I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association (07/19/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

July 21, 2019

Hosted By: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy RBF Cachet's This Girl Rocks@wiemer, Barbara Wiemer
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Coppermyst Kiss Of Magic, Margaret Magoffin
RCH CH Hancocks Sweet Time Coppermyst, Margaret Magoffin And Mary Hickey

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH El Mesquital Viking, Andrew Giangreco
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF Autumn Royal Dawn Of A New Day, Ophelia Lehman
BHF RBF Autumnroyal Dreams Of Tomorrow, Ophelia Lehman
CH BOB CH Old Mission's As You Like It, Brian Wickham
RCH CH Moredanes Grace Under Fire, Henry Clark

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Vonbremen's Dolce' Vida, Colleen R Winslow
RCH CH Vonbremen's Doomsday I'm A Comin', Colleen R Winslow

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Great Dane, CH Old Mission's As You Like It
2nd) Boxer, CH Coppermyst Kiss Of Magic
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Vonbremen's Dolce' Vida
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CH El Mesquital Viking

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Redbone Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Rimfire's Helena Big Sky Tonka, Stephen D Hatch, Danielle Madore, Katrina Henderson
CH CGRCH'PR'Rimfire's Chance Shappa Waya, Lisa A Sutliff, Steven Sutliff
RCH CCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore
GRCH BOB URO1 CGRCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny SPOT, Tammy Rogers

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Beagle, CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, URO1 CGRCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON, Laurie J La Valley And Stephen L La Valley

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
BHF BF Karasar's Royalty, Melissa Lopinto
CH BOB CH Karasar's Mlynarz Romance, Melissa Lopinto
RCH CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Podengo Portugueso, URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON
2nd) Whippet, CH Karasar's Mlynarz Romance

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RCH CH Parkhurst's A Touch Of Spice, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM Dirty Paws Here We Go Again, Wanda Barbano
CH BOB CH Vista & Dirtypaws Turn Back Time, Wanda M Barbano

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
GRCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
GRCH BOB CH EGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male RBM Steinhoff's Trivial Pursuit, Kathleen M Sherlock
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Herr Butch Vom Dolittle Mauser, Krysta Them
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Yeah Why Not, Anna Quinn
CH CH Legacyk Pretty Woman On Rodeo Dr, Lindsey Nicholas, Nancibeth Koutstaal
RCH CH Steinhoff's It's My Game, Sharon A Davies

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Male BM BOB Painting's Serenity Duffy R, Carol Krehel

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Female BF BOB Foothills Foolin' Around, Tari A Hafner

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Rimfire's What The Duck, Anne M Allison

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB CH Roaneden's American Flyer, Elizabeth Meacham

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Raiju Siren Of The Sky, Natasha Preston
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Weimaraner, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Female BF Ghostwind's Anna Am Ziel, Shai Shepard
CH BOB PTN RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT, Tanya K Rowan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Field Spaniel, CH EGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Golden Retriever, Painting's Serenity Duffy R
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Vista & Dirtypaws Turn Back Time
4th) Kooikerhondje, Foothills Foolin' Around

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Miracle Siriusdrm Neamn Aislyn, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
CH CH'PR'Miracle Pats Irish It Ain't Ez, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
RCH CH'PR'Fissan's Irish Acrobatic Dream, Mary Anne O'neil, Willis F O'neil
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection, Suzanne O'donnell, Amanda E Innerst

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Showbiz Miss Congenialty Atdalmar, Mary Ellen Czudak

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Showbiz Miss Congenialty Atdalmar

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH URO2 CH Kinnamans Isis D Pessoa SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard And Susan Thompson
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard, Susan Thompson

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Kanna's Night Train, Randy Chilson, Shannon Chilson, Rebecca Grinsell

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM CH Benevers Heaven Sent, Carol Kasabian
CH GRCH Debonaires Arthur Pendragon, Carol Kasabian
RCH GRCH Benevers Magic Carpet Ride, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
GRCH BOB URO2 EGCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
ROUGH
Male Puppy BMV BM Omega's Special Dark, Linda Garrett, Kathy Hughes
GRCH BOB GRCH Lynchris Great Expectations, Jolynne Abdallah

Old English Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Owasco Valleys Royal Chocolatier, Cynthia Campanella
Female Puppy BF Osez Josephine Lords Of Cuzay, Cynthia Campanella

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Benevers Smoke On The Water, Carol Kasabian
BHM RBM Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes, Carol Kasabian
GRCH BOB GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Dante's Rain Man, Peggy Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Equinox Mystical Expedition SPOT-ON, Peggy J Davidson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Collie, GRCH Lynchris Great Expectations
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Kanna's Night Train
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Equinox Mystical Expedition SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH CH Foxfield Fighting The Fight, Kim E Gibbs
GRCH BOB GRCH Mainstream Jack Bergamo, Kim Gibbs, Kristeen Jepsen

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF 'PR'Warrenmtn's Spot On, Carmeta French
CH BOB CAS CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Mainstream Jack Bergamo
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation
4th) Rat Terrier, CAS CH Dtm Three Times The Charm

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM BOB CH Takari's Dances With Gusto, Tari A Hafner

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB Bff Diesel's Legacy, Jennifer Cuipylo-benedict

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Churchill's Feel Like A Rockstar, Regina Luyster

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) French Bulldog, Bff Diesel's Legacy
2nd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Takari's Dances With Gusto
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Churchill's Feel Like A Rockstar

BIS Great Dane, CH Old Mission's As You Like It, Brian Wickham
RBIS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Pats Irish Miracle Reflection, Suzanne O'donnell, Amanda E Innerst

View Event >