I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association (07/19/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

July 21, 2019

Hosted By: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Coppermyst Kiss Of Magic, Margaret Magoffin
RCH CH Wiemer's Here's Lookin At You Kid, Barbara S Wiemer
RBF Cachet's This Girl Rocks@wiemer Barbara Wiemer

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH El Mesquital Viking, Andrew Giangreco
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy RBF Autumn Royal Dawn Of A New Day, Ophelia Lehman
BHF BF Autumnroyal Dreams Of Tomorrow, Ophelia Lehman
CH BOB CH Old Mission's As You Like It, Brian Wickham
RCH CH Moredanes Grace Under Fire, Henry Clark

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Vonbremen's Doomsday I'm A Comin', Colleen R Winslow

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Great Dane, CH Old Mission's As You Like It
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH El Mesquital Viking
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Vonbremen's Doomsday I'm A Comin'
4th) Boxer, CH Coppermyst Kiss Of Magic

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Redbone Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Rimfire's Helena Big Sky Tonka, Stephen D Hatch, Danielle Madore, Katrina Henderson
CH CCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore
RCH CGRCH'PR'Rimfire's Chance Shappa Waya, Lisa A Sutliff, Steven Sutliff
GRCH BOB URO1 CGRCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny SPOT, Tammy Rogers

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Beagle, CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, URO1 CGRCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON, Laurie J La Valley And Stephen L La Valley

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Houndridge Red Moon Over Timar, Jean D Martin

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Saluki, Houndridge Red Moon Over Timar
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON
3rd) Whippet, CH Kindred's Pretty Woman

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RCH CH Parkhurst's Mytrange Dela Fame, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob A Parhurst
GRCH GRCH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob Parkhurst Sr, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Vista & Dirtypaws Turn Back Time, Wanda M Barbano

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Corrado&oteins Redemption Song, Susan Tosto
RCH CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
GRCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB CH EGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Steinhoff's Trivial Pursuit, Kathleen M Sherlock
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Yeah Why Not, Anna Quinn
CH BOB CH Legacyk Pretty Woman On Rodeo Dr, Lindsey Nicholas, Nancibeth Koutstaal
RCH CH Steinhoff's It's My Game, Sharon A Davies

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB Painting's Serenity Duffy R, Carol Krehel

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Female BF BOB Foothills Foolin' Around, Tari A Hafner

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Rimfire's What The Duck, Anne M Allison

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Roaneden's American Flyer, Elizabeth Meacham

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley
RCH CH Raiju Siren Of The Sky, Natasha Preston

Weimaraner, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Female BF Ghostwind's Anna Am Ziel, Shai Shepard
CH BOB PTN RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT, Tanya K Rowan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Corrado&oteins Redemption Song
2nd) Field Spaniel, CH EGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Legacyk Pretty Woman On Rodeo Dr
4th) Golden Retriever, Painting's Serenity Duffy R

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Miracle Siriusdrm Neamn Aislyn, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
CH CH'PR'Fissan's Irish Acrobatic Dream, Mary Anne O'neil, Willis F O'neil
RCH CH'PR'Miracle P-irish Americn Scandl, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection, Suzanne O'donnell, Amanda E Innerst

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB Showbiz Miss Congenialty Atdalmar, Mary Ellen Czudak

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Showbiz Miss Congenialty Atdalmar

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH URO2 CH Kinnamans Isis D Pessoa SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard And Susan Thompson
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard, Susan Thompson

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Kanna's Night Train, Randy Chilson, Shannon Chilson, Rebecca Grinsell

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH GRCH Debonaires Arthur Pendragon, Carol Kasabian
RCH GRCH Woodrose Sumone Towatch Overme, Peter Hildreth, William Maxim
GRCH BOB URO2 EGCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM Omega's Special Dark, Linda Garrett, Kathy Hughes
GRCH BOB GRCH Lynchris Great Expectations, Jolynne Abdallah

Old English Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Owasco Valleys Royal Chocolatier, Cynthia Campanella
Female Puppy BF Osez Josephine Lords Of Cuzay, Cynthia Campanella

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM Dante's Rain Man, Peggy Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Kanna's Night Train
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO2 EGCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question
3rd) Australian Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON
4th) Old English Sheepdog, Owasco Valleys Royal Chocolatier

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH CH Foxfield Fighting The Fight, Kim E Gibbs
GRCH BOB GRCH Mainstream Jack Bergamo, Kim Gibbs, Kristeen Jepsen

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CAS CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Mainstream Jack Bergamo
4th) Rat Terrier, CAS CH Dtm Three Times The Charm

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
BHM BM BOB CH Takari's Dances With Gusto, Tari A Hafner

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Male BM BOB Bff Diesel's Legacy, Jennifer Cuipylo-benedict

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Churchill's Feel Like A Rockstar, Regina Luyster

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) French Bulldog, Bff Diesel's Legacy
2nd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Takari's Dances With Gusto
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Churchill's Feel Like A Rockstar

BIS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection, Suzanne O'donnell, Amanda E Innerst
RBIS English Springer Spaniel, CH Corrado&oteins Redemption Song, Susan Tosto

View Event >