▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

November 20, 2016

Location: Houston, Texas

Judge: Tracy Patton

High in Trial: AI NV PTS Oreobay Nautical Knight, Portuguese Water Dog, L Althea Gibson

Interior Novice A
1st NV NI PTS NC Miles Windsor Mcclain, Theadus Ann Mc Clain, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Int P
2nd NI SC SV PTE Acadia I Hope Ewe Can, Sharon Bradshaw, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Int P
3rd NI PTS Tersa Loch Tempest Dervish, Kathryn Briggs, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
4th NI NV PTS Cleopatra Of South Shore, Lynn Saile, Border Collie, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st AI NV PTS Oreobay Nautical Knight, L Althea Gibson, Portuguese Water Dog, Nov Int P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Int P
3rd NI NV PTS Kiefert's Pokey Lil Man, Karol Woodward, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Int P
4th AI NN PTM Rainyday's Ace In The Hole, Janae Cunningham, Australian Shepherd, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AI AE NN SV PTE Meadowlake Gi Joe, Margret Wilson, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Adv Int P
2nd AI NN PTS Zootie Zoomer, Natalie H Wiest, English Springer Spaniel, Adv Int P
3rd NN AE AI PTS Nancy, Sanda J Launey, Basset Hound, Adv Int P
4th NV NI AC PTS Krisack's Dart, Christine Baker, Collie, Adv Int P
AI NN AC PTS Savannah, Lisa Lowenstein, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st PTE NV AC AI Frisby Burns, Ruth Burns, Pomeranian, Adv Int P
2nd AN PTE Acadia Rumor Has It, Phyllis Sanders, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Int P
3rd AI NN SV AC PTE Sophisticated Sioux-z Wag'n Tail, Stefani D Gantt, Australian Shepherd, Adv Int P
4th Sizemore's Stormy Sky, Laura Sizemore, Beagle, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SV SI UJJ AN PTM SC Lazy S Oreo Double Stuff, Sherry Dahly, Lois Stevens, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
2nd AV NN AC SI PTE Sofie Marniet, Cheryl B Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P
3rd SI USJ AN PTM Rosie Hopson, Beverly Hopson, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
4th AV PTE SC SI NN Weatherby's Bluesman Brody, Fawn L Borger, Golden Retriever, Sup Int P
SI SV AN PTM UWP GRCH'PR'Ktr's Last Of The Mohicans, Beverly C Calhoun, Rat Terrier, Sup Int P
SI SV SC AN PTE Sapphires Cocoa Puffs, L Althea Gibson, Portuguese Water Dog, Sup Int P
SV SI MC AN PTE Shy'anne Pepperablo, Stefani D Gantt, Australian Shepherd, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st AN SV URO2 Rollthedice Designer Genes, Mari Bailey-villanueva, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup Int P
2nd SI AN PTE Sealite's All That Jazz, Jo Ann Hoffpauir, Border Collie, Sup Int P
3rd SC SV NN SI PTE Keeva's Gus, Sally Campbell, Border Collie, Sup Int P
4th SN Cabochon Yk American Dreamer, Phyllis Patten, Chinese Shar-pei, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st NN SV SC MI PTE Emery's Little Black Dress, Cyndy Davis, Golden Retriever, Mst Int P
2nd SV MC SI AN PTE Cy'era Jamila, Nancy Doyle, Cirneco Dell'etna, Mst Int P
EI EV ME SN Redtop Nik, Sally Campbell, Border Collie, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st MI AN EV Deana Vom Dreieck, Kathleen M Brady, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st EN Bold'n Saucy Mr. Carebear, Judith Bowers, Poodle, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EN URO2 Taywil's Aerien Everlasting, Barbara Cecil, Lowchen, Elt Int P
2nd EE EI EC MN UCDX URO3 CH Smith Picasso's Pretty Picture, Brenda J Osborn, Standard Poodle, Elt Int P