I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (07/26/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

July 27, 2019

Hosted By: Twister City Kennel Club

Location: Hutchinson, Kansas

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH URO1 CH Nobilis' Kylo Ren Of Hdk SPOT, Lynn Carradine-hailey, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RCH CH Nobilis' Walk The Line, Lynn Carradine-hailey
GRCH BOB CA UWP GRCH Wmk's Not So Despicable Me SPOT, Lynn Hailey

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB URO1 CH Lionhearts You Can't Stop My Jazz, Lori Hays

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male RBM Kansa's The Unicorn, Jacqueline C Matson
BHM BM CH Midnightblue7 Jake Der Kleine SPOT, Simone Klein
Jr. Female RBF CH Kansa's Bedlam In Belgium, Jacqueline C Matson
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Kansa's Divergent, Jacqueline C Matson

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB URO1 PTN CH Performance Knls Atlas Oakleaf, Cathy Thomas, Lisa Berry
RCH CH Above Par Imogene Threadgoode, Taylor Cobb

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Sketchbook Like What You Do, Mary Vick

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, URO1 PTN CH Performance Knls Atlas Oakleaf
2nd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bulldog, CA UWP GRCH Wmk's Not So Despicable Me SPOT
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Kansa's Divergent

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Criscross Hurricane Party Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
GRCH EGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Tootsie

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Azawakh, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB UWP URO2 GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Ibizan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female Boho Pixie Of Syndicate, Lori Roberts
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Elan Compelling Dreams Doubled Marissa Wagenaar

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Azawakh, UWP URO2 GRCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT
2nd) Ibizan Hound, Listed Entry
3rd) Whippet, Listed Entry
4th) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB RGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever,
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Elvis

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Pathways Gunslinger At Wyntree, Christi Abel

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Male BM BOW CH Ksp I Can Only Imagine, Lesa Laster
Female Puppy BF Rita Jo's Hot Tamale, Teija Maynard
Jr. Female RBF Rose City's Anna Karenina, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Magic Standards Win A Million, Jessica James
GRCH BOB EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF CH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Jr. Female RBF CH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH So Fetchs Cajun Pablo, Brett Bunch
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 5 Entries
NMP Drift
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Standard Poodle, EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, RGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Pathways Gunslinger At Wyntree

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Graces' Nobody's Business, Tammy Larsen
Female Puppy BFV RBF CH'PR'True Graces' Winner Takes All, Traci Anderson, Scott Anderson, Lu Ann Boanhofman
BHF RBFV CH'PR'Perfect Graces' Crown Jewels, Tammy Larsen
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Graces Elysium & Gaia, Tammy Larsen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female RBF URO2 Shaman N Kyroka Prim N Proper, Cheryl Morgan, Tammy Batt
Adult Female BF URO2 CH Gemfire's Fun On The Run, Angela Smith
CH CH Mi-t's Blue Ain't Her Color, Kymberly Jo Base
RCH CH Gemfire's Forged In Dragonfire, Christi Abel
GRCH BOB URO3 EGCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Greywoods Black Magic Woman, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Greywoods Ode To Joy, Marcia Grauerholz And Marcus Grauerholz

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GROENENDAEL
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Spitfire's Naughty Nightie, Christine M Staten
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV BM Deacon Vom Roten Sturm, Michele Morris

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Sketchbook Ma Cher Amio, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz
RCH CH Sketchbook It's 5o'clock Somewher, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz

Collie,
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 CH Moxies Adamantium Man, Shannon Coates

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM Lord Vordamm, Charlee Millner
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Dare

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female RBF Wises Julep, Jamie Dannels
Adult Female BF BOB CH Winged's June, Jamie Dannels

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 8 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
Open Female BF BOW CH Valacara Poetry In Motion, Delania Mc Natt
CH CH Valacara Just One Look, Delania Mc Natt
RCH CH Ozblu's Southern Cross, Kimberlie Adams
GRCH BOB USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Barley

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
2nd) Australian Shepherd, URO3 EGCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Spitfire's Naughty Nightie
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Winged's June

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM URO2 K9 Performance Knls Nitro, Lisa Berry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Daveren's Set Fire To The Rain, Eric Blatt

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Tucker Creek's Come Oolong Way, Kymberly Jo Base

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
OVER 12.5-15"
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB River Run's Mi-t's Persistent, Kym Base

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Fritzfox Casanova, Lea Ann Boles

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, 'PR'Fritzfox Casanova
2nd) German Pinscher, GRCH Daveren's Set Fire To The Rain
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Tucker Creek's Come Oolong Way
4th) Parson Russell Terrier, River Run's Mi-t's Persistent

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB Marsdon The Dark Knight, Robert Sampson, Laura Sampson, Catherine Sampson

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM BOB CH Rococo's Wind Beneath My Wings, Laura Blankenship

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female RBF Delende One Fine Mess, Sandra Brunsell
Open Female BF BOB CH Worka Art Delende Colorthewind, Sandra Brunsell

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM CH Jls Just A Moseying Along, Julia Soukup
BHM RBM CH Jls & Bardolyns First Sergeant, Adolyn Bartels, Julia Soukup
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

English Toy Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Tibroke's Fine Things To Come, Kim Waller
RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) American Bully, GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising
2nd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Tibroke's Fine Things To Come
4th) Chihuahua, CH Rococo's Wind Beneath My Wings

BIS Toy Fox Terrier, 'PR'Fritzfox Casanova, Lea Ann Boles
RBIS Perro De Presa Canario, URO1 PTN CH Performance Knls Atlas Oakleaf, Cathy Thomas, Lisa Berry

View Event >