I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Tri County Canine Sports (07/20/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

July 21, 2019

Hosted By: Tri County Canine Sports

Location: Corunna, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style, Rodger J Hiatt Ii
RCH CH Pheasanthollow Nstywmn @ Hbsonata, Rodger J Hiatt Ii

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
Female Puppy BF BOB Magic Girl On Fire, Heather Sekovich

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 7 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Jr. Female BF Envy Looks Good On U All Jakd, Jeff Suntken, Kim Suntken
CH CH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine
RCH CH Shakti & Danemark's Ziggy Star, Shirley Struble
GRCH BOB GRCH Good Time Charley, Katherine K Lucy

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB URO1 CH Wildhaven's Second Panzer Two SPOT, Heidi Baltzly

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra Shaw
1st) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Magic Girl On Fire
3rd) Boxer, CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style
4th) Great Dane, GRCH Good Time Charley

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
Adult Male BM BOB GRCH'PR'Shawnee Hills Up In Smoke, Greg Wright

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
Adult Male BM BOB CCH GRCH'PR'America's John Henry, Cody W Wright

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sandra Shaw
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'America's John Henry
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, GRCH'PR'Shawnee Hills Up In Smoke

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB CH Darom's Something Is Not Right, Jessic Atchison

Scottish Deerhound, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB CH Ivy League Princess Bride, Deborah Hughes
RCH CH Ivy League Having A Riot, Deborah Hughes

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra Shaw
1st) Scottish Deerhound, CH Ivy League Princess Bride
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom's Something Is Not Right

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB URO1 USA CA UFA CH Wynridge's Black Magic Woman, Natasha Perry-amyot, Lisa Amyot, Krystal Zandbergen

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB CH Crownroyal Lady Libertea, Lora Luce, Brittani Kettleson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB CH High Cal's Heart Of The Image, Samantha Johnson
GRCH URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 10 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Male Puppy BM Jed's Harrison Colando, Barbara Tucker
RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Trailborn Wynter Colando, Shirley Robertson
CH URO1 CH Jacknic's Foreign Model SPOT-ON, Kathleen Esio-king
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle, Stepheni A Lazar
RBF Ace's What Goes Around... Rebecca Townsend, Jennifer Marenich

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra Shaw
1st) Cocker Spaniel, URO1 USA CA UFA CH Wynridge's Black Magic Woman
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH High Cal's Heart Of The Image
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH Crownroyal Lady Libertea

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
BHF BF BOB Limelight One Tough Cookie, Gina Cashen
CH CH Articcross Limelite Gimme Cookies, Gina Cashen, Julie Rydstrand

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sandra Shaw
1st) Samoyed, Limelight One Tough Cookie
2nd) Norwegian Elkhound, URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog,
Judge Sandra Shaw
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Jr. Male BM Timberline Jesse James @ Rr, Kim Ross
GRCH BOB GRCH Samilyn-pernema Ancient Lights, Michelle Radloff, Jennifer Kaltz, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Drover

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Male BMV RBM Heartsong's Catch The Wind, Colleen Cashman, Peach Norman Owen
MALINOIS
BHF BFV BF BOW CH Dbeljunz New Moon Ring Of Fire, Elizabeth Antos, Darren Erspamer, Rosie Hampton
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM Fastbreaks Good To Go, Wynell Brush, Lisa Kingsley
RBMV Icon's Thunder Rolls De L'aurore Kathy J Haviland
CH BOB GRCH UAGII URO3 Ambrajai Dare To Dream, Wynell Brush
RCH NC PTA CH Laeken Paradis Lilli, Gladys Cataline

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
Open Female BF BOB Nicolette De La Vie En Rose, Abigail Bork

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
ROUGH
Open Female BFV BF BOB Decor's Cauz'n A Splash, Marleen K Bachand

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB UAGI URO1 USJCH GRCH CA MN EI Chercar's I'm Your Blind Spot, Kurt Hebeler, Heather Hebeler
RCH UUJCH UUFCH UCD UWP PTS CAX UAGI NN UROC AI AC CH Cher Cars Django Unchained SPOT-ON, Kristen Vaccariello

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Chercars Steppin On The Gas, Cheryl Carlson
CH Listed Entry
RCH PTN CH Alta-tollhaus Thunder Bay, Merrick Morehouse
GRCH PTM NI UWP SC EGCH Quinn Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
RBM UJJ URO1 AI NN AC PTM Cher Car's I'm Your Huckleberry SPOT-ON Deb Kramer, Jamie Kramer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Grizz

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
Adult Female BF BOB Windswept A Gentlemans Girl, Eran Stoutmeyer

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB CH Catskill Egri Estike SPOT-ON, Cynthia Lundquist, Maggie Lundquist, Keith Moore

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Male Puppy BM BOB Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee
CH CH Ec Serenity's Wonderful Tonite SPOT, Misuzu A Lee
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Moro Fairyhale Phenomenal One, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra Shaw
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Chercars Steppin On The Gas
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, GRCH UAGII URO3 Ambrajai Dare To Dream
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, UAGI URO1 USJCH GRCH CA MN EI Chercar's I'm Your Blind Spot
4th) Berger Picard, Nicolette De La Vie En Rose

Terriers

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
Adult Male BM BOB NC NI PTE Bon Aquarel Give A Hand, Karli Mueller

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH NN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sandra Shaw
1st) Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, NC NI PTE Bon Aquarel Give A Hand
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RATO UFA EHD EN CH My Absolute Defender

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Tinker
NFP BP Tashi

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB CH Freespirit's Mr. Gibbs, Gloria L Standley, Linda K Grems

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Sandra Shaw
CH BOB GRCH Raffinee Armani, Virginia Larioza, Joyce Larioza

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sandra Shaw
1st) Schipperke, GRCH Raffinee Armani
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
4th) Biewer Terrier, PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
COCKER SPANIEL, URO1 USA CA UFA CH Wynridge's Black Magic Woman, Natasha Perry-amyot, Lisa Amyot, Krystal Zandbergen
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, PTN CH Alta-tollhaus Thunder Bay, Merrick Morehouse

BIS German Shepherd Dog, Chercars Steppin On The Gas, Cheryl Carlson
RBIS Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry

View Event >