I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carnation City Kennel Club (09/09/2017) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

July 21, 2019

Hosted By: Carnation City Kennel Club

Location: Atwater, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB CH Shersan Owhata Knight For Acclaim, Carolyn Kinley, Nancy Wuest

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Ivari Brisart Nordom, Noel Rhoades
Open Female BF Nargiz Brisart Nordom, Noel Rhoades

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM Atlantean's Lowbacca, Brandon Mc Cluney
CH CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras
GRCH BOB GRCH Vintage Hanz Solo SPOT-ON, Bobi Ryczek

Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Open Male BM Maxomagic's War Of Attrition, Danielle Fitzgerald
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Maxomagic's Revolutionary War, Amanda Roydes, Hans Bruner, Danielle Fitzgerald

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Male BM BOB Brulin Take It To The Limit, Kitten Stapel

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
CH BOB GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Adult Male BM BOB CH Drakkenfels Global Menace, Denise A English

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Leonberger, GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Shersan Owhata Knight For Acclaim
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Brulin Take It To The Limit
4th) Caucasian Ovcharka, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB CCH CH Nidy's One & Only Aurora, Elizabeth Nidy

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB CCH Ironwood Wise Guy At Tarr Hill, Brittanney Dagan, Bethany Dagan

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH CH Red's Jack Daniels Ms, Rita Kepner
GRCH BOB GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Beagle, CCH Ironwood Wise Guy At Tarr Hill
2nd) Dachshund, GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms
3rd) American B & T Coonhound, CCH CH Nidy's One & Only Aurora

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Kj's Queen Of Drama, Kelly Grubaugh, John Grubaugh

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
PEQUENO WIRE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Brokenroad Pocket Full Of Love, Judith A Ellis, Stacy Faw, Susan Faw

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Greyhound, CH Kj's Queen Of Drama
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, Brokenroad Pocket Full Of Love

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Wild Mtn Screaming Eagle 92, Elizabeth Woolford

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
CH CH Zie-lor's No Kidding, Martha Strohm, Arthur D Sample
RCH CH Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
GRCH BOB GRCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Female BF BOB Classic Summer's Autumn Seabreeze, Candace Heller

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Captain Nick's Ship's Belle, Christine Nickerson
Adult Female Borador's Black Type, Christine Nickerson
BHF RBF Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch
CH BOB CH Starlight's Buckeye Brutus, Patty Finch, Sarah Finch, Andrew Finch, Bill Finch
GRCH GRCH Captain Nick's Rogue Wave, Christine Nickerson

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
CH Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
CH CH Trademark Silverlining Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
GRCH BOB GRCH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus SPOT, Kim Huling

Sussex Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Maritime Diamonds Are Forever, Kathleen Koteles

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Starlight's Buckeye Brutus
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus SPOT
4th) Brittany, CH Wild Mtn Screaming Eagle 92

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Male BMV RBM Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Chantryile Just Push Play, Laura Pettit Rusick, Jeff Rusick

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
GRCH BOB UCD URO1 GRCH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood SPOT-ON, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Otis Christafer Buckeye Mc Corgi, Hannah Rae Slyman
Female Puppy BF Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
CH BOB CH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Wendt Worth Chariots Of Fire, Tonia Mc Canna

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
BHM BM Lakewood N Twisted Tree's Tuff, L Joanne Bayer
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Mesa N Twisted Tree's Strutin, L Joanne Bayer
BHF RBF Twisted Trees Little Marcy Joy, L Joanne Bayer

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM Hollybrook's Cliffhanger, Nancy De Garmo
Adult Female BF BOW CH URO2 Thornvalley Got Some Splainen, Melanie A Fuellgraf, William C Fuellgraf
CH BOB CH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz, Melanie Fuellgraf
RCH UCDX URO3 CH E-empress Von King's Silbertal SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Chantryile Just Push Play
2nd) White Shepherd, CH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, UCD URO1 GRCH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood SPOT-ON
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Mesa N Twisted Tree's Strutin

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Wudnshu Beethoven Blue Moon, Cheryl Dibert

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
GRCH BOB GRCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
CH CH Neverland Wreck It Ralph, Jennifer Rice
GRCH BOB GRCH Neverland Something Wicked, Jennifer Rice

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Norwich Terrier, GRCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, GRCH Neverland Something Wicked
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Wudnshu Beethoven Blue Moon

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Marshelle Waylon Jennings Firth, Shelby Firth, Marshalle Stout

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOB Crest-vue Furever Love @ Ccruz, Breanna Dean

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
BHF BF BOB Fox Chapels Katie Ledecky, Patricia Ross

Mi-Ki, 5 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Rare Gem Bellagio, Ruthy Wolfson
Female Puppy BF Rare Gem Marchella, Ruthy Wolfson
CH CH Rare Gem Dahlia Lee, Ruthy Wolfson
RCH CH Rare Gem Camille Lee, Ruthy Wolfson
GRCH GRCH Rare Gem Once In A Bl Moon Dnavip, Ruth L Wolfson

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Tek's Tales Of Kugel V. Tamara, Amanda Quinn
GRCH GRCH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek, Amanda Quinn

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) English Bulldog, Fox Chapels Katie Ledecky
2nd) Shih Tzu, Listed Entry
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Chinese Crested, Crest-vue Furever Love @ Ccruz

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, Chantryile Just Push Play, Laura Pettit Rusick, Jeff Rusick
RBIS Leonberger, GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

View Event >