I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association (07/27/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

July 27, 2019

Hosted By: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Lovesong Twinkle Twinkle Lucky, Ashley Gandees

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Ali'i Nui's Moka De Hek, Troy J Hines, Severine Hines

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, Ali'i Nui's Moka De Hek
2nd) Great Dane, CH Lovesong Twinkle Twinkle Lucky
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, UWP GRCH Coruscates Remember The Buster
4th) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHF BF BOB GRCH Creekside Woodwynd Dont Takemyman, Linda D Pincheck, Carolyn Pincheck, Mary Lynn Jensen, Dennis Pincheck

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) American B & T Coonhound, GRCH Creekside Woodwynd Dont Takemyman

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Female BF BOB Of Golden-west Sedona The Lory, Kayo Wakiyama

Cirneco Dell'etna, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Female BF BOB CH Beauty Of Sicilia Bianka S&s, Ann Meyer

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Female BF BOB CH A&m Fancy This At Simbali, Ann Meyer

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH A&m Fancy This At Simbali
3rd) Cirneco Dell'etna, CH Beauty Of Sicilia Bianka S&s
4th) Borzoi, Of Golden-west Sedona The Lory

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Ahz's Singing In The Rain, Megan Waters

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH Invalid Entry

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Jazzins Take A Bow, Joni Smith

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Toybox Pretty Little Princess, Jennifer Gustafson

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Blu'star's Southern General, Patricia M Chin

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH CA River's Marina Of Stenveys, Rebecca Medeiros

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Female BF Posh's Truly Textured Knockout, Alexis Helsley
GRCH BOB CA URO1 GRCH Bear Cove Charming Famous Amos, Paula L Cearley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Clumber Spaniel, CH Jazzins Take A Bow
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH CA River's Marina Of Stenveys
4th) Bracco Italiano, CH Ahz's Singing In The Rain

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH'PR'Thurisia's Enchanted Sea Nymph SPOT-ON, Christina De Juan

Chinook, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok, Diana Fowler And Joann Blackman

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Taichung Fire On The Mountain, Larry Lohkamp

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Thurisia's Enchanted Sea Nymph SPOT-ON
3rd) Chinook, NBOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok
4th) Shiba, Taichung Fire On The Mountain

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHF BF Sandollars Diamonds In The Sky, Sharon Butler, Lindsey Grinels
CH BOB GRCH Chances R Shes A Cali Girl, Hope Peavey
RCH CH Sand Ridge Stars Over Texas, Hope Peavey

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Mithrellas De L Amouraudiere, Cindy Hartwell

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB Cherokee's Spirit Moravia Camp, Denise Simenauer

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kuruk Ki Von Osborne, Angela Osborne
RCH Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Remington's Trax, Angela Osborne
RBF Madeline's An American Elegy Annika Charo

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Shenanigans' Lady Kate, Christine Donker
Adult Female BF BOW BOB UAGII Greenwoods Unchained Melody, Shelly Libberton

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Gala Excel Etched In Black, Irene Le Vine
BHF Excel All About Eve, Irene Le Vine
CH BOB CH Gala Blue Crush, Gael Silverman

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Beauceron, Listed Entry
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Gala Blue Crush
3rd) Briard, Cherokee's Spirit Moravia Camp
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UAGII Greenwoods Unchained Melody

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 14 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
COATED
BHM BMV RBM Wmk's When Lightning Strykes, Terry Hendrickson, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
Open Female BFV RBF 'PR'Kidd K's Princess Kathryn@wmk, Vicki M Taylor, Gregory S Taylor, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM Rip It Up Shootin From The Kip, Susan Gross
Adult Male RBMV 'PR'Floridays Sandsational, Tammy K Stefanie
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV CH'PR'Liberty's Continue The Legacy, Jo Trapp
CH BOB CH Wmk's At All Costs, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel, Cassie Rice
RCH CH Wmk's Observing Jupiter, Aaron P Pingel, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
GRCH USA UFA GRCH Wmk's Empire Of The Light, Karyn Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH'PR'Nichols Little Nug, Lindsey Nichols
RCH CH'PR'Nichols Back Again, Lindsey Nichols
GRCH BOB EGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
TOY
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH'PR'Rainbowsend Annie Get Your Gun, Carolyn Helewski, Pete Helewski
RCH CH'PR'Warrenmtn She's A Firecracker, Carolyn Helewski, Pete Helewski

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB CH'PR'Barnett's Forever And A Day, Tammy Stefanie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Wmk's At All Costs
3rd) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Barnett's Forever And A Day

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM CH Impressive's Dominant One, Kelsea Smail
CH CH Bolt Action My Town, Juan Veliz, David Criswell
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Be Mine Basil, Jennie Lucier

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Kaylen's A Space Odyssey, Louann Currey
BHF BF BOW BOB Altacrest Bad Moon Rising, Amy Rutherford

Coton De Tulear, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH Dior's Alegria, Denise Simenauer Or Peter Simenauer
RCH CH Flamencoton Grand Bal De Dior, Denise Simenauer
GRCH BOB GRCH Dior A Votre Sante, Denise Simenauer Or Peter Simenauer

Dalmatian, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Woodwynd A Fire I Cant Put Out, Mary Lynn Jensen
CH BOB CH Enchanted Hart Unconditionally SPOT-ON, Lynette Rutz-komorowski, Eric Komorowski, Linda Stafford, Samantha Stafford
RCH Listed Entry
RBM Woodwynd Write This Down Mary Lynn Jensen

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH No Nose Frenchies Bull Dozer, Alison Bargnesi

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
BHM BM BOB Karabett's Kelsang Khyi, Karen L Bettenhausen

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Coton De Tulear, GRCH Dior A Votre Sante
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Enchanted Hart Unconditionally SPOT-ON
3rd) Chinese Crested, Altacrest Bad Moon Rising
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne
RBIS Clumber Spaniel, CH Jazzins Take A Bow, Joni Smith

View Event >