I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

OFFICIAL: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association (07/19/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

July 20, 2019

Hosted By: Finger Lakes American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Locke, New York

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 7 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Davidsons Silver Wraith At Mitch, Holly M Cook
RCH CH Hancocks Sweet Time Coppermyst, Margaret Magoffin And Mary Hickey
RBF Cachet's This Girl Rocks@wiemer Barbara Wiemer

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH El Mesquital Viking, Andrew Giangreco
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW Treue's Guardian Of The Galaxy, Jillian O'connell
Female Puppy RBF Autumn Royal Dawn Of A New Day, Ophelia Lehman
BHF BF Autumnroyal Dreams Of Tomorrow, Ophelia Lehman
CH BOB CH Old Mission's As You Like It, Brian Wickham
RCH CH Autumn Royal Light Of Wisdom, Jennifer Cuipylo-benedict

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Boxer, Listed Entry
2nd) Great Dane, CH Old Mission's As You Like It
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH El Mesquital Viking
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer, Barbara Drake

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT, Tammy Rogers, Danielle Madore
RCH CGRCH'PR'Rimfire's Chance Shappa Waya, Lisa A Sutliff, Steven Sutliff

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Beagle, CCH Angelwick Living On A Prayer
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Rimfire N' Tnt Star Spangled SPOT

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON, Laurie J La Valley And Stephen L La Valley

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH CH Karasar's Mlynarz Romance, Melissa Lopinto
RCH CH Kindred's Pretty Woman, Maryann Barrett
GRCH BOB CCB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Whippet, CCB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB GRCH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob Parkhurst Sr, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst
RCH CH Parkhurst's A Touch Of Spice, Wildeana Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Male BM Dirty Paws Here We Go Again, Wanda Barbano
CH BOB CH Vista & Dirtypaws Turn Back Time, Wanda M Barbano

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Corrado&oteins Redemption Song, Susan Tosto
RCH CH Jason's Bah Humbug, Suzanne Benton, Richard C Benton
GRCH GRCH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

Field Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF Nauticas Midnight Milky Way, Danielle Brewer, Sue Meachem, Doug Mc Rae
CH CH Nauticas Rules T'roost @ Cabot, Susan Meachem, Danielle Brewer, Doug Mc Crae
GRCH BOB CH EGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOW CH Herr Butch Vom Dolittle Mauser, Krysta Them
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Yeah Why Not, Anna Quinn
CH BOB CH Steinhoff's It's My Game, Sharon A Davies

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Painting's Serenity Duffy R, Carol Krehel

Kooikerhondje, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Open Female BF BOB Foothills Foolin' Around, Tari A Hafner

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Rimfire's What The Duck, Anne M Allison

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Roaneden's American Flyer, Elizabeth Meacham

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF CH Raiju Siren Of The Sky, Natasha Preston
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB Ghostwind's Anna Am Ziel, Shai Shepard

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Brittany, GRCH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Roaneden's American Flyer
3rd) Field Spaniel, CH EGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
4th) Kooikerhondje, Foothills Foolin' Around

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Full Moons Top Gun, Jamie Goodrich

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Miracle Siriusdrm Neamn Aislyn, Amanda E Innerst, Carol J Innerst
CH URO1 GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Bleas Pappas
RCH CH'PR'Fissan's Irish Acrobatic Dream, Mary Anne O'neil, Willis F O'neil
GRCH BOB NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Pat's Irish Miracle Ncis Agent SPOT-ON, Suzanne Odonnell, Renee Strong

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Showbiz Miss Congenialty Atdalmar, Mary Ellen Czudak

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Open Male BM BOB Snocrest's Vigilante, Susan La Mere, Jennifer La Mere, Shira Lee Barkon, Mark Shveima

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Pat's Irish Miracle Ncis Agent SPOT-ON
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Showbiz Miss Congenialty Atdalmar
3rd) Siberian Husky, Snocrest's Vigilante
4th) Akita, CH Full Moons Top Gun

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Ashgrove Hits The Spot, Erinn Leatherman, Daniel Castello
CH URO2 CH Kinnamans Isis D Pessoa SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard And Susan Thompson
GRCH URO1 GRCH Willowdale Shes All That SPOT-ON, Laurie J Shepard, Susan Thompson

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM CH Benevers Heaven Sent, Carol Kasabian
CH GRCH Benevers Magic Carpet Ride, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
RCH GRCH Woodrose Sumone Towatch Overme, Peter Hildreth, William Maxim
GRCH BOB URO2 EGCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
GRCH BOB GRCH Lynchris Great Expectations, Jolynne Abdallah

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH BOB CH Arcturus Lightning Strikes Twice, Joyce Ainsworth

Old English Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM Owasco Valleys Royal Chocolatier, Cynthia Campanella
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Osez Josephine Lords Of Cuzay, Cynthia Campanella

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM Benevers Smoke On The Water, Carol Kasabian
BHM RBM Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes, Carol Kasabian
GRCH BOB GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
Jr. Male BM Dante's Rain Man, Peggy Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Equinox Mystical Expedition SPOT-ON, Peggy J Davidson
RBF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO2 EGCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question
2nd) Collie, GRCH Lynchris Great Expectations
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Arcturus Lightning Strikes Twice
4th) Old English Sheepdog, Osez Josephine Lords Of Cuzay

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Jack Russell Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
CH CH Foxfield Fighting The Fight, Kim E Gibbs
GRCH BOB GRCH Mainstream Jack Bergamo, Kim Gibbs, Kristeen Jepsen

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Felicity Trammell
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB 'PR'Warrenmtn's Spot On, Carmeta French
CH CAS CH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
GRCH BOB GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation, Carol J Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Mainstream Jack Bergamo
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH 3bf Bad Reputation
4th) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Warrenmtn's Spot On

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
BHM BM BOB CH Takari's Dances With Gusto, Tari A Hafner

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Adult Male BM BOB Bff Diesel's Legacy, Jennifer Cuipylo-benedict

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Felicity Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Churchill's Feel Like A Rockstar, Regina Luyster

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Felicity Trammell
1st) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Takari's Dances With Gusto
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Churchill's Feel Like A Rockstar
3rd) French Bulldog, Bff Diesel's Legacy

BIS Boxer, Listed Entry
RBIS Brittany, GRCH Oh God Shes Smokin @ Parkhurst, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob Parkhurst Sr, Bob A Parkhurst Jr, Brice A Parkhurst

View Event >