I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association (07/27/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

July 27, 2019

Hosted By: Hurricane Alley American Hairless Terrier Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH UWP GRCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Lovesong Twinkle Twinkle Lucky, Ashley Gandees

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Ali'i Nui's Moka De Hek, Troy J Hines, Severine Hines

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, Ali'i Nui's Moka De Hek
2nd) Great Dane, CH Lovesong Twinkle Twinkle Lucky
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB GRCH Creekside Woodwynd Dont Takemyman, Linda D Pincheck, Carolyn Pincheck, Mary Lynn Jensen, Dennis Pincheck

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American B & T Coonhound, GRCH Creekside Woodwynd Dont Takemyman

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB Of Golden-west Sedona The Lory, Kayo Wakiyama

Cirneco Dell'etna, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB CH Beauty Of Sicilia Bianka S&s, Ann Meyer

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB CH A&m Fancy This At Simbali, Ann Meyer

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Cirneco Dell'etna, CH Beauty Of Sicilia Bianka S&s
3rd) Whippet, Listed Entry
4th) Borzoi, Of Golden-west Sedona The Lory

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Ahz's Singing In The Rain, Megan Waters

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH Invalid Entry

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Jazzins Take A Bow, Joni Smith

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Keryer's A Walk In The Park, Jennifer Gustafson

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Blu'star's Southern General, Patricia M Chin

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH CA River's Marina Of Stenveys, Rebecca Medeiros

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF Posh's Truly Textured Knockout, Alexis Helsley
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Bear Cove Southern Lady Lizzie, Paula L Cearley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Clumber Spaniel, CH Jazzins Take A Bow
2nd) Bracco Italiano, CH Ahz's Singing In The Rain
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH Bear Cove Southern Lady Lizzie
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH'PR'Thurisia's Enchanted Sea Nymph SPOT-ON, Christina De Juan

Chinook, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok, Diana Fowler And Joann Blackman

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Taichung Fire On The Mountain, Larry Lohkamp

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinook, NBOB GRCH'PR'Cloudburst Ledgebak Kraumayok
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Thurisia's Enchanted Sea Nymph SPOT-ON
4th) Shiba, Taichung Fire On The Mountain

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF Sandollars Diamonds In The Sky, Sharon Butler, Lindsey Grinels
CH BOB GRCH Chances R Shes A Cali Girl, Hope Peavey
RCH CH Chances' R Maine-ly's Beach Bum, Clara Gardner-clark, Hope Peavey

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Mithrellas De L Amouraudiere, Cindy Hartwell

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB Kane Vd Lamar, Robyn Cosenza
Adult Female BFV BF CH Tao-yin's Strange Magick, Michele Fleming

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Cherokee's Spirit Moravia Camp, Denise Simenauer

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Kuruk Ki Von Osborne, Angela Osborne

Min American Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Remington's Trax, Angela Osborne
RBF Elegys We All Fall Down Annika Charo

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Shenanigans' Lady Kate, Christine Donker
Adult Female RBF UAGII Greenwoods Unchained Melody, Shelly Libberton

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM Himark's Tribute To Judy Guaraldo, Bonny Thatcher
Adult Female BF BOW CH Gala Excel Etched In Black, Irene Le Vine
BHF RBF Excel All About Eve, Irene Le Vine
CH BOB CH Gala Blue Crush, Gael Silverman

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Gala Blue Crush
2nd) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Chances R Shes A Cali Girl
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Kane Vd Lamar
4th) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 14 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
COATED
BHM BMV RBM Wmk's When Lightning Strykes, Terry Hendrickson, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
Open Female BFV RBF 'PR'Kidd K's Princess Kathryn@wmk, Vicki M Taylor, Gregory S Taylor, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Rip It Up Shootin From The Kip, Susan Gross
Adult Male RBMV 'PR'Floridays Sandsational, Tammy K Stefanie
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
RBFV Afterall Beauty Is Only Skin Deep Amy Rutherford, Terry Smalley
CH BOB CH Wmk's At All Costs, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel, Cassie Rice
RCH CH Wmk's Observing Jupiter, Aaron P Pingel, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel
GRCH USA UFA EGCH Wmk's A Wiser King, Karyn Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH'PR'Nichols You Know My Daddy, Lindsey Nichols, Keltce Harrell, Tim Nichols
RCH CH'PR'Nichols Back Again, Lindsey Nichols
GRCH BOB EGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT, Kristina Browne

Manchester Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
TOY
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH'PR'Rainbowsend Annie Get Your Gun, Carolyn Helewski, Pete Helewski
RCH CH'PR'Warrenmtn She's A Firecracker, Carolyn Helewski, Pete Helewski

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB CH'PR'Barnett's Forever And A Day, Tammy Stefanie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH Wmk's At All Costs
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH Kayo's Time Warp SPOT
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH'PR'Barnett's Forever And A Day
4th) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM CH Phoking Zeus Of Bolt Action, Khanh Nguyen, Stacey Criswell
BHM CH Impressive's Dominant One, Kelsea Smail
CH GRCH Bolt Action Harrison Ford, Stacey Criswell
RCH CH Bolt Action's Super Nova Vhb, Megan Strandberg, Neal Burdick
GRCH BOB GRCH Fab Mighty Nitro, Lauren Rubio

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Be Mine Basil, Jennie Lucier

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Kaylen's A Space Odyssey, Louann Currey
BHF BF BOW BOB Altacrest Bad Moon Rising, Amy Rutherford

Coton De Tulear, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH CH Dior's Alegria, Denise Simenauer Or Peter Simenauer
RCH CH Flamencoton Grand Bal De Dior, Denise Simenauer
GRCH BOB GRCH Dior A Votre Sante, Denise Simenauer Or Peter Simenauer

Dalmatian, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Woodwynd Write This Down, Mary Lynn Jensen
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Enchanted Hart Unconditionally SPOT-ON, Lynette Rutz-komorowski, Eric Komorowski, Linda Stafford, Samantha Stafford
RBM Woodwynd A Fire I Cant Put Out Mary Lynn Jensen

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH No Nose Frenchies Bull Dozer, Alison Bargnesi

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOB Karabett's Kelsang Khyi, Karen L Bettenhausen

Yorkshire Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Coton De Tulear, GRCH Dior A Votre Sante
2nd) Chinese Crested, Altacrest Bad Moon Rising
3rd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, GRCH Fab Mighty Nitro

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, CH Gala Blue Crush, Gael Silverman
RBIS Perro De Presa Canario, Ali'i Nui's Moka De Hek, Troy J Hines, Severine Hines

View Event >