We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (07/26/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

July 28, 2019

Location: Hutchinson, Kansas

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH CH Nobilis' Walk The Line, Lynn Carradine-hailey
RCH URO1 CH Nobilis' Kylo Ren Of Hdk SPOT, Lynn Carradine-hailey, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
GRCH BOB CA UWP GRCH Wmk's Not So Despicable Me SPOT, Lynn Hailey

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB URO1 CH Lionhearts You Can't Stop My Jazz, Lori Hays

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male RBM Kansa's The Unicorn, Jacqueline C Matson
BHM BM BOW CH Midnightblue7 Jake Der Kleine SPOT, Simone Klein
Jr. Female BF Kansa's Shoot To Thrill, Jacqueline C Matson
CH BOB CH Kansa's Divergent, Jacqueline C Matson
RBF Kansa's Kissin Dynamite Jacqueline C Matson

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB URO1 PTN CH Performance Knls Atlas Oakleaf, Cathy Thomas, Lisa Berry
RCH CH Above Par Imogene Threadgoode, Taylor Cobb

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Sketchbook Like What You Do, Mary Vick

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Kansa's Divergent
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, URO1 PTN CH Performance Knls Atlas Oakleaf
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 CH Lionhearts You Can't Stop My Jazz
4th) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH CH Criscross Hurricane Party Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tootsie

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Dachshund, EGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
GRCH BOB UWP URO2 GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us, Jeanette Davila

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Saluki, CH Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us
2nd) Azawakh, UWP URO2 GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT
3rd) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB RGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Pathways Gunslinger At Wyntree, Christi Abel

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF Rita Jo's Hot Tamale, Teija Maynard
CH CH Ksp I Can Only Imagine, Lesa Laster
RCH CH Magic Standards Win A Million, Jessica James
GRCH BOB EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy RBF CH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH So Fetchs Cajun Pablo, Brett Bunch
GRCH URO2 EGCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP Drift
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, RGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo
3rd) Standard Poodle, EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Pathways Gunslinger At Wyntree

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Graces' Nobody's Business, Tammy Larsen
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'True Graces' Winner Takes All, Traci Anderson, Scott Anderson, Lu Ann Boanhofman
BHF RBFV CH'PR'Perfect Graces' Crown Jewels, Tammy Larsen
STANDARD
BHF BFV RBF CH'PR'Graces Elysium & Gaia, Tammy Larsen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH CH Mi-t's Blue Ain't Her Color, Kymberly Jo Base
RCH CH Gemfire's Forged In Dragonfire, Christi Abel
GRCH BOB URO3 EGCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Greywoods Whisper Words Of Wis, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Greywoods Ode To Joy, Marcia Grauerholz And Marcus Grauerholz

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
GROENENDAEL
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Spitfire's Naughty Nightie, Christine M Staten
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV BM Deacon Vom Roten Sturm, Michele Morris

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Sketchbook It's 5o'clock Somewher, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz
RCH CH Sketchbook Ma Cher Amio, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB Pawcific Elmt A Different Vrse, Taila Lewis

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH URO1 Vf The Sky Is The Limit, Lori Hays
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RBM Lord Vordamm Charlee Millner

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Wises Julep, Jamie Dannels
CH CH Winged's June, Jamie Dannels

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 9 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
BHF BF BOW Valacara Gentle On My Mind, Delania Mc Natt
CH CH Ozblu's Ursa Major, Kimberlie Adams
RCH CH Valacara Just One Look, Delania Mc Natt
GRCH BOB USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Barley

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Border Collie, Pawcific Elmt A Different Vrse
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Spitfire's Naughty Nightie
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Wises Julep
4th) Berger Picard, CH Sketchbook It's 5o'clock Somewher

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM URO2 K9 Performance Knls Nitro, Lisa Berry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NC UAGI CH URO2 K9 Performance Knls Varro, Lisa Berry

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB GRCH Daveren's Set Fire To The Rain, Eric Blatt

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Havens White Cliffs Of Dover, Andrew Fraser, Alex Geisler, Christy Winslow

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
OVER 12.5-15"
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB River Run's Mi-t's Persistent, Kym Base

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Fritzfox Casanova, Lea Ann Boles

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) German Pinscher, GRCH Daveren's Set Fire To The Rain
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Havens White Cliffs Of Dover
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, 'PR'Fritzfox Casanova
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Male BM Devil's Rhage, Kristina Spears
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Marsdon The Dark Knight, Robert Sampson, Laura Sampson, Catherine Sampson

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Male BM BOB CH Rococo's Wind Beneath My Wings, Laura Blankenship

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
BHM BM Thenightisdarkest Justbeforethe, Katherine Douglas
Jr. Female RBF Delende One Fine Mess, Sandra Brunsell
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Worka Art Delende Colorthewind, Sandra Brunsell

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Jls Just A Moseying Along, Julia Soukup
BHM RBM CH Jls & Bardolyns First Sergeant, Adolyn Bartels, Julia Soukup
BHF BF Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Tibroke's Fine Things To Come, Kim Waller

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Chihuahua, CH Rococo's Wind Beneath My Wings
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising
3rd) Dalmatian, CH Jls Just A Moseying Along
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Worka Art Delende Colorthewind

BIS Dachshund, EGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
RBIS Chihuahua, CH Rococo's Wind Beneath My Wings, Laura Blankenship

View Event >