I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (07/27/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

July 27, 2019

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Winchester, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB GRCH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds, Amanda Grimes
RCH CH Amanda's Diamond Dragon Rider, Amanda Grimes

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOB Zbz's Olaf De La Cocaina, James Hood

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Leonberger, 6 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy RBM CH Kalahari's Intoxicating Advent, Karen Albers
BHM BM Redwood Trail Goliath's Mt Evans, Sandy Beggs, Sandy Pearsall
CH BOB GRCH El Dorado's Just One More, David Mallory, Kimberly Mallory
RCH CH Redwood Trail Faith, Nicole Strickland

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Female BF BOB Seadog's Heart And Soul, Amanda Freadreacea

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Open Male BM BOB Silver Storm Cloud Von Himmel, Kimberly Deel, Roger Deel

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Newfoundland, Seadog's Heart And Soul
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Leonberger, GRCH El Dorado's Just One More
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Male BM BOB CCH FCH CH GRWCH'PR'Scarberry's Mark Of Carbon, Kolby D Scarberry, Robert L Scarberry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CCH FCH CH GRWCH'PR'Scarberry's Mark Of Carbon

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Allalwansahel Tuxentiuscretosus, William E Rice, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway, Beverly J Forbes

Borzoi, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Jr. Male BM BOW C'lestial Eldorado, Liz Green
Open Female BF C'lestial Oriental Pearl, Liz Green
Adult Female RBF CH C'lestial Moulin Rouge, Liz Green
CH BOB CH Russkiy Azart Diamant Di Yalmea, Jill A Zamowski

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Open Female BF BOB Steppin'wolf's Mended Bonds, Karen Brinkley

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Shasei's Rum Daiquiri, Sharon Furlong
GRCH GRCH Khaharatu Black Ops Shasei, Charles F Peek

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Windnsatin Coco Loco, Mary Child
CH URO1 CH'PR'Windnsatin Breath Of Fresh Air SPOT, Maryjane Childs
RCH CH'PR'Runways Rolling In The Deep, Janis Bastian
GRCH BOB SGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Saluki, CH Shasei's Rum Daiquiri
2nd) Borzoi, CH Russkiy Azart Diamant Di Yalmea
3rd) Silken Windhound, SGCH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About SPOT
4th) Irish Wolfhound, Steppin'wolf's Mended Bonds

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Adult Female BF BOB CH Classic Summer's Autumn Seabreeze, Candace Heller

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Emery
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM BOB Stonebrook's On The Rocks, Amanda J Freadreacea
CH CH Jr's Golden Angels Pack'n Heat, Virginia Montavon
RCH CH Golden's Glen Who's On First, Virginia Lee Montavon
GRCH GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Jewels Mtn Stand By Me, Mary Holbrook
Adult Female BF BOW Bear Coves American Dream, Terri Creech
GRCH BOB GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt

Standard Poodle M/C, 9 Entries
Judge Janet Emery
Male Puppy BM Jewels Mtn Country Roads, Mary Holbrook
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Southernroses Show Stripes, Erica Willis Wethington
CH CA GRCH Crystal Creek Infernal Majesty, Jordan Burns
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Ragna Rose Raider Of Hearts SPOT-ON, Erica Willis
RBF UNJ Southerrosesgypsies Last Rose Erica Willis Wethington

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Emery
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Ragna Rose Raider Of Hearts SPOT-ON
2nd) Golden Retriever, Stonebrook's On The Rocks
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Classic Summer's Autumn Seabreeze
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Liberty's Between Two Worlds, Amber Hamilton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Between Two Worlds

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Plumview's Misty Morn, Julia Washburn
CH BOB CH Plumview's Rodeo Romeo, Julia N Washburn, Diana Cagney

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM BOB Ausablervr All Thats Marvelous SPOT-ON, Ashley Cains

Bearded Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM Brampton's Let It Be, Pat Sherwood, Dora Murphy, Josh Courter
Female Puppy RBF Brampton's Que Sera Sera, Pat Sherwood
BHF BF BOW BOB Brampton High In The Sky Applepie, Pat Sherwood

Beauceron, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
BHF BF Besames Dance To The Music, Jennifer Lamb
CH BOB CH Raisin's Black Label, Elizabeth Mullaney, Jennifer Pridemore
GRCH GRCH Karashome Silver Sorcerer, Karen B Evans

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Hall's Scarlett A One To Remember SPOT-ON, Cari Hall
GRCH GRCH Foxhunt's Magically Delicious SPOT-ON, Cari Hall

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Bearded Collie, Brampton High In The Sky Applepie
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Plumview's Rodeo Romeo
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Raisin's Black Label
4th) Beauceron, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Destiny Amberlt Riptide Ripley, Antwon N Rondo
GRCH BOB CA AP VPN USR UFR UWPCH GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'Moonbeam's Misdemeanor @mud-e, Crystal Mudgett-epley, John W Epley
CH CH'PR'Aspen's Hunk Of Burninlove@ark, Mary F Bitzer
RCH GRCH Aspen's Rainy Day Dreamer, Deborah Botruff
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e, Crystal Mudgett-epley, John W Epley

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Aspen's Good Timin' @ Mud-e
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CA AP VPN USR UFR UWPCH GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember
3rd) Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Wire Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM BOW Bab Doc Holiday, Kiley Riddle, Oliver Riddle
Female Puppy RBF Mck Heart Of Dixie, Dustin Harney, Lora Harney
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mck's Inferni, Amber Murray
RBM Listed Entry

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Von Bales Freyja In The Dark, Camila Modica, Joshua Bales
RBM Qots Jumpout Boy Aka Sicko James Hood

Papillon, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy RBF D'vine Gotta Catch Em All @ Ma, Amanda Grimes, Michelle Belcher
Adult Female BF Pappys Catch Another Butterfly, Patricia Hamm
CH BOB CH Pappys Thank God Im A Country Boy, Makayla Grace Hamm

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Bichon Frise, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH Mck's Inferni
3rd) Papillon, CH Pappys Thank God Im A Country Boy
4th) French Bulldog, CH Von Bales Freyja In The Dark

BIS Newfoundland, Seadog's Heart And Soul, Amanda Freadreacea
RBIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Ragna Rose Raider Of Hearts SPOT-ON, Erica Willis

View Event >