I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association (07/27/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

July 28, 2019

Hosted By: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Lovesong Twinkle Twinkle Lucky, Ashley Gandees

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, UWP GRCH Coruscates Remember The Buster
3rd) Great Dane, CH Lovesong Twinkle Twinkle Lucky

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
BHF BF BOB GRCH Creekside Woodwynd Dont Takemyman, Linda D Pincheck, Carolyn Pincheck, Mary Lynn Jensen, Dennis Pincheck

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) American B & T Coonhound, GRCH Creekside Woodwynd Dont Takemyman

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Open Female BF BOB Of Golden-west Sedona The Lory, Kayo Wakiyama

Cirneco Dell'etna, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Female BF BOB CH Beauty Of Sicilia Bianka S&s, Ann Meyer

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Female BF BOB CH A&m Fancy This At Simbali, Ann Meyer

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Satsuma Champagne, Cyndi Sample

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Borzoi, Of Golden-west Sedona The Lory
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH A&m Fancy This At Simbali
3rd) Whippet, Listed Entry
4th) Cirneco Dell'etna, CH Beauty Of Sicilia Bianka S&s

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Ahz's Singing In The Rain, Megan Waters

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH Invalid Entry

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Jazzins Take A Bow, Joni Smith

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female BF BOB Fieldstone Mind Your Biscuits, Kim Earle

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH CA River's Marina Of Stenveys, Rebecca Medeiros

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Open Female BF Posh's Truly Textured Knockout, Alexis Helsley
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Bear Cove Southern Lady Lizzie, Paula L Cearley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) English Pointer, Fieldstone Mind Your Biscuits
3rd) Brittany, Invalid Entry
4th) Bracco Italiano, CH Ahz's Singing In The Rain

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok, Diana Fowler And Joann Blackman

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinook, NBOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
BHF BF Sandollars Diamonds In The Sky, Sharon Butler, Lindsey Grinels
CH BOB CH Chances' R Maine-ly's Beach Bum, Clara Gardner-clark, Hope Peavey
RCH GRCH Chances R Shes A Cali Girl, Hope Peavey

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Mithrellas De L Amouraudiere, Cindy Hartwell

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB Kane Vd Lamar, Robyn Cosenza
Adult Female BFV BF CH Tao-yin's Strange Magick, Michele Fleming

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female BF BOB Cherokee's Spirit Moravia Camp, Denise Simenauer

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kuruk Ki Von Osborne, Angela Osborne
RCH Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Remington's Trax, Angela Osborne
RBF Madeline's An American Elegy Annika Charo

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Shenanigans' Lady Kate, Christine Donker
Adult Female BF BOW BOB UAGII Greenwoods Unchained Melody, Shelly Libberton

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
BHM BM BOB Himark's Tribute To Judy Guaraldo, Bonny Thatcher

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Chances' R Maine-ly's Beach Bum
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Kuruk Ki Von Osborne
3rd) Beauceron, Listed Entry
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Kane Vd Lamar

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 14 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
COATED
BHM BMV RBM Wmk's When Lightning Strykes, Terry Hendrickson, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
Open Female BFV RBF 'PR'Kidd K's Princess Kathryn@wmk, Vicki M Taylor, Gregory S Taylor, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM Rip It Up Shootin From The Kip, Susan Gross
Adult Male RBMV 'PR'Floridays Sandsational, Tammy K Stefanie
Female Puppy RBFV Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Liberty's Continue The Legacy, Jo Trapp
CH CH Wmk's At All Costs, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel, Cassie Rice
RCH CH Wmk's Observing Jupiter, Aaron P Pingel, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH Wmk's Empire Of The Light, Karyn Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF CH Kayo's Homegrown Hocus Pocus, Amy Watson, Kristina Browne, Laney Giddens
CH CH'PR'Nichols You Know My Daddy, Lindsey Nichols, Keltce Harrell, Tim Nichols
RCH CH'PR'Nichols Back Again, Lindsey Nichols
GRCH BOB EGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne

Manchester Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
TOY
BHM BMV RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH'PR'Rainbowsend Annie Get Your Gun, Carolyn Helewski, Pete Helewski
RCH CH'PR'Warrenmtn She's A Firecracker, Carolyn Helewski, Pete Helewski

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH'PR'Barnett's Forever And A Day, Tammy Stefanie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) American Hairless Terrier, USA UFA GRCH Wmk's Empire Of The Light
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT
3rd) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Barnett's Forever And A Day

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Phoking Zeus Of Bolt Action, Khanh Nguyen, Stacey Criswell
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Be Mine Basil, Jennie Lucier

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM Kaylen's A Space Odyssey, Louann Currey
BHF BF BOW BOB Altacrest Bad Moon Rising, Amy Rutherford

Coton De Tulear, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH CH Dior's Alegria, Denise Simenauer Or Peter Simenauer
RCH CH Flamencoton Grand Bal De Dior, Denise Simenauer
GRCH BOB GRCH Dior A Votre Sante, Denise Simenauer Or Peter Simenauer

Dalmatian, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM Woodwynd Write This Down, Mary Lynn Jensen
CH BOB CH Enchanted Hart Unconditionally SPOT-ON, Lynette Rutz-komorowski, Eric Komorowski, Linda Stafford, Samantha Stafford
RCH Listed Entry
RBM Woodwynd A Fire I Cant Put Out Mary Lynn Jensen

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB Defiabulls Violets Fortune, Alison Bargnesi
CH CH No Nose Frenchies Bull Dozer, Alison Bargnesi

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
BHM BM BOB Karabett's Kelsang Khyi, Karen L Bettenhausen

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) French Bulldog, Defiabulls Violets Fortune
2nd) American Bully, CH Phoking Zeus Of Bolt Action
3rd) Dalmatian, CH Enchanted Hart Unconditionally SPOT-ON
4th) Chinese Crested, Altacrest Bad Moon Rising

BIS Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
RBIS Borzoi, Of Golden-west Sedona The Lory, Kayo Wakiyama

View Event >