I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association (07/19/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

July 20, 2019

Hosted By: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 8 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Dc's Alabama Girl From Jerico, Donna Schafer
RCH CH Davidsons Silver Wraith At Mitch, Holly M Cook

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM CH El Mesquital Viking, Andrew Giangreco
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM Treue's Guardian Of The Galaxy, Jillian O'connell
Female Puppy BF BOW Autumn Royal Dawn Of A New Day, Ophelia Lehman
BHF RBF Autumnroyal Dreams Of Tomorrow, Ophelia Lehman
CH BOB CH Old Mission's As You Like It, Brian Wickham
RCH CH Autumn Royal Light Of Wisdom, Jennifer Cuipylo-benedict

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Vonbremen's Doomsday I'm A Comin', Colleen R Winslow
RCH CH Vonbremen's Dolce' Vida, Colleen R Winslow

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Rottweiler, CH Vonbremen's Doomsday I'm A Comin'
2nd) Boxer, CH Dc's Alabama Girl From Jerico
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, CH Old Mission's As You Like It

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CGRCH'PR'Rimfire's Chance Shappa Waya, Lisa A Sutliff, Steven Sutliff
RCH CCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Rimfire's Chance Shappa Waya
2nd) Beagle, CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON, Laurie J La Valley And Stephen L La Valley

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett
GRCH BOB CCB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Whippet, CCB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Parkhurst's A Touch Of Spice, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RCH CH Parkhurst's Final Offer D/Nd?, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Open Male BM Dirty Paws Here We Go Again, Wanda Barbano
CH BOB CH Vista & Dirtypaws Turn Back Time, Wanda M Barbano

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Corrado&oteins Redemption Song, Susan Tosto
RCH CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
GRCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Field Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Female BF Nauticas Midnight Milky Way, Danielle Brewer, Sue Meachem, Doug Mc Rae
CH CH Nauticas Rules T'roost @ Cabot, Susan Meachem, Danielle Brewer, Doug Mc Crae
GRCH BOB CH EGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOW CH Herr Butch Vom Dolittle Mauser, Krysta Them
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Yeah Why Not, Anna Quinn
CH BOB CH Steinhoff's It's My Game, Sharon A Davies

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Painting's Serenity Duffy R, Carol Krehel
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Open Female BF BOB Foothills Foolin' Around, Tari A Hafner

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Rimfire's What The Duck, Anne M Allison

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Roaneden's American Flyer, Elizabeth Meacham

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Raiju Siren Of The Sky, Natasha Preston
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB Ghostwind's Anna Am Ziel, Shai Shepard

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Field Spaniel, CH EGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Vista & Dirtypaws Turn Back Time
3rd) Golden Retriever, Painting's Serenity Duffy R
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Roaneden's American Flyer

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Full Moons Top Gun, Jamie Goodrich

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Miracle Siriusdrm Neamn Aislyn, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
CH URO1 GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Bleas Pappas
RCH CH'PR'Fissan's Irish Acrobatic Dream, Mary Anne O'neil, Willis F O'neil
GRCH BOB NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Pat's Irish Miracle Ncis Agent SPOT-ON, Suzanne Odonnell, Renee Strong

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Showbiz Miss Congenialty Atdalmar, Mary Ellen Czudak

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM BOB Snocrest's Vigilante, Susan La Mere, Jennifer La Mere, Shira Lee Barkon, Mark Shveima

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Pat's Irish Miracle Ncis Agent SPOT-ON
2nd) Siberian Husky, Snocrest's Vigilante
3rd) Akita, CH Full Moons Top Gun
4th) Chinese Shar-Pei, Showbiz Miss Congenialty Atdalmar

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Ashgrove Hits The Spot, Erinn Leatherman, Daniel Castello
CH URO2 CH Kinnamans Isis D Pessoa SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard And Susan Thompson
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard, Susan Thompson

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH GRCH Benevers Magic Carpet Ride, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
RCH GRCH Debonaires Arthur Pendragon, Carol Kasabian
GRCH BOB URO2 EGCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Lynchris Great Expectations, Jolynne Abdallah

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Arcturus Lightning Strikes Twice, Joyce Ainsworth

Old English Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Owasco Valleys Royal Chocolatier, Cynthia Campanella
Female Puppy BF Osez Josephine Lords Of Cuzay, Cynthia Campanella

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Dante's Rain Man, Peggy Davidson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Equinox Mystical Expedition SPOT-ON, Peggy J Davidson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO2 EGCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Dante's Rain Man
3rd) Australian Shepherd, URO1 GRCH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Arcturus Lightning Strikes Twice

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH CH Foxfield Fighting The Fight, Kim E Gibbs
GRCH BOB GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF 'PR'Warrenmtn's Spot On, Carmeta French
CH BOB CAS CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation
4th) Rat Terrier, CAS CH Dtm Three Times The Charm

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOB CH Takari's Dances With Gusto, Tari A Hafner

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Bff Diesel's Legacy, Jennifer Cuipylo-benedict

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Churchill's Feel Like A Rockstar, Regina Luyster

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Takari's Dances With Gusto
2nd) French Bulldog, Bff Diesel's Legacy
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Churchill's Feel Like A Rockstar

BIS Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO2 EGCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid
RBIS Rottweiler, CH Vonbremen's Doomsday I'm A Comin', Colleen R Winslow

View Event >