I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (07/26/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

July 27, 2019

Hosted By: Twister City Kennel Club

Location: Hutchinson, Kansas

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Nobilis' Walk The Line, Lynn Carradine-hailey
RCH URO1 CH Nobilis' Kylo Ren Of Hdk SPOT, Lynn Carradine-hailey, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
GRCH CA UWP GRCH Wmk's Not So Despicable Me SPOT, Lynn Hailey

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB URO1 CH Lionhearts You Can't Stop My Jazz, Lori Hays

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male RBM Kansa's The Unicorn, Jacqueline C Matson
BHM BM CH Midnightblue7 Jake Der Kleine SPOT, Simone Klein
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Kansa's Bedlam In Belgium, Jacqueline C Matson
BHF RBF CH Kansa's Divergent, Jacqueline C Matson

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF CH Above Par Imogene Threadgoode, Taylor Cobb
CH BOB URO1 PTN CH Performance Knls Atlas Oakleaf, Cathy Thomas, Lisa Berry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Sketchbook Like What You Do, Mary Vick

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, URO1 PTN CH Performance Knls Atlas Oakleaf
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Kansa's Bedlam In Belgium
3rd) American Bulldog, CH Nobilis' Walk The Line
4th) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Criscross Hurricane Party Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
GRCH BOB EGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Dachshund, EGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Azawakh, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH CT Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus, Robert Sampson, Alberta Evans, Laura Sampson, R Winn Conaway

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Ibizan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Female RBF Boho Pixie Of Syndicate, Lori Roberts
Adult Female BF BOB Elan Compelling Dreams Doubled, Marissa Wagenaar

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Azawakh, GRCH CT Allalwansahel Papiliodemodocus
2nd) Borzoi, Listed Entry
3rd) Ibizan Hound, Elan Compelling Dreams Doubled
4th) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
GRCH BOB RGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever,
Judge Rick Gann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Elvis

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB CH Pathways Gunslinger At Wyntree, Christi Abel

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Ksp I Can Only Imagine, Lesa Laster
Female Puppy BF Rita Jo's Hot Tamale, Teija Maynard
Jr. Female RBF Rose City's Anna Karenina, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 12 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF CH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
Jr. Female RBF CH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH So Fetchs Cajun Pablo, Brett Bunch
GRCH BOB GRCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 5 Entries
NMP Drift
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Ksp I Can Only Imagine
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, RGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Rose City News Flash At Kater
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Pathways Gunslinger At Wyntree

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Graces' Nobody's Business, Tammy Larsen
Female Puppy BFV RBF CH'PR'True Graces' Winner Takes All, Traci Anderson, Scott Anderson, Lu Ann Boanhofman
BHF RBFV CH'PR'Perfect Graces' Crown Jewels, Tammy Larsen
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Graces Elysium & Gaia, Tammy Larsen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM CH Gemfire's Forged In Dragonfire, Christi Abel
Open Female RBF URO2 Shaman N Kyroka Prim N Proper, Cheryl Morgan, Tammy Batt
Adult Female BF BOW URO2 CH Gemfire's Fun On The Run, Angela Smith
CH CH Mi-t's Blue Ain't Her Color, Kymberly Jo Base
GRCH BOB URO3 EGCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Greywoods Whisper Words Of Wis, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
GROENENDAEL
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Spitfire's Naughty Nightie, Christine M Staten
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV BM Deacon Vom Roten Sturm, Michele Morris

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Sketchbook Ma Cher Amio, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz
RCH CH Sketchbook It's 5o'clock Somewher, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB Pawcific Elmt A Different Vrse, Taila Lewis

Collie,
Judge Gary A Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 CH Moxies Adamantium Man, Shannon Coates

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOW Lord Vordamm, Charlee Millner
Jr. Female BF CH URO1 Vf The Sky Is The Limit, Lori Hays
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Dare

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female RBF Wises Julep, Jamie Dannels
Adult Female BF BOB CH Winged's June, Jamie Dannels

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 8 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Ozblu's Ursa Major, Kimberlie Adams
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Valacara Just One Look, Delania Mc Natt
Jr. Female USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
Open Female RBF CH Valacara Poetry In Motion, Delania Mc Natt
CH CH Valacara Love Me Do, Delania Mc Natt
RCH CH Ozblu's Southern Cross, Kimberlie Adams
GRCH BOB USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Barley

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO3 EGCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Spitfire's Naughty Nightie
3rd) Border Collie, Pawcific Elmt A Different Vrse
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, USR UFR EGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB URO2 K9 Performance Knls Nitro, Lisa Berry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB GRCH Daveren's Set Fire To The Rain, Eric Blatt

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Female BF BOB CH Havens White Cliffs Of Dover, Andrew Fraser, Alex Geisler, Christy Winslow

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
OVER 12.5-15"
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB River Run's Mi-t's Persistent, Kym Base

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Fritzfox Casanova, Lea Ann Boles

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Parson Russell Terrier, River Run's Mi-t's Persistent
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Havens White Cliffs Of Dover
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, 'PR'Fritzfox Casanova
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 K9 Performance Knls Nitro

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy BM BOB Marsdon The Dark Knight, Robert Sampson, Laura Sampson, Catherine Sampson

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Adult Male BM BOB CH Rococo's Wind Beneath My Wings, Laura Blankenship
CH CH Versatile Journey, Laura Blankenship

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Female RBF Delende One Fine Mess, Sandra Brunsell
Open Female BF BOB CH Worka Art Delende Colorthewind, Sandra Brunsell

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Adult Male BM CH Jls Just A Moseying Along, Julia Soukup
BHM RBM CH Jls & Bardolyns First Sergeant, Adolyn Bartels, Julia Soukup
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

English Toy Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Tibroke's Fine Things To Come, Kim Waller
RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Worka Art Delende Colorthewind
2nd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Rococo's Wind Beneath My Wings
4th) Pug, CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT

BIS Dachshund, EGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
RBIS Australian Shepherd, URO3 EGCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

View Event >