I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carnation City Kennel Club (07/20/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

July 20, 2019

Hosted By: Carnation City Kennel Club

Location: Atwater, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Jr. Male BM Ivari Brisart Nordom, Noel Rhoades
CH BOB CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds, Amanda Grimes
RCH CH Diamond Lane's Sophia Rose, Amanda Grimes

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Male Puppy BM Atlantean's Lowbacca, Brandon Mc Cluney
CH CH Dracone's Saphira SPOT-ON, Ilona Mayiras
GRCH BOB GRCH Vintage Hanz Solo SPOT-ON, Bobi Ryczek

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
CH BOB GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker, James Henshaw, Jessica Ricker

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Adult Male BM CH Drakkenfels Global Menace, Denise A English
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Eis Haus November Rain, Jacki Karnap

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Leonberger, GRCH Great Northern's Bushwacker
2nd) Boxer, CH Sanchez's Dazzling Diamonds
3rd) Rottweiler, Eis Haus November Rain
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, GRCH Vintage Hanz Solo SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'2smooth 2chase Redneck Romeo, Jarrod Ball

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CCH Ironwood Wise Guy At Tarr Hill, Brittanney Dagan, Bethany Dagan

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
CH CH Red's Jack Daniels Ms, Rita Kepner
GRCH BOB GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms, Rita Kepner

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Beagle, CCH Ironwood Wise Guy At Tarr Hill
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'2smooth 2chase Redneck Romeo
3rd) Dachshund, GRCH Red's Jim Beam Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Kj's Queen Of Drama, Kelly Grubaugh, John Grubaugh

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Cynthia M Fellows
PEQUENO WIRE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Brokenroad Pocket Full Of Love, Judith A Ellis, Stacy Faw, Susan Faw

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Cynthia M Fellows
1st) Greyhound, CH Kj's Queen Of Drama
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, Brokenroad Pocket Full Of Love

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB CH Wild Mtn Screaming Eagle 92, Elizabeth Woolford

English Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH CH Ziel-lor's I Kid You Not, Linda Zielinski
RCH CH Zie-lor's No Kidding, Martha Strohm, Arthur D Sample
GRCH BOB GRCH Ritchhaven's Kid Poker, Margaret Ritch

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Adult Female BF BOB Classic Summer's Autumn Seabreeze, Candace Heller

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Jr. Male BM Diadems Reason To Recoil, Michelle Piccirilli
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Steppin Along California Dream, Lisa J Mc Williams
BHF BF BOB CH Opk's Abcedee Knows Her Abc's, Christine Harp

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Newlander's Boats A Rockin', Desire Nyland
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Captain Nick's Ship's Belle, Christine Nickerson
Adult Female Borador's Black Type, Christine Nickerson
BHF RBF Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch
CH CH Starlight's Buckeye Brutus, Patty Finch, Sarah Finch, Andrew Finch, Bill Finch
RCH CH Starlight's Buckeye Edie Girl, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
GRCH BOB EGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Adult Female BF BOB Rosebud's White Glove Affair, Amber Sipes

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Adult Female BF BOB Luxe All You Can Eat Spaghetti, Jan Hare

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
2nd) Labrador Retriever, EGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x
3rd) Standard Poodle, Rosebud's White Glove Affair
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Opk's Abcedee Knows Her Abc's

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Burr Oak The Hurricane, Jacki Karnap

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Tracie Karsjens
BHF BF BOB Out Run Storm Warning In Effekt, Lisa J Mc Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Denali Vom Eisenraben, Kenneth A Wallace, Michelle S Wallace
GRCH BOB GRCH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood, Diana Gday Pertuset

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Female Puppy BF Buckeye's Backcourt Diva, Terry Schott, Lisa Schott
CH BOB GRCH Brynlea It's Not Unusual, Bonnie L Foster
RCH CH Buckeye's The Legend Lives On, Lisa K Schott
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Wendt Worth Chariots Of Fire, Tonia Mc Canna

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Tracie Karsjens
Male Puppy BM BOW Hollybrook's Cliffhanger, Nancy De Garmo
Jr. Female BF CH Thornvalley's Nikita Of Oz, Kathleen Ingram
Adult Female RBF CH URO2 Thornvalley Got Some Splainen, Melanie A Fuellgraf, William C Fuellgraf
CH BOB URO3 UCD CH Thornvalley's Against All Odds SPOT-ON, Melanie Fuellgraf Or William Fuellgraf
RCH CH Thornvalley's Wonderful Oz, Melanie Fuellgraf

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tracie Karsjens
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Brynlea It's Not Unusual
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Burr Oak The Hurricane
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood
4th) White Shepherd, URO3 UCD CH Thornvalley's Against All Odds SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Wudnshu Beethoven Blue Moon, Cheryl Dibert

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB GRCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
CH CH'PR'Cb Mighty Little Toot, Carol Quinn
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH 3bf Got Ur Heart In My Pocket, Carol Quinn

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Neverland Wreck It Ralph, Jennifer Rice
GRCH GRCH Neverland Something Wicked, Jennifer Rice

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Norwich Terrier, GRCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CH Wudnshu Beethoven Blue Moon
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Neverland Wreck It Ralph
4th) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Marshelle Waylon Jennings Firth, Shelby Firth, Marshalle Stout
RBM Nr Kissa Capricorn Bull Cyndi Murphy

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Male Puppy BM BOB Crest-vue Furever Love @ Ccruz, Breanna Dean

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB CH Sunnybrooks Shine On Ritzy Gal, Michele Lane

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
BHF BF BOB Fox Chapels Katie Ledecky, Patricia Ross

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Open Male BM Smileys Finn Smiles, Lisa Smiley
Open Female BF BOW BOB Smileys Hazel Smiles, Lisa Smiley

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Rare Gem Bellagio, Ruthy Wolfson
Female Puppy BF Rare Gem Marchella, Ruthy Wolfson

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Female Puppy BF BOB D'vine Gotta Catch Em All @ Ma, Amanda Grimes, Michelle Belcher

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Tek's Tales Of Kugel V. Tamara, Amanda Quinn
GRCH BOB GRCH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek, Amanda Quinn

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Mi-Ki, Rare Gem Bellagio
2nd) Coton De Tulear, CH Sunnybrooks Shine On Ritzy Gal
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Marshelle Waylon Jennings Firth
4th) Shih Tzu, Listed Entry

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
RBIS Norwich Terrier, GRCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

View Event >