I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: North American Briard Club (07/26/2019) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

July 26, 2019

Hosted By: North American Briard Club

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Lovesong Twinkle Twinkle Lucky, Ashley Gandees

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Male BM BOB CH Cerberus Sirius Von Evman, Caitlin Noblin

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Cerberus Sirius Von Evman
3rd) Great Dane, CH Lovesong Twinkle Twinkle Lucky

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
BHF BF BOB GRCH Creekside Woodwynd Dont Takemyman, Linda D Pincheck, Carolyn Pincheck, Mary Lynn Jensen, Dennis Pincheck

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) American B & T Coonhound, GRCH Creekside Woodwynd Dont Takemyman

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Female BF BOB Horizonbreezewaters Im Theonlyone, Janice Hightower

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
GRCH BOB CA URO1 GRCH Bear Cove Charming Famous Amos, Paula L Cearley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Brittany, Horizonbreezewaters Im Theonlyone
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CA URO1 GRCH Bear Cove Charming Famous Amos

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Female BF Sandollars Diamonds In The Sky, Sharon Butler, Lindsey Grinels
CH CH Chances' R Maine-ly's Beach Bum, Clara Gardner-clark, Hope Peavey
RCH CH Sand Ridge Stars Over Texas, Hope Peavey
GRCH BOB GRCH Chances R It'll Snow @ Copperhill, Kathy Kellogg, Hope Peavey

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB Kane Vd Lamar, Robyn Cosenza
Adult Female BFV BF CH Tao-yin's Strange Magick, Michele Fleming

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Female BF BOB Cherokee's Spirit Moravia Camp, Denise Simenauer

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kuruk Ki Von Osborne, Angela Osborne
RCH Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Female Puppy BF Madeline's An American Elegy, Annika Charo
CH BOB CH Remington's Trax, Angela Osborne
RBF Elegys We All Fall Down Annika Charo

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Kuruk Ki Von Osborne
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Kane Vd Lamar
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Remington's Trax
4th) Briard, Cherokee's Spirit Moravia Camp

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy RBFV Listed Entry
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Wmk's Observing Jupiter, Aaron P Pingel, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Wmk's Frozen Sky, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Phyllis Lambert

American Pit Bull Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Nichols Spoiled Rotten, Lindsey Nichols, Ashley Setters, Tim Nichols
RCH CH'PR'Nichols Little Nug, Lindsey Nichols
GRCH EGCH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train, Lindsey Nichols, Tim Nichols, Ashley Setters

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM BOB CH'PR'Barnett's Forever And A Day, Tammy Stefanie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA GRCH Wmk's Frozen Sky
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Nichols Spoiled Rotten
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Barnett's Forever And A Day

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB CH Phoking Zeus Of Bolt Action, Khanh Nguyen, Stacey Criswell
CH GRCH Bolt Action Harrison Ford, Stacey Criswell
RCH CH Bolt Action My Town, Juan Veliz, David Criswell

Coton De Tulear, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Dior's Alegria, Denise Simenauer Or Peter Simenauer
RCH CH Flamencoton Grand Bal De Dior, Denise Simenauer
GRCH GRCH Dior A Votre Sante, Denise Simenauer Or Peter Simenauer

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy RBM Woodwynd Write This Down, Mary Lynn Jensen
BHM BM BOB Woodwynd Cowboy Rides Away, Mary Lynn Jensen

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
TOY
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH URO1 N-y Smoking Hot At Tropical SPOT-ON, Trina Chicvara

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Coton De Tulear, CH Dior's Alegria
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Dalmatian, Woodwynd Cowboy Rides Away
4th) Poodle, CH URO1 N-y Smoking Hot At Tropical SPOT-ON

BIS American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA GRCH Wmk's Frozen Sky, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Phyllis Lambert
RBIS Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry

View Event >