jr's Golden Angels Pack'n Heat, Virginia Montavon
RCH CH Golden's Glen Who's On First, Virginia Lee Montavon
GRCH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Jewels Mtn Stand By Me, Mary Holbrook
Adult Female RBF Bear Coves American Dream, Terri Creech
GRCH GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM Jewels Mtn Country Roads, Mary Holbrook
Female Puppy BF BOW Jewels Astyanax Ldy Lestrange, Mary Holbrook, Jennifer Anders
CH Listed Entry
RCH CA GRCH Crystal Creek Infernal Majesty, Jordan Burns
GRCH BOB GRCH Ragna Rose Raider Of Hearts SPOT-ON, Erica Willis
RBF CH Southernroses Show Stripes Erica Willis Wethington

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky
2nd) Standard Poodle, Jewels Mtn Stand By Me
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Ragna Rose Raider Of Hearts SPOT-ON
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Classic Summer's Autumn Seabreeze

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Liberty's Between Two Worlds, Amber Hamilton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Between Two Worlds

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
BHM BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Plumview's Misty Morn, Julia Washburn
CH CH Plumview's Rodeo Romeo, Julia N Washburn, Diana Cagney

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOB Ausablervr All Thats Marvelous SPOT-ON, Ashley Cains

Beauceron, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Birdwing Not Just A Pretty Face SPOT, Susan Griffin

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
BHF BF Besames Dance To The Music, Jennifer Lamb
CH BOB CH Raisin's Black Label, Elizabeth Mullaney, Jennifer Pridemore
GRCH GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Hall's Scarlett A One To Remember SPOT-ON, Cari Hall
GRCH GRCH Foxhunt's Magically Delicious SPOT-ON, Cari Hall

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) White Shepherd, CH Hall's Scarlett A One To Remember SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Raisin's Black Label
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) Beauceron, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Destiny Amberlt Riptide Ripley, Antwon N Rondo
GRCH BOB CA AP VPN USR UFR UWPCH GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'Moonbeam's Misdemeanor @mud-e, Crystal Mudgett-epley, John W Epley
Jr. Female RBF CH Golde Dreams Of Ahk@mud-e Acre, Crystal Mudgett-epley
CH CH'PR'Aspen's Hunk Of Burninlove@ark, Mary F Bitzer
RCH GRCH Aspen's Rainy Day Dreamer, Deborah Botruff
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e, Crystal Mudgett-epley, John W Epley

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CA AP VPN USR UFR UWPCH GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e
4th) Wire Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Bab Doc Holiday, Kiley Riddle, Oliver Riddle
Female Puppy RBF Mck Heart Of Dixie, Dustin Harney, Lora Harney
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Mck's Inferni, Amber Murray
RBM Listed Entry

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Von Bales Freyja In The Dark, Camila Modica, Joshua Bales
RBM Qots Jumpout Boy Aka Sicko James Hood

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF BOB D'vine Gotta Catch Em All @ Ma, Amanda Grimes, Michelle Belcher
Adult Female RBF Pappys Catch Another Butterfly, Patricia Hamm
CH CH Pappys Thank God Im A Country Boy, Makayla Grace Hamm

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Bichon Frise, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, Bab Doc Holiday
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Von Bales Freyja In The Dark
4th) Papillon, D'vine Gotta Catch Em All @ Ma

BIS Bichon Frise, Listed Entry
RBIS American B & T Coonhound, CCH FCH CH GRWCH'PR'Scarberry's Mark Of Carbon, Kolby D Scarberry, Robert L Scarberry

View Event >