I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carnation City Kennel Club (09/08/2018) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

July 21, 2019

Hosted By: Carnation City Kennel Club

Location: Atwater, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Shersan Owhata Knight For Acclaim, Carolyn Kinley, Nancy Wuest

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Male BM Ivari Brisart Nordom, Noel Rhoades
Open Female BF BOW BOB Nargiz Brisart Nordom, Noel Rhoades

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM Atlantean's Lowbacca, Brandon Mc Cluney
CH BOB CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras
GRCH GRCH Vintage Hanz Solo SPOT-ON, Bobi Ryczek

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Open Male BM BOW BOB Maxomagic's War Of Attrition, Danielle Fitzgerald
Female Puppy BF Maxomagic's Revolutionary War, Amanda Roydes, Hans Bruner, Danielle Fitzgerald

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Male BM BOB Brulin Take It To The Limit, Kitten Stapel
CH CH Gnr Vicarious Vizcaya, Phyllis H Weber

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Male BM BOB CH Drakkenfels Global Menace, Denise A English

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Shersan Owhata Knight For Acclaim
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Drakkenfels Global Menace
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Brulin Take It To The Limit
4th) Central Asian Shepherddog, Maxomagic's War Of Attrition

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CCH CH Nidy's One & Only Aurora, Elizabeth Nidy

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
BHM BM BOB Top Shelf's Park It, Debra Wigal
CH CCH Ironwood Wise Guy At Tarr Hill, Brittanney Dagan, Bethany Dagan

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH CH Red's Jack Daniels Ms, Rita Kepner
GRCH BOB GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Beagle, Top Shelf's Park It
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, CCH CH Nidy's One & Only Aurora
3rd) Dachshund, GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Kj's Queen Of Drama, Kelly Grubaugh, John Grubaugh

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
PEQUENO WIRE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Brokenroad Pocket Full Of Love, Judith A Ellis, Stacy Faw, Susan Faw

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Greyhound, CH Kj's Queen Of Drama
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, Brokenroad Pocket Full Of Love

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB CH Wild Mtn Screaming Eagle 92, Elizabeth Woolford

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH CH Zie-lor's No Kidding, Martha Strohm, Arthur D Sample
RCH CH Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
GRCH BOB GRCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Adult Female BF BOB Classic Summer's Autumn Seabreeze, Candace Heller

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Shivelys Browning White Light, Joyce Shively

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Captain Nick's Ship's Belle, Christine Nickerson
Adult Female Borador's Black Type, Christine Nickerson
BHF BF Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch
CH CH Starlight's Buckeye Brutus, Patty Finch, Sarah Finch, Andrew Finch, Bill Finch
RCH CH Starlight's Buckeye Edie Girl, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
GRCH BOB EGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH CH Trademark Silverlining Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
GRCH BOB GRCH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus SPOT, Kim Huling

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus SPOT
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Classic Summer's Autumn Seabreeze
4th) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Male BMV RBM Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Chantryile Just Push Play, Laura Pettit Rusick, Jeff Rusick

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
GRCH BOB GRCH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood, Diana Gday Pertuset

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Otis Christafer Buckeye Mc Corgi, Hannah Rae Slyman
Female Puppy BF Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
CH CH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Wendt Worth Chariots Of Fire, Tonia Mc Canna

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
BHM BM BOW BOB Lakewood N Twisted Tree's Tuff, L Joanne Bayer
Adult Female BF Mesa N Twisted Tree's Strutin, L Joanne Bayer
BHF RBF Twisted Trees Little Marcy Joy, L Joanne Bayer

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Male Puppy BM Hollybrook's Cliffhanger, Nancy De Garmo
Adult Female BOW BF CH URO2 Thornvalley Got Some Splainen, Melanie A Fuellgraf, William C Fuellgraf
CH BOB CH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz, Melanie Fuellgraf
RCH URO3 UCD CH Thornvalley's Against All Odds SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf Or William Fuellgraf

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) White Shepherd, CH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Otis Christafer Buckeye Mc Corgi
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Lakewood N Twisted Tree's Tuff
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Chantryile Just Push Play

Terriers

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
GRCH BOB GRCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
GRCH BOB UCD URX3 UROC UWP GRCH Bur-way The Mighty Quinn SPOT, Carol Quinn

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH CH Neverland Wreck It Ralph, Jennifer Rice
GRCH BOB GRCH Neverland Something Wicked, Jennifer Rice

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Norwich Terrier, GRCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) Rat Terrier, UCD URX3 UROC UWP GRCH Bur-way The Mighty Quinn SPOT
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, GRCH Neverland Something Wicked

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Marshelle Waylon Jennings Firth, Shelby Firth, Marshalle Stout

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM BOB Crest-vue Furever Love @ Ccruz, Breanna Dean

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
BHF BF BOB Fox Chapels Katie Ledecky, Patricia Ross

Mi-Ki, 4 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Rare Gem Bellagio, Ruthy Wolfson
Female Puppy BF Rare Gem Marchella, Ruthy Wolfson
CH CH Rare Gem Dahlia Lee, Ruthy Wolfson
GRCH GRCH Rare Gem Once In A Bl Moon Dnavip, Ruth L Wolfson

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Tek's Tales Of Kugel V. Tamara, Amanda Quinn
GRCH GRCH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek, Amanda Quinn

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Shih Tzu, Listed Entry
3rd) Chinese Crested, Crest-vue Furever Love @ Ccruz
4th) English Bulldog, Fox Chapels Katie Ledecky

BIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus SPOT, Kim Huling
RBIS Beagle, Top Shelf's Park It, Debra Wigal

View Event >