▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: South Texas Nosework Dogs / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

November 19, 2016

Location: Houston, Texas

Judge: Tracy Patton

High in Trial: PTE NV AC AI Frisby Burns, Pomeranian, Ruth Burns

Vehicle Novice A
1st NV NI PTS NC Miles Windsor Mcclain, Theadus Ann Mc Clain, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Veh P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
3rd AV NN AC SI PTE Sofie Marniet, Cheryl B Brown, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
4th AI NN PTS Zootie Zoomer, Natalie H Wiest, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Veh P
NI NV PTS Cleopatra Of South Shore, Lynn Saile, Border Collie, Nov Veh P
NV NI AC PTS Krisack's Dart, Christine Baker, Collie, Nov Veh P
AI NN AC PTS Savannah, Lisa Lowenstein, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st PTE NV AC AI Frisby Burns, Ruth Burns, Pomeranian, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd AI NN PTM Rainyday's Ace In The Hole, Janae Cunningham, Australian Shepherd, Nov Veh P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
4th Sizemore's Stormy Sky, Laura Sizemore, Beagle, Nov Veh P
NI NV PTS Kiefert's Pokey Lil Man, Karol Woodward, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Veh P
AI NV PTS Oreobay Nautical Knight, L Althea Gibson, Portuguese Water Dog, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st SI MC AN PTE Xiv Karat Wild As A March Hare, Margaret Hahn, Sherri Hurst, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Adv Veh P
2nd SV SI UJJ AN PTM SC Lazy S Oreo Double Stuff, Sherry Dahly, Lois Stevens, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
3rd AV PTE SC SI NN Weatherby's Bluesman Brody, Fawn L Borger, Golden Retriever, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st AV PTE AC AI Whistle, Christy Bergeon, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
2nd SI AN PTE Sealite's All That Jazz, Jo Ann Hoffpauir, Border Collie, Adv Veh P
3rd AN MC PTE Acadia Don't Rain On My Parade, Phyllis Sanders, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Veh P
4th SC NE AI Tinkerbell, Debbie La Joie, Podengo Portugueso, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st SV MC SI AN PTE Cy'era Jamila, Nancy Doyle, Cirneco Dell'etna, Sup Veh P
2nd NN SV SC MI PTE Emery's Little Black Dress, Cyndy Davis, Golden Retriever, Sup Veh P
3rd SI SV SC AN PTE Sapphires Cocoa Puffs, L Althea Gibson, Portuguese Water Dog, Sup Veh P
4th SE SV PTM AI Otto, Lisa J Lyons, Dachshund, Sup Veh P
SV AN PTE K'ehleyr, Judy Klein, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Veh P
SV CA URO1 UCD AN PTE UAGI CH Katoba's Emerald City, Elaine Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Veh P
SI SV AN PTM UWP GRCH'PR'Ktr's Last Of The Mohicans, Beverly C Calhoun, Rat Terrier, Sup Veh P
PTE SN Lockeye Breaker, Jo Ann Hoffpauir, Border Collie, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st AI NN SV AC PTE Sophisticated Sioux-z Wag'n Tail, Stefani D Gantt, Australian Shepherd, Sup Veh P
2nd SC SV NN SI PTE Keeva's Gus, Sally Campbell, Border Collie, Sup Veh P
3rd AN SV URO2 Rollthedice Designer Genes, Mari Bailey-villanueva, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master A
1st EI EV ME SN Redtop Nik, Sally Campbell, Border Collie, Mst Veh P
2nd MV EC EI AN Redbone, David B Zukoff, Amb, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st MV MI SN PTE Chase Morgan Home, Kathleen Mc Cullough, Labrador Retriever, Mst Veh P
2nd EN URO1 Second Chance Ted E. Bear, Barbara Cecil, Pomeranian, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite A
1st EN Bold'n Saucy Mr. Carebear, Judith Bowers, Poodle, Elt Veh P
2nd EN Mariner Verdemare Imperia, Giovanna Imperia, Portuguese Water Dog, Elt Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st MI AN EV Deana Vom Dreieck, Kathleen M Brady, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Veh P