I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (07/26/2019) / Conformation - Friday Show 2

July 26, 2019

Hosted By: Twister City Kennel Club

Location: Hutchinson, Kansas

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH CH Nobilis' Walk The Line, Lynn Carradine-hailey
GRCH BOB CA UWP GRCH Wmk's Not So Despicable Me SPOT, Lynn Hailey

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB URO1 CH Lionhearts You Can't Stop My Jazz, Lori Hays

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Adult Male RBM Kansa's The Unicorn, Jacqueline C Matson
BHM BM CH Midnightblue7 Jake Der Kleine SPOT, Simone Klein
Jr. Female RBF CH Kansa's Bedlam In Belgium, Jacqueline C Matson
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Kansa's Divergent, Jacqueline C Matson

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
Adult Female BF BOB CH Above Par Imogene Threadgoode, Taylor Cobb
CH URO1 PTN CH Performance Knls Atlas Oakleaf, Cathy Thomas, Lisa Berry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Kansa's Divergent
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 CH Lionhearts You Can't Stop My Jazz
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, CA UWP GRCH Wmk's Not So Despicable Me SPOT

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Criscross Hurricane Party Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron
GRCH BOB EGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Dachshund, EGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 4 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
CH BOB CT URO1 GRCH Allalwansahelkismendert'mistletoe, Alberta Evans-conaway
GRCH GRCH Youwarou Wa N' Tafouk, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Rick Gann
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Azawakh, CT URO1 GRCH Allalwansahelkismendert'mistletoe

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB RGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever,
Judge Anne Kieffer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Elivs

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Pathways Gunslinger At Wyntree, Christi Abel

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Ksp I Can Only Imagine, Lesa Laster
Female Puppy BF Rita Jo's Hot Tamale, Teija Maynard
Jr. Female RBF Rose City's Girl Interrupted, Tabatha Gargus
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Rose City's Cool Hand Luke, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH So Fetchs Cajun Pablo, Brett Bunch
GRCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 5 Entries
NMP Drift
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Ksp I Can Only Imagine
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, RGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Pathways Gunslinger At Wyntree

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Rick Gann
MINIATURE
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Graces' Nobody's Business, Tammy Larsen
Female Puppy RBFV CH'PR'True Graces' Winner Takes All, Traci Anderson, Scott Anderson, Lu Ann Boanhofman
BHF BFV RBF CH'PR'Perfect Graces' Crown Jewels, Tammy Larsen
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Graces Elysium & Gaia, Tammy Larsen
GRCH GRCH'PR'Trinity's Amazing Grace, Linda Wheatley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Rick Gann
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Graces' Nobody's Business

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Male RBM URO3 Gemfire's Beat Of My Heart, Jesseca Hames, Sara Hames, Jessica Smalley
Adult Male BM CH Gemfire's Forged In Dragonfire, Christi Abel
Open Female RBF URO2 Shaman N Kyroka Prim N Proper, Cheryl Morgan, Tammy Batt
BHF BF BOW CH Mi-t's Blue Ain't Her Color, Kymberly Jo Base
GRCH BOB URO3 EGCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GROENENDAEL
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Spitfire's Naughty Nightie, Christine M Staten

Collie,
Judge Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 CH Moxies Adamantium Man, Shannon Coates

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH URO1 Vf The Sky Is The Limit, Lori Hays
BHF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RBM Lord Vordamm Charlee Millner
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Dare

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female RBF Wises Julep, Jamie Dannels
Adult Female BF BOB CH Winged's June, Jamie Dannels

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Valacara Just One Look, Delania Mc Natt
Open Female RBF CH Valacara Poetry In Motion, Delania Mc Natt
CH BOB CH Valacara Love Me Do, Delania Mc Natt

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO3 EGCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH URO1 Vf The Sky Is The Limit
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Spitfire's Naughty Nightie
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Winged's June

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHM RBM URO2 K9 Performance Knls Nitro, Lisa Berry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB GRCH Daveren's Set Fire To The Rain, Eric Blatt

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF BOB CH Havens White Cliffs Of Dover, Andrew Fraser, Alex Geisler, Christy Winslow

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
OVER 12.5-15"
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB River Run's Mi-t's Persistent, Kym Base

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Fritzfox Casanova, Lea Ann Boles

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) German Pinscher, GRCH Daveren's Set Fire To The Rain
2nd) Parson Russell Terrier, River Run's Mi-t's Persistent
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, 'PR'Fritzfox Casanova
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Havens White Cliffs Of Dover

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB GRCH Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOB Marsdon The Dark Knight, Robert Sampson, Laura Sampson, Catherine Sampson

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM BOB CH Rococo's Wind Beneath My Wings, Laura Blankenship

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
BHM BM Thenightisdarkest Justbeforethe, Katherine Douglas
Jr. Female RBF Delende One Fine Mess, Sandra Brunsell
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Worka Art Delende Colorthewind, Sandra Brunsell

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male RBM CH Jls Just A Moseying Along, Julia Soukup
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Jls & Bardolyns First Sergeant, Adolyn Bartels, Julia Soukup
BHF BF Listed Entry

English Toy Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female BF BOB European Star Boxbull Bohemia, Kimberley Matzen-kutilek

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Dreams Whiskey River SPOT, Robert Loyd Sampson Jr, Catherine Sampson

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM CH Tibroke's Fine Things To Come, Kim Waller
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Chihuahua, CH Rococo's Wind Beneath My Wings
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Jls & Bardolyns First Sergeant
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Dwb Morning Dew Von Wulfsbane
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Worka Art Delende Colorthewind

BIS Whippet, Listed Entry
RBIS Chihuahua, CH Rococo's Wind Beneath My Wings, Laura Blankenship

View Event >